15-20 October 2017
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

304 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Akira UENO JAEA
Akiyoshi Hatayama Keio University
Alain Lapierre National Superconducting Cyclotron Laboratory (Michigan State University)
alain Simonin CEA
Alejandro Garcia Sosa Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Aleksey Adonin GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Alessandra Lombardi CERN
Alessio Galatà INFN-Legnaro National Laboratories
Alex Perel Applied Materials
Alexander Dunaevsky TAE
Alexander Gottberg TRIUMF
Alexander Ivanov Budker institute
Alexander Pikin Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Alexandre Leduc LPSC
Alexey Goncharov Institute of Physics NAS of Ukraine
Alexey Shevelev National research Tomsk polytechnic university
Ana Megía-Macías University of Deusto
Anand George University of Auckland
Anatoli Zelenski BNL
ANDREA GRACIA CUEVAS UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN
Andrey Efremov JINR
Andrey Sanin Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Ane Aanesland ThrustMe
Anton Kolmogorov Budker's Institute of Nuclear Physics
Anton Philippe Tanquintic Doshisha University
Antonio Pimazzoni Consorzio RFX
Aref Eshkevar Vakili Radiation Application Department
Ariel Mello SAIREM
Arnab Jyoti Deka Institute for Plasma Research
Atsushi Kitagawa National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology
Baoqun Cui China Institute of Atomic Energy
Baoxi Han ORNL
Beatrix Schunke ITER Organization
Bettina Martini -
Bing Tang China Institute of Atomic Energy
Bruce Marsh CERN
Byoung Seob Lee Korea Basic Science Institute
caichao Jiang Institute of Plasma Physics,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Camilo Andres Granados Buitrago KU Leuven (BE)
Carlo Baltador CNR - Consorzio RFX
Cassandra Marie Heighton CERN
Cathrina Ullmann GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
ChangYu Xin Lanzhou kejin taiji new technology Co.LTD
Christian Eckardt PVA Industrial Vacuum Systems GmbH
Chundong Hu Institute of Plasma Physics,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Clayton Dickerson Argonne National Lab
Cristiano Mastrostefano CERN
Dae-Il Kim Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
Daisuke Satoh KEK
Dan Faircloth STFC
Daniel Fink A.D.A.M. Applications of Detectors and accelerators to Medicine
Daniel Noll CERN
Daniel Tieger Applied Materials
Daniel Winklehner Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Daniela Leitner LBNL
Dannie Steski Brookhaven National Laboratory
David Leimbach Gothenburg University (SE)
David Mascali Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Derek Neben Michigan State University
Detlef Kuchler CERN
Didier Steyaert CERN
Dirk Wünderlich IPP Garching
Dmitry Mansfeld Institute of Applied Physics
Dongpo Fu Institute of Heavy Ion Physics & State Key Laboratory of Nuclear Physics and Technology, Peking University, Beijing 100871, China
Eberhard Pfaff PVA Industrial Vacuum Systems GmbH
Edgar Mahner CERN
Edward Beebe Brookhaven National Laboratory
Efim Oks Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics
Elena Bezman E-Promo
Emanuele Sartori Consorzio RFX - Università di Padova
fabio maimone GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
Francesco Di Lorenzo CERN
Fredrik John Carl Wenander CERN
Friedhelm Ames TRIUMF
GABRIEL GAUBERT PANTECHNIK
Gaby Schuhmacher FRIATEC Aktiengesellschaft
Gen Chen Institute of Plasma Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (ASIPP
Georgios Voulgarakis CERN
Georgy Yushkov High Current Electronics Institute
Gianluigi Serianni Consorzio RFX
Giulia Bellodi CERN
Giuseppe Castro Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare - LNS
Giuseppe Chitarin Consorzio RFX - University of Padova
Glynnis Mae Saquilayan Doshisha University
Guillaume Machicoane Facility for Rare Isotope Beams
Guillermo Dominguez High Voltage Engineering Europa
Gwenael Fubiani LAPLACE/CNRS/U. of Toulouse
Hannes Pahl CERN / Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)
Hannu Koivisto University of Jyväskylä
Haruhisa Koguchi National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Haruhisa Nakano National Institute for Fusion Science
Helen Barminova NRNU MEPhI
Herman Kremers University of Groningen
Herve Martinet CERN LOC ICIS 2017
Hervé Bayle Bergoz Instrumentation
Hiroe Hasegawa Tokyo Institute of Technology
Hirotsugu Kashiwagi National institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology
Hongwei Zhao Institute of Modern Physics
Huanyu Zhao Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Hyun Jong You National Fusion Research Institute
Iaroslav Morgal Aix-Marseille University/CEA Cadarache
Ilija Draganic Los Alamos National Laboratory
In-Seok Hong Institute fo Basic Science
IPPEI YAMADA Doshisha Univ.
