30-31 August 2016
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

67 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Fiergolski CERN
Aharon Levy Tel Aviv University (IL)
Aidan Robson University of Glasgow (GB)
Alasdair Winter University of Birmingham
Aleksander Filip Zarnecki Faculty of Physics, University of Warsaw
Andre Sailer CERN
Andrea Gaddi CERN
Andreas Nürnberg CERN
Andreas Alexander Maier CERN
Burak Bilki The University of Iowa (US)
Christian Fleper Universitaet Siegen
Christian Weiss DESY Theory Group
Coralie Neubüser DESY
Daniel Hynds CERN
Dominik Arominski Warsaw University of Technology
Dominik Dannheim CERN
Edinei Santin CERN
Estel Perez Codina CERN
Eva Sicking CERN
Felix Sefkow Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Fernando Duarte Ramos CERN
Florian Pitters CERN
Frank Simon Max-Planck-Institute for Physics
Frank-Dieter Gaede Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Huong Lan Tran DESY
Iraklis Kremastiotis Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Jan Ebbing CERN
Jan Kalinowski Faculty of Physics, University of Warsaw
Jan Timmermans Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)
Jean-Jacques Blaising CNRS/IN2P3/LAPP
Julia Handl CERN
Kate Ross CERN
Katja Krueger Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Konrad Elsener CERN
Lau Gatignon CERN
Lucie Linssen CERN
Maciej Kopeć AGH-UST
Magdalena Munker CERN / University of Bonn
Marek Idzik AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)
Martin Perello Rosello Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (ES)
Mateus Vicente Barreto Pinto University of Geneva
Mathieu Benoit UNIGE
Matteo Volpi University of Melbourne (AU)
Matthew Buckland University of Liverpool (GB)
Matthias Weber CERN
Mila Pandurovic University of Belgrade (RS)
Morag Williams University of Glasgow
Naomi van der Kolk Max-Planck-Institut für Physik
Niloufar Alipour Tehrani Eidgenoessische Tech. Hochschule Zuerich (CH)
Oleksandr Borysov Tel Aviv University
Pablo Gomis Lopez Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (ES)
Philip Burrows University of Oxford (GB)
Philipp Roloff CERN
Rickard Ström CERN
Roma Dasgupta AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)
Rosa Simoniello CERN
Simon Spannagel CERN
Steven Green University Of Cambridge
Strahinja Lukic University of Belgrade (RS)
Sviatoslav Bilokin Laboratoire de l'Accelerateur Lineaire (FR)
Szymon Bugiel AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)
Szymon Kulis CERN
Szymon Krzysztof Sroka CERN
Veronica Sanz Sussex
Victoria Jane Martin University of Edinburgh (GB)
Wolfgang Klempt CERN
Yan Benhammou Tel Aviv University (IL)