7-8 November 2016
SLAC
America/Los_Angeles timezone

Participant List

71 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
A. Egon Cholakian Harvard University / NIH
Abdollah Mohammadi Kansas State University (US)
Adam Falkowski LPT Orsay
Alexei Safonov Texas A & M University (US)
Allison McCarn University of Michigan
Benjamin Eric Kaplan New York University (US)
Bibhushan Shakya Cincinnati/Michigan
Bithika Jain Korea Institute for Advanced Study (KIAS)
Brian Shuve SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Charles Young SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Chen Zhang Peking University
Christian Schmitt Johannes-Gutenberg-Universitaet Mainz (DE)
Claudius Krause IFIC Valencia & LMU Munich
Daniel Stolarski Carleton University
David Curtin University of Maryland
David Morrissey TRIUMF
Debtosh Chowdhury INFN, Rome
Dieter Zeppenfeld KIT
Dong Su SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Emmanuel Stamou University of Chicago
Eric Kuflik Cornell
Felix Yu JGU Mainz
Francesco Rubbo SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
G. Carrillo-Montoya CERN
Gino Isidori University of Zurich
Gregor Kasieczka ETH Zurich
Hadi Mehrabpour Institute for Research in Fundamental Sciences (IR)
Haichen Wang Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
Henry Lubatti University of Washington (US)
Hou Keong Lou UC Berkeley
Jack Gunion University of California Davis (US)
Jack Setford
James Beacham Ohio State University (US)
Jamie Antonelli The Ohio State University (US)
Jan Strube PNNL
Jessie Shelton UIUC
JoAnne Hewett SLAC
John Paul Chou Rutgers, State Univ. of New Jersey (US)
Jong Min Yoon SLAC / Stanford University
Keisuke Fujii KEK
Konstantinos Nikolopoulos University of Birmingham (GB)
Markus Klute Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)
Mazin Woodrow Khader Univ. Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (US)
Michael Peskin SLAC
Michael Sullivan SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Nicholas Wardle CERN
Nicolas Neill University of California Davis
Nikita Blinov SLAC
Nirmal Raj Notre Dame
Rafael Delgado Lopez Complutense University of Madrid
Rafael Teixeira De Lima Northeastern University (US)
Ranjan Laha KIPAC, Stanford University and SLAC NAL
Seodong Shin Yonsei University/Indiana University
Shikma Bressler Weizmann Institute of Science (IL)
Shinya Kanemura University of Toyama
Shoaib Munir KIAS, Seoul
Simon Knapen LBNL and UC Berkeley
Sridhara Dasu University of Wisconsin-Madison (US)
Stefan Alte Johannes Gutenberg-University Mainz
Stefan Hoeche SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Stefania Gori U Cincinnati
Sunghoon Jung SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Thomas Rizzo SLAC
Tomohiko Tanabe The University of Tokyo
Veronica Sanz University of Sussex
Wolfgang Altmannshofer University of Cincinnati
Xing Wang University of Pittsburgh
Yiming Zhong Boston University
Yotam Soreq MIT
Zhen Liu Fermilab
Zhuoni Qian University of Pittsburgh