10-13 May 2009
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

328 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aharon Levy Tel Aviv University
Alan Norton Ferrara
Alban Kellerbauer MPI
Alberto Mengoni IAEA
Alessandro Feliciello INFN - Sezione di Torino
Alexander Austregesilo CERN PH-SME-CO
Alexander Herlert CERN
Alexander Kovalenko Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Alexander Nagaytsev JINR
Alexandre Zaitsev Institute for High Energy Physics
Alexey Kurepin Institute for Nuclear Research
allain gonidec CERN
Ana Sofia Nunes LIP-Lisboa
Anatoly Barzakh PNPI
Anatoly Efremov JINR, Dubna
Andre David LIP, Lisbon
Andrea Bizzeti Universita' di Modena e Reggio Emilia
Andrea Fontana Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare - Sez. di Pavia
Andrea Longhin CEA Saclay IRFU/SPP
Andreas Hoecker CERN
Andreas Schopper CERN
Andreas Schäfer University of Regensburg
Andrei Andreyev IKS, KU Leuven
Andrew Humphries Swansea University
Andrey Dr. FOMICHEV JINR
Andrzej Siemko CERN
André Rubbia ETH Zürich
Angelo Maggiora INFN
Anna Di Ciaccio University of Roma Tor Vergata and INFN
Anna Martin Trieste University and INFN
Anne Laure Perrot CERN
Annika Nordt CERN
Anselmo Meregaglia IPHC
Antonella Antonelli LNF-INFN
Antonino Pullia University of Milano-Bicocca
Antonio Ereditato LHEP - University of Bern
Archana Sharma CERN
Arturas Plukis Institute of Physics
Asena Kuzucan CERN
Augusto Ceccucci CERN
Baharak Hadinia University of the West of Scotland
Bakur Parsamyan INFN, Torino
Barbara Badelek University of Warsaw
Bertalan Juhasz Stefan Meyer Institute for Subatomic Physics
Bettina Mikulec CERN
Bradley Cheal The University of Manchester
Brigitte BLOCH-DEVAUX IRFU/SPP
Carlos Guerrero CIEMAT-CERN
Catarina Quintans LIP-Lisboa, PORTUGAL
Christian Lasseur CERN - BE-ABP-SU-METROLOGIE EXP
Christian Regenfus University of Zürich
Christian Spiering DESY
Christoph Rembser CERN
Christos Touramanis University of Liverpool
Claude Vallee Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille
Clementina Agodi INFN - LNS
Cristina Biino INFN + Univ.
Cristina Riccardi Dip. di Fisica Nucleare e Teorica - Universita degli Studi di Pavia
Cécile Jollet IPHC
Dalibor Zakoucky Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR
Daniel Bertrand Brussels Free University
Daniel Cano Ott CIEMAT
Daniel H. Dr. LACARRERE CERN
daniele panzieri INFN Torino
Daniele Pedrini INFN-Milano Bicocca
Darius Germanas Institute of Physics
David Jenkins University of York
David Lunney IN2P3
Detlev Gotta Forschungszentrum Juelich
Deyan Yordanov Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Diego Perini CERN
Dieter Grzonka Forschungszentrum Jülich
Dieter Müller GSI-PT
Dmitry Gorbunov INR RAS
Dmitry Seliverstov Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute
Domenico Elia INFN Bari
Donald Cundy INAF
Eberhard Widmann Stefan Meyer Institute for Subatomic Physics
Edda Gschwendtner CERN
Eduardo Rodrigues University of Glasgow
Elena Rocco University of Eastern Piedmont & Torino INFN
Elena Shaposhnikova CERN
Elena Wildner CERN
Elie Aslanides CPPM
Elisabetta Gallo Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare (INFN)
elke-caroline aschenauer Brookhaven National Lab
Enrico Iacopini INFN-FI and University of Florence (I)
Enrico Scomparin INFN-Torino
Enrique Miguel Gonzalez-Romero CIEMAT
Eoin Butler Swansea University
Eric Berthoumieux CEA Saclay
Erik HEIJNE CERN
Eugenio Nappi INFN
Eva-Maria Kabuss Mainz University
Evangelia DIMOVASILI CERN
Evgueni Goudzovski Univerity of Birmingham
Fabienne Kunne CEA Saclay, IRFU
Felix Sefkow DESY
Ferdinand HAHN CERN
Fernando Ferroni Sapienza University & INFN Roma
Ferruccio Loverre Sapienza Università Roma
Flavio Costantini University and INFN, Pisa
Flemming PEDERSEN CERN
Frances Charlwood University of Manchester
Francesco Pietropaolo INFN Padova
Francesco Riggi Dept. of Physics and Astronomy & INFN, Catania