Isabelle Marie Fontaine CERN
Ivan Izotov IAP RAS
Jacques Lettry CERN
Janne Laulainen University of Jyväskylä
Jean-Baptiste Lallement CERN
Jeongil Heo Institute for basic science
Jeroen van Kan Physics NUS
Jingfeng Zhang Peking University
Jinwen Cao China Institute of Atomic Energy
Jochen Ballof Univ. Mainz / CERN
Johanna Pitters CERN
Jonathan Smith Tech-X UK Ltd
jose alonso Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
José R. Crespo López-Urrutia Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Julien ANGOT CNRS - IN2P3
Julien Bergoz Bergoz Instrumentatation
Jun Hasegawa Tokyo Institute of Technology
JUNICHI HIRATSUKA National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology
Junwei Guo Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Katerina Chrysalidis Johannes-Gutenberg-Universitaet Mainz (DE)
Kathrin Hofmann FRIATEC AG
Katsuhiro Shinto J-PARC/JAEA
Katsunori Ikeda National Institute for Fusion Science
Katsuyoshi Tsumori National Institute for Fusion Scince
Keisuke Yamada National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology
Kenji Miyamoto Naruto University of Education
Kenjiro Nishida Keio University
Kentaro Yoshioka Doshisha University
kihyun lee Seoul National University
Kim Rijpstra SCK-CEN
Klaus Tinschert GSI Helmholtzzentrum fuer Schwerionenforschung
Klaus Wolf FRIATEC AG
Kouta Hamada Osaka University
Kristof Dockx KU Leuven (BE)
Laurent Maunoury Grand Accélérateur National D'Ions Lourds (GANIL)
Laurent Standaert Université catholique de Louvain
Leo Weissman Soreq NRC
Liangting Sun Institute of Modern Physics, CAS
Liviu Penescu Abstract Landscapes
Liya Yushkova -
LOUIS LATRASSE SAIREM
Luca Bellan INFN-LNL and University of Padova
Luigi Celona INFN-LNS
Magdaleno Jr Vasquez University of the Philippines
Magomedrizy Atlukhanov Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Maher CHEIKH MHAMED Nuclear Institure of Physics Orsay
Mainak Bandyopadhyay ITER-India, Institute for Plasma Research
Marc Loiselet Université catholique de Louvain
Marco Barbisan Consorzio RFX
Marco Cavenago INFN-LNL
Mariapompea Cutroneo Nuclear Physics Institute
Martin Breitenfeldt CERN
Martin Stockli Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Masahiro Ichikawa National Insutitute for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology
Masanobu Tanaka Kumamoto University
Masashi Kisaki National Institute for Fusion Science
Masayuki Muramatsu National Institute of Radiological Sciences
Matteo Brombin Consorzio RFX
Maud Baylac LPSC
MC GUILLIS KIM RAMOS University of the Philippines
MEDICIS-Promed Medical Application Cristina Ferrari
MI HYUN WON Promas Company
Mi-Sook Won Korea Basic Science Institute
Michael O'Neil CERN
Michele Fadone Consorzio RFX
Mieko Kashiwagi National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Te
Mike Schmidt Dreebit GmbH
Miki Kitagawa Chiba
Minsu Seo Agency for Defense Development
Moenir Sakieldien iThemba LABS
Morgan Dehnel Dehnel - Particle Accelerator Components & Engineering, Inc.
Mostafa Salahshoor Institute for Research in Fundamental Sciences (IPM)
Motoi Wada Doshisha University
Murat Celik Bogazici University
Nadia Gambino MedAustron EBG
NAGAAKI KAMIGUCHI Sumitomo Heavy Industries, Ltd.
