28-30 March 2017
University of Strathclyde
GMT timezone
Registration is now open!

Participant List

86 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Fabich CERN
Adriana Rossi CERN
Agnes Szeberenyi CERN
Agnese Lagzda University of Manchester
Akira Yamamoto KEK (JP) and CERN (CH)
Alessandro Bertarelli CERN
Amos Dexter Cockcroft Institute (Lancaster)
Andras Kovach PSI
Andrzej G. Chmielewski Instytut Chemii i Techniki Jądrowej
Antonella Chiuchiolo CERN
Antti Stenvall Tampere University of Technology
Arnd Specka Ecole Polytechnique France - CNRS/IN2P3
BENEDIKT Michael CERN
Bernhard Hidding Uni Strathclyde
Brigitte Cros LPGP CNRS
Caterina Biscari ALBA-CELLS
Claire Antoine CEA
Daniel Ullmann Strathclyde University
Dino Jaroszynski University of Strathclyde
Franchetti Dr. GSI
Frank Gerigk CERN
Frank Zimmermann CERN
Giorgio Battaglia University of Strathclyde
Giulia Bellodi CERN
Graeme Burt Cockcroft Institute
Gregor Welsh University of Strathclyde
Gregory Vieux University of Strathclyde
Henrik Bjerke CERN
Honorata Środek-Kurowska WUT
Hugo Bajas CERN
James Hough University of Glasgow
Janne Ruuskanen Tampere University of Technology
Jennifer Toes CERN
Jens Stadlmann GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
Karolina Kokurewicz University of Strathclyde
Kenneth Long Imperial College London
Lewis Reid University of Strathclyde
Lorenzo Peroni Politecnico di Torino
luca serafini INFN-Milan
Lucio Rossi CERN
Marcello Losasso CERN
Maria Enrica Biagini INFN-LNF
Marilena Tomut GSI
Mark Wiggins University of Strathclyde
Marlene Turner CERN / Graz University of Technology (AT)
Marta Bajko Cern
Martina Scapin Politecnico di Torino
Maurizio Vretenar CERN
Micha Dehler PSI
Mike Seidel PSI
Mohammed Shahzad University of Strathclyde
Nicoleta Baboi DESY
Nikolaj Zangenberg Danish Technological Institute
Olle Lundh Lund University
Pascal Simon GSI and TU Darmstadt
Pascal Tixador Grenoble-INP
Patric Muggli Max Planck Institute for Physics
Paul Scherkl University of Strathclyde
Peter McIntosh STFC Daresbury Laboratory
philippe fazilleau cea saclay
Raffaella Geometrante Kyma S.r.l.
Ralph Wolfgang Assmann DESY
Rob Edgecock
Roman Spesyvtsev University of Strathclyde
Rong Xiang Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Roy aleksan CEA-Saclay
Roy Preece STFC-RAL
Ryszard Romaniuk Warsaw University of Technology
Sebastian Keckert Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Stefano BIZZARO BREVETTI BIZZ COMPOSITE MATERIALS
Susanna Guiducci INFN-LNF
Sven Pfeiffer DESY
Svet Stavrev CERN
Terence Garvey PSI
Thomas Flisgen University of Rostock
Tim Noakes STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Toms Torims RTU
Tord Ekelof Uppsala University
Ursula van Rienen Rostock University
Valerie Brunner CERN
Victor Malka LOA (ENSTA/CNRS/Ecole polytechnique)
Vlad Skarda STFC
Walter Wuensch CERN
Wilfried Goldacker Karlsruhe institute of Technology
Yacine Kadi CERN
Yannis Papaphilippou CERN
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×