Dec 1 – 4, 2006
Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

91 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Ajit Kumar Mohanty BARC
Alberto Masoni Univ. + INFN
Alexei Klimentov BNL
Andreas Joachim Peters CERN
Anik Gupta University of Jammu
Anirban Saha TIFR,Mumbai
Arun Nayak Tata Institute of Fundamental Research (TIFR)
Asvija B C-DAC
Atul Gurtu Tata Institute of Fundamental Research (TIFR)
Bala Renu University Of Jammu
Bansal Sunil Panjab University,Chandigarh
Basanta Kumar Nandi IIT Bombay
Brajesh Choudhary Department of Physics and Astrophysics
Chang Yeong Choi Department of Physics
Chun Lik Tan University of Birmingham
chuncheng xu Institute of Particle Physics, Central China Normal UNiversity, Wuhan, P.R.China
D SARKAR Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre
David Foster CERN
Devdatta Majumder Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai
Dipak Singh ERNET India
Ehsanullah Malik BARC
Eric YEN ASGC
Erming Pei Institute of High Energy Physics
Federico Carminati CERN
Garima Gokhroo T.I.F.R.
Gautam Sanjeev Panjab University Chandigarh
Girish V Indian Space Research Organization
Glenn Moloney School of Physics
Go Iwai High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK)
Henry Sukumar CDAC
Ian Fisk FERMILAB
Jae-Hyuck Kwak KISTI
Jamie Shiers CERN
Jason Shih ASGC
Judit Novak CERN
Kajari Mazumdar Experimental High Energy Physics Group, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Kors Bos NIKHEF
Kumar Vaibhav BARC
Les Robertson CERN
Lothar A.T. Bauerdick Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (FNAL)
Mangesh Patil University of Pune
Marco La Rosa The University of Melbourne
Marco Verlato INFN-Padova
Mark Bowden FNAL
Min Tsai ASGC
Mohit Dalvi Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC)
Monoranjan Guchait Tata Institute of Fundamental Research (TIFR)
Murthy Chandragiri Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
neeta kshemkalyani university of pune
Nikhil Jayant Joshi Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai
Orlon Petterson University of Canterbury, Department of Physics & Astronomy
P. S. Dhekne BARC
Pandurang Vishnu Deshpande Tata Institute of Fundamental Research (TIFR)
Paolo Badino CERN
Peeyush Bishnoi C-DAC , Bangalore
Peter Elmer PRINCETON UNIVERSITY
Ping Yeh National Taiwan University
Pritee Sinha BARC
raghava varma Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
Raghavan H TIFR
Rajendra Nath Bhunia CDAC, Pune
Rajesh Kalmady BARC
Raniwala Sudhir Department of Physics - University of Rajasthan
Roger JONES LANCAS
Saugata Chatterjee INFN, Cagliari
Sergio Fantinel INFN-LNL/PD
Sharma Seema Tata Institute of Fundamental Research (TIFR)
Simon Lin ASGC
Soonwook Hwang KISTI
Sophie Lemaitre CERN
Sourendu Gupta TIFR, Mumbai
SREE RAMA PRABHU CHIVUKULA NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE
Sridharan R CDAC
Stefano Belforte Univ. + INFN
Stefano Cozzini CNR-INFM Democritos and ICTP
Subrata Chattopadhyay C-DAC
Sugata Sanyal TIFR
Sunanda Banerjee Tata Institute of Fundamental Research (TIFR)
Sunil Dogra Deprtment of Physics, University of Jammu
Sunil Mathur BARC
Suraj Patnaik CDAC
Suvadeep Bose Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Tapas Samanta VECC
Toru Sugitate Hiroshima University
vibhuti duggal barc
Vicky, Pei-Hua HUANG Academia Sinica Grid Computing (ASGC)
Vikas Singhal VECC
vinod boppanna BARC
Vipin Bhatnagar Panjab University, Dept. of Physics
VIPIN GUPTA BARC
Yaodong Cheng IHEP Beijing