23-27 March 2009
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

98 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alain BLONDEL Dept. de Physique Nucleaire et Corpusculaire (DPNC)
Alan BROSS Fermilab
Alex BOGACZ Jefferson Lab.
Amina ZGHICHE LAPP, Annecy-le-Vieux
Andrea DONINI CSIC
Andrea LONGHIN CEA Saclay
Andrew LAING University of Glasgow
Anselmo CERVERA VILLANUEVA IFIC (CSIC-Universidad de Valencia)
Antoine CHANCE CEA Saclay IRFU
Belen GAVELA Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
Carl BROMBERG Michigan State University
Chizue Ishihara ICRR, Univ. of Tokyo
Chris DENSHAM RAL
Chris PRIOR STFC, Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Chris ROGERS STFC
Christian HANSEN CERN
Christophe TROPHIME LNCMI/CNRS
Christopher ORME IPPP, Durham University
David KELLIHER ASTeC/RAL/STFC
David NEUFFER Fermilab
Diktys STRATAKIS Brookhaven National Laboratory
Dimitar Ivanov KOLEV University of Sofia
Eberhard KEIL CERN
Elena WILDNER CERN
Enrique FERNANDEZ MARTINEZ MPI for Physics, Munich
Ewart BLACKMORE TRIUMF
Foluso Ladeinde Stony Brook University
François MEOT CEA & IN2P3
Gail HANSON University of California
Gary BARKER University of Warwick
Gersende PRIOR CERN
Harold KIRK Brookhaven National Laboratory (BNL)
Ilias EFTHYMIOPOULOS CERN
J. Scott BERG Brookhaven National Laboratory
Jacobo LOPEZ-PAVON Instituto de Fisica Teorica (UAM/CSIC)
Jacques PAYET CEA Saclay
James BENNETT STFC/RAL
Jaroslaw PASTERNAK Imperial College, London
Jean-Sebastien GRAULICH University of Geneva
Joachim KOPP Max Planck Institut für Kernphysik
John COBB Oxford University
Jose BERNABEU University of Valencia-IFIC
Juergen POZIMSKI Imperial College London
Kenneth LONG Imperial College London
Kirk Mc DONALD Princeton University
Louis LATRASSE LPSC CNRS/IN2P3 UJF INPG
Ludovico TORTORA INFN, Sezione di Roma III - Universita di Roma
Marcello MESSINA University of Bern and LHEP
Marco APOLLONIO Imperial College
Marco ZITO IRFU-CEN Saclay
Marcos DRACOS IPHC-IN2P3/CNRS
Maria Catalina ESPINOZA HERNANDEZ Valencia University
Mary BISHAI Brookhaven National Laboratory
Mats LINDROOS CERN
Maurizio BONESINI INFN Sezione di Milano Bicocca
Mauro MEZZETTO INFN - Sezione di Padova
Michael ZISMAN Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Michel MARTINI CERN
Michela MARAFINI APC, Paris
Mike FITTON STFC - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Morteza ASLANINEJAD Imperial College
Naba MONDAL Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Nikolaos SIMOS Brookhaven National Laboratory
Nikolas Vassilopoulos APC
Patrick HUBER Virginia Tech
Paul HARRISON University of Warwick
Paul SOLER University of Glasgow
Pavel SNOPOK University of California
Peter DORNAN Imperial College
Peter LOVERIDGE RAL
Pierre DELAHAYE GANIL
Pilar COLOMA Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
Pilar HERNANDEZ University of Valencia
Piotr CUPIAL Cracow University of Technology
Rikard SANDSTROEM Nikhef
Rob EDGECOCK STFC
Roland GAROBY CERN
Roumen TSENOV University of Sofia
Semen MITROFANOV University of Louvain
Sergio PALOMARES- RUIZ CFTP - IST
Shinji MACHIDA STFC/RAL
Silvia PASCOLI IPPP - Durham U.
Stefania TROVATI CERN
Stefano RIGOLIN Universita' di Padova
Steinar STAPNES Fysisk Institutt, Oslo
Stephen BROOKS STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Stephen HOLMES Fermilab
Steve GEER FNAL, USA
Thierry LAMY LPSC CNRS/IN2P3 UJF INPG
Thomas SCHWETZ-MANGOLD MPIK
Toshihiko OTA University of Wuerzburg
Tracey LI IPPP, Durham University
Tristan DAVENNE RAL
Vittorio PALLADINO Univ. & INFN Napoli, Italy
Walter WINTER Wurzburg University
Yagmur TORUN Illinois Institute of Technology
Yoshitaka KUNO Osaka University
Yury KUDENKO INR - Russian Academy of Sciences