9-15 June 2018
Williamsburg, Virginia, USA
America/New_York timezone

Organizers / Committees

Organizers:

General chair David Abbott (Jefferson Lab)
General co-chair TBA
   
Technical program chair Martin Grossmann (PSI)
Technical program co-chair Pierre Amaudruz (TRIUMF)
Conference treasurer Joe Scarcello (Jefferson Lab)
Proceedings editor TBA
IEEE Transactions editor Sascha Schmeling (CERN)
Student Award Chair Christian Bohm (University of Stockholm)
CANPS Award Chair Martin Purschke (BNL)
Grants Chair Stefan Ritt (PSI)

 

Committees:

Executive committee

Chair Martin Grossmann (PSI)
  David Abbott (Jefferson Lab)
  Martin Purschke (BNL)
  Patrick Le Dû (IPN Lyon)
  Réjean Fontaine (Université de Sherbrooke)
  Zhen'An Liu (IHEP)
  Pierre Amaudruz (TRIUMF)
  Sascha Schmeling (CERN)
  Christian Bohm (University of Stockholm)
  Stefan Ritt (PSI)

 

Scientific Advisory Committee

Chair Martin Grossmann (PSI)
Co-chair Pierre-André Amaudruz (Triumf)
Members Zhen'An Liu (IHEP)
  David Abbott (Jefferson Lab)
  Pierre-André Amaudruz (Triumf)
  Hidetada Baba (Riken)
  Chrisitan Bohm (Stockholm)
  Denis Calvet (CEA Saclay)
  Gary Drake (Argonne)
  Guanghua Gong (Tshinghua University)
  Guenther Eckerlin (DESY)
  Ron Fox (MSU)
  Hartmut Gemmeke (Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe)
  Jean-François Genat (University of Chicago)
  Bruno Goncalves (IPFN Lisbon)
  Klaus Honscheid (Ohio State University)
  Mike Huffer (SLAC)
  Ryosuke Itoh (KEK)
  Richard Jacobsson (CERN)
  Tomasz Jezynski (eicSys GmbH)
  Wolfgang Kuehn (Universität Gießen)
  Ray Larsen (SLAC)
  Patrick Le Dû (IPN Lyon)
  Mike Levine (BNL)
  Lorne Levinson (Weizmann Institute)
  Ted Liu (Fermilab)
  Adriano Luchetta (RFX, from local)
  Jean Pierre Martin (University of Montreal)
  Niko Neufeld (CERN)
  Masaharu Nomachi (Osaka University)
  Riccardo Paoletti (University of Siena & INFN Pisa)
  Martin Purschke (BNL)
  Kay Rehlich (DESY)
  Stefan Ritt (PSI)
  Sascha Schmeling (CERN)
  Yantai Shu (Tianjin University)
  Fukun Tang (University of Chicago)
  Carlos Varandas (Centro de Fusao Nuclear)
  Joao Varela (CERN)
  Gary Varner (University Hawaii)
  Jesus Vega (EURATOM/CIEMAT)
  Gordon Watts (University of Washington)
  Jin-Yuan Wu (Fermilab)
  Sergio Zimmermann (LBNL)
  Réjean Fontaine (Université de Sherbrooke)

 

Local Organizing Committee

General Chair  David Abbott
Admin Support  Rachel Harris
   
Event Management  Cynthia Lockwood
   Stephanie Vermeire
   Josh Cameron
Pre-conference Course/Workshop  Chris Cuevas
   
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×