Franco Bradamante University of Trieste and INFN
Franco Cervelli INFN
Francois Vannucci LPNHE/APC
Frank Gunsing IRFU
Frank Nerling University of Freiburg
Frank Rathmann Forschungszentrum Juelich
Franz Kaeppeler FZK
Frederic Fleuret LLR Ecole Polytechnique - IN2P3
Fredrik Wenander CERN
Friedrich Dydak CERN
Fulvio Tessarotto INFN - Trieste
Gemma Testera Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare
Georgi Georgiev CSNSM
Gerald Gabrielse Harvard University
Gerard Tranquille CERN
Gerda Neyens K.U. Leuven
Gerhard Huber Universitaet Mainz
Gerhard Mallot CERN
Germano Bonomi Dipartimento Ingegneria Meccanica e Industriale - Università di Brescia
Gian Luca Raselli INFN-Pavia
Giancarlo Nebbia INFN
Gianluca Usai University of Cagliari
Giovanna Vandoni CERN
Giovanni Carugno INFN Padova
Giuseppe Iaselli Univ. + INFN
Goran Transtromer Physics Department, Royal Institute of Technology
Grigoriy Trubnikov JINR
Guoxing XIA Max-Planck-Institute f. Physics
Gyoergy Vesztergombi KFKI-RMKI
H.-Juergen Kluge GSI
Halina Abramowicz Tel Aviv University
Hans Kraus University of Oxford
Hans Stroeher Forschungszentrum Juelich
Hans-Otto Meyer Indiana University
Harry Weerts Argonne National Lab
Helge Knudsen Aarhus University
Horst Breuker CERN
Horst Fischer ALU Freiburg
Horst Lenske Institut fuer Theoretische Physik, U. Giessen
Hyunkwan Seo Sungkyunkwan University
Håkan Danared Manne Siegbahn Laboratory
Iain Moore University of Jyväskylä
Igor Azhgirey IHEP
Igor Bayshev IHEP
Igor Savin JINR
Ilham Al-Qaradawi Qatar University
Ingo Schienbein LPSC
Ingrid-Maria Gregor DESY
Ioannis Giomataris CEA-Saclay
Ismael Martel University of Huelva
Jacques Lettry CERN
Jan Friedrich TU München
Janne Pakarinen University of Liverpool
Jarno Van de Walle CERN
Jasper Kirkby CERN
Jeffrey Scott Hangst Department of Physics and Astronomy
Joachim Baechler CERN
Joakim Cederkall Lund University
Joao Martins Correia LFI, Instituto Tecnologico e Nuclear
Jochen Thaeder KIP, Uni Heidelberg
Jochen Walz Univ. Mainz
Johann Heuser GSI Darmstadt
Johannes Bernhard Institute for Nuclear Physics, U Mainz
Jonathan Butterworth UCL
Jorge Puimedon Universidad de Zaragoza
Juerg Schacher uni bern / cern
Juha Aysto University of Jyvaskyla
Jun Imazato KEK
Karl Johnston ISOLDE/CERN
Karsten Riisager Dept. of Physics and Astronomy
Kay Konigsmann Phys. Institute
Kieran Flanagan IPN-Orsay
Klaus Hanke CERN
Klaus Jungmann KVI - University of Groningen
Klaus Peters GSI Darmstadt
Klaus Blaum Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Klaus Wendt University of Mainz
Konrad Deiters Paul-Scherrer-Institut
Konstantin Zioutas University of Patras
Krzysztof Meissner Inst. of Theoretical Physics, Univ. of Warsaw
Lau Gatignon CERN
Laura Baudis University of Zurich
Leonid Nemenov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (JINR)
Leonidas Resvanis University of Athens
Leszek Ropelewski CERN
Lorenz Willmann University of Groningen
Luca Stanco INFN - Padova
Luca Venturelli Universita di Brescia
Lucie Linssen CERN
Ludovico Tortora INFN - ROMA TRE
Luis M Fraile Universidad Complutense
m. alessandra mazzoni infn roma
Makoto C. Fujiwara TRIUMF
Malika Meddahi CERN
Manuel Aguilar-Benitez CIEMAT
Marco Calviani CERN
Marco Gersabeck University of Glasgow
Marcos Dracos IPHC-IN2P3/CNRS
Marcus Scheck University of Liverpool
Marek Gazdzicki Frankfurt University
Maria Elena Angoletta CERN
Maria J. G. Borge Instituto Estructuar de la Materia, CSIC
Mario Campanelli University College London
Mario Deile CERN
Mark Huyse K.U.Leuven
martyn davenport CERN
Massimiliano Fiorini CERN
Massimo Petrarca CERN
Mats Lindroos CERN
Matthew Fraser University of Manchester/CERN
Maurice Bourquin Université de Genève
Maurizio Bonesini Sezione INFN Milano Bicocca
Maxim Alekseev INFN di Torino,Università degli Studi del Piemonte Orientale
Michael Charlton Swansea University
Michael Finger Charles University in Prague, FMP
Michael Moll CERN
