22-23 May 2017
The Park Royal, Warrington
Europe/London timezone

Participant List

231 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aashish Chury Heason Technology Ltd
Adam Horridge CERN
Adam Sells Goodfellow Cambridge Ltd
Adele Pliscott The Manufacturing Technology Centre Ltd
Alan Crow H.V.Wooding Ltd.
Alan Silverman STFC
Alan Wheelhouse STFC
Alberto Garbayo AVS Added Value Solutions UK Ltd.
Alberto Martinez RYMSA RF
Alberto Perez MEKATAR GROUP
Alex Estevez TECNALIA
Alexandra Alexandrova D-Beam (Cockcroft Institute)
Alikaan Ciftci Bayramoğlu Steel & Construction Co.
Allanah Bayliss STFC
Amy Bilton CERN
Anders Unnervik CERN
Andrea Lanaro ALCA technology Srl
Andreas Gougas Pylon SA
Andrew Hales Mowden Control
Andrew Vago Hamptons Kft
Andy Hassall Morson Projects Limited
Angel Alvaro Sanchez Thales Alenia Space España
Angel Garcia ELYTT ENERGY
Anna Hall IUC Syd
Anthony Gleeson STFC
Armand Hattat Axon' Cable SAS
Arnaud Foussat CERN
Asier Alfonso Ares AERNNOVA Engineering Division
Augustina Radulescu METAL TECHNIKS
Ben Francis Argon Services
Bertrand Nicquevert CERN
Bryn Thomas ASSYSTEM
Calum Courtney Aeon Engineering Ltd.
Can Batın Ozkan Maviform Metal Ltd. Sti.
Carel van de Beek LouwersHanique
Carsten Peter Welsch Cockcroft Institute / University of Liverpool
Cecile Noels CERN
Cees Coolen VDL
Chris Easton Baldwin & Francis Ltd
Christer Herrström Herrströms Mekaniska Verkstads AB
Christian Hannes Loffler CERN
Christopher Vowles The Manufacturing Technology Centre Ltd
Colin Smith DAE Systems Ltd.
Concepción Martinez Sánchez Mecanizados KANTER
Craig Mogford Tiverton Fabrications Limited
Dale Gwinnutt Elite Material Solutions Limited
Daniel Marchante Procon Systems
David Williams Ronaldsway Aircraft Company
Delyth Lloyd STFC
Donna Pittaway STFC
Dusan Cani ZTS VVU Kosice a.s.
Edgar Rayner LTI Metaltech
Eduardo Cano SERTEC SL
Edward Jordan Turner & Townsend
Eladio Montoya RAMEM SA
Emyr Rees Teledyne Defence & Space
Engin Gozukucuk Gozukucuk Machining
Ernesto Llorente CITD Engineering & Technologies
Ezio Todesco CERN
Felix Rodriguez Mateos CERN
Fiona Kerr Connect 2 Cleanrooms Ltd
Francisco Javier Fariñas MEFABI, S.L.
Gary Chamberlain LTI Metaltech
Gary Howarth UK Electronics Ltd
Gavin Watt Pfeiffer Vacuum
Germana Riddone CERN
Giuliana Manzin Institut Laue Langevin
Giuliano Rossi VRV
Giuseppe Razzano Vitrociset S.p.A
Glenn Conlon Cannon Technologies Ltd
Glenn Privett Amari Copper Alloys
Graeme Burt Lancaster University
Graham Avill Portobello - RMF Engineering Ltd.
Graham Wingate Mclennan Servo Supplies Limited
Grant Munro ESR Technology Ltd
Guido Giorgi Vacuum FAB srl
Guillaume Coccia ACS (Atelier Chaudronnerie de Sassenage)
Guillermo Barredo MEFABI, S.L.
Hakan Kiziltoprak The Union of Chambers and Commodity Exchanges
Hector Garcia Gavela CERN
Heike Ritter eltherm GmbH
Henri Wijnants FMI HighTech Solution
Ian Hastings SKA Square Kilometre Array
Imre Sima METAL TECHNIKS
Irene Martín Cadielsa
Isabel Bejar Alonso CERN
Ivo Lobmaier CERN
Jack Torode Kurt J. Lesker Company
James Stenhouse Stratox Limited
Jamie Rhodes Interface Precision Engineering
Jan Hansen CERN
Jan Schauder CRYOTHERM GMBH & CO. KG
Jan Visser Nikhef
Jeremy Hartley Dataracks
Jeremy Kemsley-Pein Heatsense Cables Limited
Joaquín Cabezas Carbures Defense SAU
Johannes Schimpelsberger European Southern Observatory, ESO
John Falch James Fisher Nuclear Ltd
John Wilkes 42 Technology Ltd
John F Lewis 2DHeat Ltd
Jon Otaegi ELAY S.L.
