19-22 June 2017
University of Manchester
Europe/London timezone

Participant List

109 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdeslem DJAOUI Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Alastair Dewhurst STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Alberto Aimar CERN
Alessandra Doria INFN, Napoli (IT)
Alessandra Forti University of Manchester (GB)
Alessandro Di Girolamo CERN
Alexandr Mikula Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Andrea Manzi CERN
Andrea Sciabà CERN
Andrea Valassi CERN
Andreas Petzold KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Andrej Filipcic Jozef Stefan Institute (SI)
Andrew Lahiff STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Andrew McNab University of Manchester
Anna Scaife JBCA
Antonio Chrysostomou SKA Organisation
Aresh Vedaee Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (ES)
Brian `Davies STFC- RAL
Catalin Condurache STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Catherine Biscarat LPSC Grenoble, IN2P3/CNRS
Christoph Wissing Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Christophe Haen CERN
Daniele Cesini INFN, CNAF (IT)
David Britton University of Glasgow (GB)
David Cohen Technion (IL)
David Crooks University of Glasgow
David Kelsey STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Dimitrios Christidis University of Patras (GR)
Domenico Elia INFN Bari
Domenico Giordano CERN
Edoardo Martelli CERN
Eric Fede CC-IN2P3
Evgeny Stambulchik Weizmann Institute of Science
Federico Stagni CERN
Francesco Prelz INFN - Sezione di Milano
Frederique Chollet LAPP, IN2P3 Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Gavin McCance CERN
Go Iwai KEK
Greg Corbett STFC
Guillaume Philippon
Heejun Yoon
Helge Meinhard CERN
Ian Bird CERN
Ian Collier STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Ian Neilson STFC RAL (GB)
Janusz Oleniacz Warsaw University of Technology
Jens Jensen STFC-RAL
Jeremy Coles University of Cambridge / GridPP
Jiri Chudoba Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Johannes Elmsheuser Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
John Gordon STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Jose Flix Molina PIC/CIEMAT
Jose Hernandez CIEMAT
Julia Andreeva CERN
Katarzyna Dziedziniewicz-Wojcik CERN
Kyle Gross Open Science Grid Operations
Latchezar Betev CERN
Laurent Duflot Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR)
Liviu Valsan CERN
Maarten Litmaath CERN
Manfred Alef
Manhyung Cho Hannam University
Marco Cattaneo CERN
Mario Lassnig CERN
Markus Schulz CERN
Martin Barisits CERN
Matthew Viljoen EGI Foundation
Mattias Wadenstein NDGF / NeIC
Mihai Ciubancan IFIN-HH(RO)
Nicholas Rees SKA Organisation
Oliver Keeble CERN
Onno Zweers SURFsara
Peter Clarke University of Edinburgh (GB)
Peter Gronbech University of Oxford (GB)
Peter Love Lancaster University (GB)
Philippe Charpentier CERN
Preslav Konstantinov KIT
Randall Sobie University of Victoria
Reda Tafirout TRIUMF (CA)
Renaud Vernet CC-IN2P3 - Centre de Calcul (FR)
Richard Hughes-Jones GEANT
Robert Frank University of Manchester
Robert Andrew Currie University of Edinburgh (GB)
Rodney Walker Ludwig-Maximilians-Univ. Muenchen (DE)
Roger Jones Lancaster University (GB)
Romain Wartel
Ron Trompert SURFsara
Ryu Sawada University of Tokyo (JP)
Samuel Skipsey University of Glasgow
Seo-Young Noh KISTI
Shawn Mc Kee University of Michigan (US)
Simone Campana CERN
Stefan Roiser CERN
Stefan Soldner-Rembold University of Manchester
Stefano Dal Pra INFN-CNAF
Stephen Jones Liverpool/GridPP
Sébastien Gadrat CNRS/CCin2p3
Terry Froy Queen Mary University of London
Thomas Hartmann Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Tigran Mkrtchyan DESY
Tim Bell CERN
Tomoaki Nakamura KEK
Tomoe Kishimoto University of Tokyo (JP)
Tony Cass CERN
Toru Sugitate Hiroshima University (JP)
Ulf Tigerstedt NDGF-T1/NeIC
Vincenzo Capone GÉANT
Vladimir Sapunenko INFN-CNAF
Xin Zhao Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×