Nathalie Lecesne GANIL
Niels Killian Noal Bidault CERN
Nikita Mamedov VNIIA
NOBUAKI TAKAHASHI Sumitomo Heavy Industries
Noriyosu Hayashizaki Tokyo Institute of Technology
Oliver Kester TRIUMF
Olivier DELFERRIERE CEA-Saclay
Olivier TUSKE CEA SACLAY
Olli Tarvainen University of Jyväskylä
Palak Jain Consorzio RFX
Paul Mazarov Raith GmbH
Paul Tesch Oregon Physics
Paul-Friedmar Laux Dreebit GmbH
Peng Zhao Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Petr Deichuli Budker Institute of nuclear physics
Philip Creemers Sck cen
Pierluigi Veltri INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics
Pierre SALOU PANTECHNIK
Pierre Bruno Larmonier Ministere des affaires etrangeres et europeennes (FR)
Pranjal Singh Institute for Plasma Research
QI WU IMP, CAS, china
Qing Ji Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Rafael Ferrer Garcia KU Leuven (BE)
Raheleh Firooznia Institute for Research in Fundamental Sciences (IPM)
Rainer Thomae iThemba LABS
Reinard Becker Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
Reinhard Heinke Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz (DE)
Renan Leroy GANIL
Riccardo Agnello EPFL
Richard Racz Institute for Nuclear Research (Atomki)
Richard Scrivens CERN
Richard Vondrasek Argonne National Laboratory
Risto Kronholm University of Jyväskylä
Rita Sabrina Delogu Consorzio RFX
Robert Welton Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Roland Friedl AG Experimentelle Plasmaphysik, Universität Augsburg
Rustam Berezov GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Ryuta Endo Tokai University
Sadao MOMOTA Kochi University of Technology
Sandip Gajjar ITER-India, Institute for Plasma Research
Sandor Biri Institute for Nuclear Reserach (Atomki)
Sangwoo Lim Yonsei University
Santo Gammino INFN-LNS
Scott Lawrie STFC/RAL
Sebastian Rothe CERN
Sebastien Bertolo CERN
Sergei Golubev Institute of Applied Physics of Russian Academy of Sciences
Sergey Kondrashev BNL
Sergey Konstantinov Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Sergey Popov BINP
Shane Wilkins CERN
Shengjin Liu CSNS,IHEP,CAS,CN
Shingo Masaki Doshisha University
Shinya Fujita Graduate School of Science and Technology Keio University
Shiwen Xu University of Science and Technology of China
SHIXIANG PENG Peking University
Shogo Ishihara Tokai University
Shota Abe Graduate School of Science and Technology, Keio University
Shota Ikeda TOKYO INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Shota Yamada JAPAN/Keio University
Shu Nishioka Keio Univ.
Shunsuke Ikeda Brookhaven National Laboratory
Simon Busold Varian Medical Systems Particle Therapy GmbH
Simon Thomas Stegemann KU Leuven
Stefan Briefi Universitaet Augsburg (DE)
Stefan Schwarz NSCL/MSU
Stephane Melanson D-Pace Inc
Steven Coyle Gatan Inc.
Sven Steinke LBNL
Takahiro Karino University of Utsunomiya
Takanori Shibata KEK
Takashi Nagaotmo RIKEN
Takashi Uchida Toyo University
Taku Suzuki Accelerator Engineering Corporation
Takuto Watanabe Osaka university
Taneli Kalvas University of Jyvaskyla
tao wang Institute of Fluid Physics, CAEP
Tetsuhiko Yorita Research Center for Nuclear Physics, Osaka University
Thierry Stora CERN
Thomas Day Goodacre TRIUMF
thomas thuillier CNRS/IN2P3/LPSC
Thomas Elias Cocolios KU Leuven - IKS
Tiago Morais Sarmento STFC/RAL/ISIS
Timur Kulevoy ITEP
Toke Kay Thomas Koevener Hamburg University (DE) / CERN
Tom Delaviere Bergoz Instrumentation SAS
Tomas Matlocha NPI ASCR
Ursel Fantz Max-Planck-Institut fuer Plasmaphysik
Vadim Dudnikov Muons, Inc
Vadim Gadelshin Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz
Vadim Skalyga Institute of Applied Physics of Russian Academy of Sciencies
Valentine Fedosseev CERN
Ville Toivanen Grand Accélérateur National d'Ions Lourds (GANIL)
Vincenzo Variale Universita e INFN, Bari (IT)
Vladimir Davydenko Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Vladimir Mironov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Wakaba Kobayashi JAPAN/Keio University
Wang Lu Institute of Modern Physics
Weidong Chen Institute of High Energy Physics
Wenbin Wu Peking University
Werner Kraus Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik
Wonhwi Cho Agency for Defense Development
Xianlu Jia China Institute of Atomic Energy
Xiaolin Jin University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
XiaoQi Zhang Lanzhou kejin taiji new technology Co.LTD
Xiong Bin INSTITUTE OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING, CHINESE ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
Xiuyan Ren China Institute of Atomic Energy
yahong xie Institute of Plasma Physics, Chinese academy of Sciences
Yanping Zhao Institute of Plasma Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences (ASIPP
Yisel Martinez Palenzuela KU Leuven (BE)/CERN
Yong-Sub Cho Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
Yongjian Xu Institute of Plasma Physics, CAS
Yoshihisa Iwashita Kyoto U.
Yoshito Saito the Graduate University for Advanced Studies (KEK)
Yuan Gao Peking University
Yuan Liu Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Yuji Shimabukuro Doshisha University
Yuliia Balkova V. N. Kharkuv Karazin National University
Yury Belchenko Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Yushi Kato Osaka Univ.
yuta imamura Doshisha university
Yuto Tsuda Osaka. Univ
Zoltan Perduk Institute for Nuclear Research, Hungarian Academy of Sciences
Øystein Midttun University of Bergen