Jonas Rosén Sandvik Materials Technology
Jonathan Cheeseman Newburgh Precision Ltd
José Ignacio Viejo Hernando Mecanizados KANTER
Juan Ramón Suarez Perez AERNNOVA Engineering Division
Julie Gilbert STFC
Juliette Forneris Danish Technological Institute
Jérôme Pierlot CERN
Kevin Spence Senar Precision Engineering Limited
Krzysztof Brodzinski CERN
Lars Nilsson Herrströms Mekaniska Verkstads AB
Laura Sewell STFC
Laurent Jean Tavian CERN
Lauro D'Angelo SWISS Vacuum Technologies SA
Leona Lilford Okazaki Manufacturing Company
Lewis MacFarlane TUV SUD Nuclear Technologies
Loic Deschamps SODITECH
Louis Serneels HTMS NV
Lucio Rossi CERN
Luis Alberto Ortega European Spallation Source ERIC
Malcolm Hohls alimex Precision In Aluminium
Malkit Jhitta RoodMicrotec
Manuel Moreno Ballesteros CDTI
Marc Souto Gassó GOIMEK, S.COOP
Marcel Fuerst WEKA AG
Marcela Caballero Alpiq Infra AG
Marcos Pérez Bedia LEADING METAL-MECHANIC SOLUTIONS
Marcos Fabian Alazraki TEKNIKA4 INGENIERIA GLOBAL S.L.
Marcus Rutherford 2DHeat Ltd
Mark Butcher CERN
Mark Gallilee Scientific Magnetics
Mark Glynn Hempel Special metals
Martin Hodges STS Defence
Martin Townsend UKAEA
Mathieu Breukers VDL
Mats Larsson IUC Syd
Mats Ohlsson Examec Maskinmontage AB
Matthew Goldsworthy Tiverton Fabrications Limited
Matthew Goulding Cannon Technologies Ltd
Matthias Stoll Ampegon AG
Meredith Shirey European Spallation Source ERIC
Michael Daly CERN
Michael Salt TUV SUD Nuclear Technologies
Miguel Castano CDTI
Miguel Lino Diogo dos Santos CERN
Mikael Vieweg Scanditronix Magnet AB
Monika Sitko CERN
Musfik Yadigar Ons Makina San ve Tic Ltd. Sti.
Natalia Mejlszenkier TEKNIKA4 INGENIERIA GLOBAL S.L.
Natasa Pahlm Vinnova – Swedish Governmental Agency for Innovation Systems
Neil Bartlett Trackwise
Nicholas Smith PSL Assemblies Limited
Nick Murby Magnetic Shields Limited
Nicky Bladen-Hovell STFC
Nils Hassel RFR Solutions AB
Oliver Aberle CERN
Oliver Barker Connect 2 Cleanrooms Ltd
Oliver Payne Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
Patricia Sanz Cadielsa
Paul Collier CERN
Paul Davies Pfeiffer Vacuum
Paul Dorrington Portobello - RMF Engineering Ltd.
Paul Hawes Kurt J. Lesker Company
Paul Hulse Torkington Engineers Ltd
Paul Murray IDT Ltd
Paul Nolan Unitrunk
Paul Shore National Physical Laboratory
Paul Wiggins AS Scientific products Ltd
Pavel Hedbavny VAKUUM PRAHA
Peter Astbury Ecodynamics
Peter Forrest Teledyne Defence & Space
Peter Francis Argon Services
Peter Mako ZTS VVU Kosice a.s.
Peter Mcintosh STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Peter Roth CRYOTHERM GMBH & CO. KG
Phil Bocking HOWCO GROUP (Bredbury)
Philip Patrick Allport University of Birmingham
Philippe Xavier Institut Laue Langevin
Pierre-Yves JULIEN Onet Technologies
Piers Olsen Olsen Actuation UK Ltd
Quentin Gambier Bertin TECHNOLOGIES
Raam Shanker Equitus Engineering Limited
Rafael Iturbe ANTEC Magnets, S.L.
Ramon Sarasua Irure ELAY S.L.
Raquel Rodriguez INSYTE, S.A.
Ravot Frederic AIP
Raymond Veness CERN
Reimund Lotz eltherm GmbH
Richard Booth Green Resource Engineering Ltd
Richard Davies MDC Vacuum Ltd
Richard Patrick TMD Technologies Ltd
Robert Appleby University of Manchester
Robert Copley Midel
Robert Gabrielczyk Aeon Engineering Ltd.
Roberto Cometti Vaqtec srl
Rupert Gordon Hempel Special Metals
Russell Magee Norcott Technologies Limited
Samuel Leveque European Southern Observatory, ESO
Santiago Sanz TECNALIA
Scott Gharaati Wessington Cryogenics LTD
Shaun Frayne ASSYSTEM
Shaun Mc Bride JMG Systems Ltd
Shrikant Pattalwar STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Simon Kirkman AMF Precision Engineering Limited
Sophie Catuogno ACS (Atelier Chaudronnerie de Sassenage)
Stefanie Quak-Langeslag CERN
Stephanie Hills STFC - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Stephen Lawes Norcott Technologies Limited
Stephen Loader STFC
Stephen Sanders Oxford Technologies Ltd
Stephen Small Axon' Cable Ltd
Steve Tyrer Kloeckner Metals UK
Stuart McKenzie Amari Precision Tubes Ltd
Subomi Latinwo Nuvia Limited
Susie Lynn Key-tech Electronic Systems Ltd
Sven Wacker Friatec AG
Tahmina Aziz STFC
Tamara Leitan STFC
Tara Shears University of Liverpool (GB)
Thomas Jones STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Tim Bestwick STFC
Tim Hawley-Jones UHV Design Ltd
Tim Smith Ronaldsway Aircraft Company
Tom Houlden IOP Publishing
Tom Nicholas Paktronic Engineering Company Ltd
Tom Parr WLR Precision Engineering
Trevor Nicholls UHV Design Ltd
Tugrul Gürel Poyraz Nev Vacuum Investment Casting
Victor Romeo Rompal Ingenieros, SL
Vittorio Parma CERN
Yifeng Yang University of Southampton
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×