Participant List

54 participants

Last Name First Name Affiliation
Adam Wolfgang HEPHY-Vienna
Borschensky Christoph University of Tübingen
Bressler Shikma Weizmann Institute of Science (IL)
Cogollo Diego Instituto Superior Técnico, Centro de Física Teórica de Partículas
Djuvsland Julia Kirchhoff Institute for Physics, Heidelberg University
Dreyer Torben Hamburg University (DE)
Ellis R. Keith IPPP, Durham
Falkowski Adam LPT Orsay
Faltermann Nils KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Fayard Louis Laboratoire de l'Accelerateur Lineaire (FR)
Floeh Kevin Marcel KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Ghezzi Margherita Paul Scherrer Institut
Glaus Seraina PSI – Paul Scherrer Institut
Godbole Rohini Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
Gori Stefania U. Cincinnati
Grazzini Massimiliano Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Hansen Maike University Bonn
Ju Xiangyang University of Wisconsin-Madison (US)
Jäger Barbara University of Tübingen
Kado Marumi Laboratoire de l'Accelerateur Lineaire (FR)
Kesenheimer Matthias Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen
Knippen Gernot Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg
Kobel Michael Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE)
Kogler Roman Hamburg University (DE)
Kourlitis Evangelos University of Sheffield (GB)
Kramer Michael Rheinisch-Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE)
Lang Jean-Nicolas Universität Würzburg
Lang Valerie Kirchhoff-Institute for Physics, Heidelberg
Loesle Alena Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Mariotti Chiara INFN Torino (IT)
Melzer-Pellmann Isabell Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Mozer Matthias Ulrich KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Muhlleitner Milada KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Muller Denise KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Muller Thomas KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Nisati Aleandro INFN - Rome
Pellen Mathieu University Wuerzburg
Perez Genessis KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Peters Reinhild University of Manchester (GB) (also at DESY)
Podskubka Radek PhD Student at KIT
Renner Christoph KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Richter Stefan University College London (GB)
Rodin Volodymyr Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv(TSNUK, UA)
Sammel Dirk Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Santos Rui ISEL Instituto Superior de Engenharia (PT)
Schleicher Katharina Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Schumacher Markus Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Sotnikov Vasily Universität Freiburg, Physikalisches Institut
Spira Michael Paul Scherrer Institut
Streicher Juraj University of Tübingen
Tornambe Peter Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Vivarelli Iacopo University of Sussex (GB)
Wolf Roger KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Zinser Markus Johannes-Gutenberg-Universitaet Mainz (DE)