1-2 February 2016
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

77 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abel Gutierrez
Adriaan Rijllart CERN
Alain Antoine CERN
Alberto Milla ESS Bilbao
Alberto Rubio Garcia
Andrea Calore INFN - LNL
Angel Monera Martinez European Spallation Source ERIC
Annika Nordt European Spallation Source ERIC
Atefeh Sadeghzadeh ESS
Benedetto Gallese European Spallation Source
Borja Fernandez Adiego CERN
christine betz GSI controls department
Crezanth Cranston GSI
Cédric Péron CEA
Daniel Darvas Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HU)
Daniel Piso Fernandez Europen Spallation Source ERIC
David Carrillo ITER
David Sánchez-Valdepeñas GSI
Denis Paulic European Spallation Source ERIC
Doug Curry SNS, Oak Ridge National Lab
Edin Alijagic ZHAW
Emilio Asensi Conejero CERN
Enrique Blanco Vinuela CERN
Federico Rojas ESS
Francesco Valentini CERN
Francois Bellorini European Spalation Source ERIC
Geugsin BANG KEPCO-E&C
Gregory Pigny
Hamza Boukabache CERN
Hilko Spoelstra European Spallation Source
Ignacio Prieto Diaz ITER
Irena Dolenc Kittelmann ESS
Ivan Romera Ramirez CERN
Jan Uythoven CERN
Jeronimo Ortola Vidal CERN
Johan Thånell Max IV
Jonas Arroyo Garcia CERN
jonas lindkvist MAX IV
Joseph DeLong ITER
Juan Carlos Allica CERN
Juan Luis Fernandez Hernando ITER
Kristina Turner SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Leire Muguira ESS-Bilbao
Linda Coney ESS
Manuel Zaera Sanz ESS
Marcin Bes AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)
Marco Pezzetti CERN - TE/CRG
Marko Stanislav Mandakovic GSI, Darmstadt, Germany
Markus Zerlauth CERN
Matthias Werner Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY Hamburg
Maurizio Montis INFN - Laboratori Nazionali di Legnaro
Mauro Giacchini Istituto Nazionale di FIsica Nucleare Laboratori di Legnaro
Michael Bilello Brookhaven National Laboratory
Morteza Mansouri European Spallation Source ERIC
Nikolay Levchenko European Spallation Source
Paul Barron ESS
Paulo Gomes CERN
Philippe Gayet CERN
Pieter Van Trappen CERN
Rafael Montaño ESS ERIC
Ralph Baer GSI, Controls Dep
Riccard Andersson European Spallation Source
Riccardo Pedica ITER
Richard Mompo
Roberto Speroni CERN
Rodrigo Ferreira CERN - TE/VSC ICM
Sebastien Blanchard CERN
Sergi Rubio Manrique ALBA Synchrotron Lightsource
Stefanie Sapountzi CERN
Stuart Birch
Susanne Regnell European Spallation Source ERIC
Sylvain Ravat CERN
Thomas Wamsat Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
Timmy Lensch Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron
Tobias Jeppsson MAX IV
Tom Joannem CEA
Tomasz Ladzinski CERN