26-28 April 2016
University of Malta
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

82 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Fabich CERN
Adriana Rossi CERN
Akira Yamamoto KEK / CERN
Alessandro Bertarelli CERN
Alexander Pukhov Herr
Alexander Ryazanov National Research Centre “Kurchatov Institute”, 1 Akademika Kurchatova pl., 123182, Moscow, Russia,National Research Nuclear University MEPhI, Kashirskoe highway, 31, 115409, Moscow, Russia
Amos Dexter Cockcroft Institute - Lancaster University
anna kario ITEP, KIT
Antti Stenvall Tampere University of Technology
Ben Woolley CERN
Cedric Thaury CNRS
David Grech RHP Technology GmbH
David Meer PSI
David Ondreka GSI
Dino Jaroszynski University of Strathclyde
Erk Jensen CERN
Ernest Cachia University of Malta
Federico Carra CERN
Fernando Toral Centro de Investigaciones Energ. Medioambientales y Tecn. - (ES
Francesco Taccogna CNR
Franck Peauger CEA Saclay
Frank Zimmermann CERN
Gianluca Valentino CERN
Giulia Bellodi CERN
Giuliano Franchetti GSI
Honorata Środek-Kurowska WUT
Jaakko Murtomäki CERN
Jennifer Toes CERN
Jens Stadlmann GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung, Darmstadt
Jerzy Lorkiewicz National Centre for Nuclear Research
Jorge Guardia Valenzuela UoM / CERN
Julia Double CERN
Kevin Vella University of Malta (MT)
Kurt Aulenbacher Institut für Kernphysik der Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
Laurent Nadolski SYNCHROTRON SOLEIL
Lorenzo Peroni Politecnico di Torino
Lucio Rossi CERN
Malte Kaluza Helmholtz-Institute Jena
Mamad Eshraqi ESS - European Spallation Source (SE)
marco cavenago INFN-LNL
Maria Durante CEA Saclay DRF/IRFU/SACM
Marija Cauchi University of Malta
Marilena Tomut GSI
Marta Bajko CERN
Matthew Wing University of London (GB)
Maurizio Vretenar CERN
Michae Dehler PSI
michael attard RHP Technology GmbH
Michael Kitzmantel RHP-Technology GmbH
Mike Seidel PSI
Miryea Borg University of Malta
Nicholas Sammut University of Malta
Nicoleta Baboi DESY
Nikolaj Zangenberg Danish Technological Institute
Olle Lundh Lund Laser Centre
Peter Mcintosh STFC
Peter Spiller GSI
Pierluigi Mollicone Senior Lecturer
Ralph Wolfgang Assmann DESY
Riccardo Bartolini DLS and JAI
Rob Edgecock University of Huddersfield
Roy Aleksan CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR)
Ryszard Romaniuk Warsaw University of Technology (PL)
Sebastian Heberer GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
STEFANO BIZZARO BREVETTI BIZZ
Stephen Gibson Royal Holloway University of London
Stephen Peggs BNL
Stuart Green Queen Elizabeth Hospital
Susanna Guiducci INFN-LNF
Sven Pfeiffer DESY
Svetlomir Stavrev CERN
Thomas Flisgen University of Rostock
Tim Tsarfati CERN
Tord Johan Carl Ekelof Uppsala University (SE)
Toshiyuki Mitsuhashi KEK
Ulrich Dorda DESY
Ursula van Rienen Rostock University
Victor Malka LOA (CNRS, Ecole polytechnique, CNRS)
Vlad Skarda STFC
Walter Wuensch CERN
Yannis Papaphilippou CERN
Åke Andersson MAX IV Laboratory