Sep 10 – 15, 2017
Europe/Madrid timezone

Participant List

63 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abhishek Sharma University of Oxford (GB)
Abraham Antonio Gallas Torreira Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES)
Adam Davis Tsinghua University (CN)
Alessandro Mapelli CERN
Andrea Alici Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)
Andrea Garcia Alonso Universidad de Cantabria (ES)
Andreas Nürnberg CERN
Ben Kilminster Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Ben Whitmore Lancaster University (GB)
Carlos Solans Sanchez CERN
Daniele Passeri Universita e INFN Perugia (IT)
Edgar Lemos Cid Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES)
Emma Buchanan University of Bristol (GB)
Erik Butz KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Ernesto Migliore Universita e INFN Torino (IT)
Esteban Curras Rivera Universidad de Cantabria (ES)
Fabian Huegging University of Bonn (DE)
Fabian Alexander Forster IFAE Barcelona (ES)
Fabio Ravera Universita' e INFN Genova (IT)
Fernando Arteche Aragon Institute of Technology (ES)
Gagan Mohanty Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN)
Gervasio Gomez Universidad de Cantabria (ES)
Giacomo Contin Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
Giulio Pellegrini Centro Nacional de Microelectrónica (IMB-CNM-CSIC) (ES)
Gregor Kramberger Jozef Stefan Institute (SI)
Heiko Christian Augustin Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)
Hendrik Jansen Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Ivan Vila Alvarez Universidad de Cantabria (ES)
James Michael Keaveney Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Jelena Luetic Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE)
Jiri Kroll Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Jochen Christian Dingfelder University of Bonn (DE)
Jordi Duarte Campderros Universidad de Cantabria (ES)
Jory Sonneveld Hamburg University (DE)
Kazuhiko Hara University of Tsukuba (JP)
Kristian Hahn Northwestern University (US)
Lorenzo Viliani Universita e INFN, Firenze (IT)
Luis Alejandro Perez Perez IPHC - CNRS
Marcel Vos IFIC Valencia (ES)
Marco Petruzzo Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT)
Marcos Fernandez Garcia Universidad de Cantabria (ES)
Maria Margherita Obertino Universita e INFN Torino (IT)
Marko Mikuz Univ. Ljubljana / Jozef Stefan Institute (SI)
Martin Kocian SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Mathieu Benoit UNIGE
Mohsine Menouni Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Oscar Augusto De Aguiar Francisco CERN
Paolo Petagna CERN
Paul Seyfert CERN
Prafulla Behera Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IN)
Rachel Yohay Florida State University (US)
Raphael Tieulent IPN-Lyon, CNRS/IN2P3, Université de Lyon
Roberto Beccherle INFN, Pisa (IT)
Ronald Lipton Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Sami Vahanen Advacam
Shaun Roe CERN
Sofia Otero Ugobono CERN/Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES)
Thomas Bergauer Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Tomasz Hemperek University of Bonn
Veronica Wallangen Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
Viktor Veszpremi Wigner RCP, Budapest (HU)
Xavier Llopart Cudie CERN
Zbynek Drasal CERN