April 4, 2017
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

74 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abbas Daiyar ICRC
Adrian Rietberg Nearshoring COIN22
Adriana De Oro Global Humanitarian Lab
Alexandre Cabaret
Andrew Andrea UN OCHA
Anja Kaspersen Head of New Technologies
Anna Cervantes
Anwar Mahfoudh UNOCHA
Ben Ramalingam Institute of Development Studies
Beris Gwynne Incitare
Biliana Vassileva
Camila Vega International Federation of the Red Cross
Cat Tully School of International Futures
Charlotte Lindberg Warakaulle CERN
Claudia Marcelloni De Oliveira
Corrine Bahizi ICRC
Cédric Dupont Graduate Institute of International and Development Studies
Daniel Dobos GHL
David Galbraith
David Ott Global Humanitarian Lab
Dmitry Grozoubinski Australian Permanent Mission to the World Trade Organization
Duco Tellegen
Eilidh Kennedy Action Against Hunger
Eimear Farrell OHCHR
Elisabeth Pfund Global Humanitarian Lab
Erik de Maeyer Belgian permanent representation
Geneva Guerin
Hans Park UNHCR
Isabelle de Muyser-Boucher OCHA
Jean-Marie Durney GLOBAL HUMANITARIAN LAB
Joel Kaiser MEDAIR
Joseph Gaylord ITU
Julia Bacher United Nations World Food Programme Innovation Accelerator
Kali Taylor UNOG SDG Lab
Karolos Potamianos Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
Kars Aznavour ICRC
Kate O'Reilly GHL
Laura Groebel International Trade Center
Leonardo Milano IDMC
Les Cutter
Lisa Rudnick The Policy Lab
Mario Musa
Maximilian Martin Lombard Odier
Maya Shah MSF
Michell Zappa Envisioning
Mille Bojer Reos Partners
Muhanned Al-Nuaimy Global Humanitarian Lab
Nadene Canning AllSystemsGo
Natalie Hatour Reos Partners
Niccolo Iorno Swiss Federal Departement of Foreign Affairs
Nick Imboden UNOCHA
Nicoletta Garelli SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Olivier Delarue GHL
Paul Bristow Pangloss Labs
Paul Vermeulen HANDICAP INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION
Philippe Sierra IBM
Pierre Gallien Handicp International
Rich Cox Stanford Graduate School of Business
Rob Fielding Medair
Sara Wyke
Sascha Schmeling CERN
Sean Carroll EPFL
Simone Reeves
Tarun Sarwal International committee of the Red Cross
Thibault Bernard RHRN
Thierry Agagliate
Tina Beattie GHL
Tiziana Clerico UNHCR
Tomoko Muranaka THE Port
Tuuli Maria Utriainen CERN
Valerie D'Hoedt Meyer Graduate Institute of International and Development Studies
Vasili Sofiadellis Visions2Ventures
Vivian Marcelino S. Lima International Trade Centre (ITC)
Ximena Contla Romero ICRC