Michael Zisman Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Mieczyslaw Witold Krasny Universites de Paris VI et VII
Mikhail Shaposhnikov EPFL
Miroslav Finger Charles University in Prague, FMP
Miroslav Kral Czech Technical University in Prague
Misha Nekipelov Forschungszentrum Juelich
Mohammad ESHRAQI ESSS / CERN
Morten Hjorth-Jensen University of Oslo, Department of Physics
Nadia Pastrone INFN
Naeem Tahir GSI Darmstadt
Naofumi Kuroda University of Tokyo
Nataliya Topilskaya Institute for Nuclear Research, RAS
Nicola Colonna Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare - Sez. Bari
Nicolas du Fresne von Hohenesche Institute for Nuclear Physics
Nicole d'Hose CEA-Saclay
Niels Doble Universita' di Pisa
Niels Madsen Physics Department, Swansea University
Nikolay Nikolaev Instituit f. Kernphysik, FZJ
Oleg Denisov CERN/INFN sez. Torino
Pablo Genova Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare - Sez. di Pavia
Panja Luukka Helsinki Institute of Physics
Paolo Berra TERA, SICAS
paolo giubellino infn
Paolo Lenisa Universita di Ferrara and INFN
Patrice PEREZ IRFU
Paul Collier CERN
Pavel Belochitskii CERN
Peter Braun-Munzinger ExtreMe Matter Institute EMMI GSI
Peter Butler University of Liverpool
Peter Dornan Imperial College
Petra Riedler CERN
Petros Rapidis National Center for Scientific Research "Demokritos
Petteri Pusa University of Liverpool
Philippe Bloch CERN
Pierre Marage Univ. Libre de Bruxelles
Pierre Pugnat CNRS
Piet Van Duppen Instituut voor Kern- en Stralingsfysica, K.U.Leuven
Pietro Negri Dipartimento di Fisica
Rainer Wanke Physics Institute, University of Mainz
Ralf Averbeck GSI
Ralf Lehnert Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Ralf Schleichert Forschungszentrum Juelich
Riccardo Fantechi INFN - Sezione di Pisa
Riccardo Orlandi The University of the West of Scotland
Riccardo Raabe GANIL
Riccardo-Maria Bianchi Freiburg University
Richard Casten Yale University
Robert Bingham Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Robert Konopka TU Munich
Robert Tschirhart Fermilab
Roberta Arnaldi INFN-Torino
Roberto Losito CERN
Roger Bennett STFC
Roger Forty CERN
Roland Garoby CERN
Roland Windmolders University of Bonn
Ron Settles Max-Planck-Institute for Physics
Rosa Anna Fini INFN
Ruggero Pengo INFN-LNL
Ryabov Yurii INR RAS
Ryugo Hayano The University of Tokyo
Samir Guragain Florida Institute of Technology
Samuel ANDRIAMONJE CERN
Sandro Palestini CERN
Saverio Simone INFN and University of BARI
Schoeffel Laurent CEA saclay
Sergey Eliseev Max-Planck-Institute for Nuclear Physics
SILVANO PETRARCA SAPIENZA UNIV. ROMA and INFN
Silvia Dalla Torre INFN, Trieste
Simone Bifani University of Bern, ITP
Stefania Ricciardi STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Stefano Sosio Dip Fisica Generale, INFN
Stefano Takekawa University of Trieste and INFN
Steinar Stapnes Univ of Oslo, CERN
Stephan MAURY CERN
Sylvain WEISZ CERN
Terry Sloan Lancaster University
Thierry Stora CERN
Thijs Wijnands Zern
Thomas Otto CERN
Thomas Roser BNL
Thorsten Kroell TU Darmstadt
Tim Gershon Univ. of Warwick
Tim Giles CERN
Tiziano Virgili Università di Salerno
Tommy Eriksson CERN
Ubaldo Dore INFN Roma
Ugo Gastaldi INFN-LNL
Uli Katz Erlangen Centre for Astroparticle Physics
Ulli Köster Institut Laue Langevin
Ulrik Uggerhøj Department of Physics and Astronomy
Urs Wiedemann CERN
Vincent Vuillemin CERN
Vitalij Kovalevskij Institute of Physics, Lithuania
Vito Palladino Universita` di Napoli
Vladimir ANOSOV CERN/JINR
Walter Oelert Institute for Nuclear Physics
Walter Scandale cern
Walter Van Doninck Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Wiktor Kurcewicz Institute of Experimental Physics, University of Warsaw
William B Walters University of Maryland
Wing To Physics Department - University of California
Yannis Semertzidis BNL
Yorick Blumenfeld CERN
Yury Novikov Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute
Zbigniew Majka FAIR