4-5 November 2016
Other Institutes
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

83 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
A Willemsen University of Groeningen
Alberto Astolfo University College London
alberto del guerra university of Pisa
Alessandro Olivo University College London
Andrea Castoldi Politecnico di Milano & INFN sez. Milano
Andrea Vacchi Universita e INFN, Trieste (IT)
Andrii Nagai University of geneva
Andrii Nagai University of Geneva
Aristotelis Kyriakis Institute of Nuclear and Particle Physics, NCSR "DEMOKRITOS"
Arkadiusz Dawiec Synchrotron SOLEIL
Auguste Guillaume Besson Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien (FR)
Beatrice Fraboni University of Bologna
Benoit Dupont Pyxalis
Bernd Schmitt PSI
Bruno FIEQUE Sofradir
Carina Höglund ESS ERIC / Linköping University
Carlo Fiorini
caterina braggio University of Padova
Christer Frojdh Mid Sweden University
Cinzia Da Via University of Manchester (GB)
Conny Hansson NIKHEF
Costas Karafasoulis
Costas Potiriadis
Dario Crosetto
Davide Pinci Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Dennis Schaart Delft University of Technology
Dimitra Darambara Institute of Cancer Research & Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust
Eric Visser Radboud umc
Erik Fröjdh Paul Scherrer Institut Switzerland
Esther Ferrer Ribas IRFU,CEA, Université Paris-Saclay, F-91191 Gif-sur-Yvette, France
Eszter Dian HAS Centre for Energy Research
Fabienne Orsini Synchrotron SOLEIL, Saint Aubin - BP 48, 91 192 GIF-sur-YVETTE (FR)
fatima issa ESS ERIC
Francesco Piscitelli European Spallation Source ERIC
Gian Franco Dalla Betta Universita degli Studi di Trento (IT)
Gloria Luzon Marco Universidad de Zaragoza (ES)
Hans Kristian Soltveit University of Heidelberg
Hans Roeland Poolman Amsterdam Scientific Instruments
Harris Lambrop
Harry Van Der Graaf Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)
Ian Radley Kromek
Ioannis Sechopoulos Radboud umc
Ivan Stekl Czech Technical University in Prague
Jan Visser Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)
Jerome Baudot Institut de Recherches Subatomiques (IReS)
Joao Veloso Univeristy of Aveiro and Radiation Imaging Technologies Lda.
John Wood Association of Commonwealth Universities
Judith Freita Ramos European Spallation Source
Karim Zarei Universiteit Antwerpen
Laura Segui CEA
Lauri Parkkonen Aalto University
Lothar Strueder PNSensor
Maciej Kachel IPHC CNRS Strasbourg
Marita Mosconi ESS Bilbao
Mark Casali ESO
Markus Kuster XFEL
Markus Köhli Bonn University
Markus Nordberg CERN
Massimo Caccia Università dell'Insubria & INFN Milano
Matthias Schneebeli Dectris
Maxim TITOV CEA Saclay
Michael Deveaux Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE)
Nadia Pastrone INFN Torino (IT)
Ozhan Koybasi SINTEF
Pablo Fajardo ESRF
Pablo Garcia Tello CERN
Paolo Mutti Institut Laue-Langevin
Paul Rene Michel Lecoq CERN (CH)
Peter Dendooven KVI Netherlands
Piotr Dobrosz IEEE Exhibitor Scintacor Limited
Ralf Hendrik Menk Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste, University of Saskatoon
Renato Turchetta wegapixel
Renaud Blaise Jolivet CERN and University of Geneva
Sergio Bertolucci Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare Frascati (IT)
Slawomir Artur Wronka Narodowe Centrum Badań Jądrowych (PL)
Stanislav Pospisil Institute of Experimental and Applied Physics, Czech Technical University in Prague
Stefano Sanguinetti Universita' degli Studi di Milano Bicocca
Stefanos Paschalis University of York (GB)
Thomas Papaevangelou CEA
Tiago Menezes Rapiscan
Uwe Bratzler Czech Technical University (CZ)
Walter Ruetten Philips Research / Philips Electronics Nederland BV
Yannick Schwab EMBL
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×