Oct 12 – 14, 2009
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of all registrants

133 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achille Petrilli CERN
Alberto Santoro UERJ
Alexander Vodopyanov JINR
Allan Clark DPNC, Université de Genève
Amber Boehnlein U.S. Department of Energy
Andrew James Lankford Department of Physics - University of California
Andrzej Charkiewicz CERN
Angelo Scribano INFN
Anna Lipniacka University of Bergen, Department of Physics and Technology
Antony Medland STFC
Arjen van Rijn Nikhef
Atul Gurtu Tata Inst of Fundamental Research
Austin Ball CERN
Barbara ERAZMUS IN2P3/CNRS
Bernd Loehr DESY
Bjorn Jacobsen The Research Council of Norway
Carmelo D'Ambrosio CERN
Catherine DECOSSE CERN
Concezio Bozzi INFN SEZIONE DI FERRARA
Dan-Olof Riska Helsinki Institute of Physics
Daniel Denegri repr. Ministry of Science and Technology
Daniel fournier LAL-Orsay
Daniel Marlow Princeton University
David Charlton University of Birmingham
Dieter Müller GSI-PT
Dusan Bruncko IEP SAS
Elie Aslanides CPPM, CNRS/IN2P3 et Université Aix-Marseille
Eliezer Rabinovici Hebrew University
Emilio higon-rodriguez IFIC
Emmanuel Tsesmelis CERN
Ernst Radermacher CERN
Etienne AUGE CNRS/IN2P3
Evangelos Gazis National Technical University of Athens
Fabiola Gianotti CERN
Fairouz Malek IN2P3-CNRS
Federico Ferrini Permanent Mission of Italy
Fernando Ferroni INFN
Florin-Dorian Buzatu Institute of Atomic Physics
Franz Muheim University of Edinburgh
Gennady Zinovjev Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics
Geoff Hall Imperial College London
George Wei-Shu Hou National Taiwan University
Giora Mikenberg Weizmann Institute
Guido Tonelli CERN/Universita' degli Studi di Pisa-INFN, Sezione di Pisa-
Gyoergy Vesztergombi KFKI-RMKI
Hans-Åke Gustafsson Lund University
Hiroshi Fukuda KEK
Howard Gordon Brookhaven National Laboratory
Hyesoo Kim National Research Foundation of Korea
Ian Bird CERN
Ian Fisk Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (FNAL)
Igor Golutvin JINR
In Il Lee MEST
In-Ho Kim National Research Foundation of Korea
In-Kwon Yoo Pusan National University
Isabelle Blain NSERC
Jacques Lemonne FWO
James Shank Boston University
Jan Królikowski Faculty of Physics, University of Warsaw
Jan Ridky Institute of Physics, AS CR
Jan Rak JYFL/HIP
Jean Sacton FRS-FNRS
Jeong Eon Ha MEST
Joakim Nystrand University of Bergen
Joel Butler Fermilab/CMS
Jonathan Butterworth University College London
Jorma Tuominiemi Helsinki Institute of Physics (HIP)
Jurgen Schukraft CERN
Jørn Dines Hansen Niels Bohr Institute
Karsten Eggert CWRU
Katsuo Tokushuku KEK
Kerstin Borras DESY
Kerstin Jon-And Stockholm University
Kiyoshi SAITO Permanent Mission of Japan to the UN and other International Oganizations in Geneva
Klaus Ehret DESY
Klaus-Peter Mickel Karlsruhe Inst. of Technology
Ladislav Sandor Slovak Academy of Science, Institute of Experimental Physics
Leandro De Paula Instituto de Fisica - UFRJ
Lluis Garrido Beltran University of Barcelona
Lodovico Riccati INFN Torino
Lorne Levinson Weizmann Institute of Science
Luisa Cifarelli Centro Fermi
markus nordberg cern
Martti Raidal NICPB
Masanori Yamauchi KEK
Maurizio Basile University and INFN Bologna
Michael Procario US Department of Energy
Michael Tuts Columbia University
Michal Turala Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
Michal Sumbera Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR
Milos Lokajicek Institute of Physics AS CR
Ming Qi Nanjing University
Moishe Pripstein U.S. National Science Foundation
Monica Pantea BMBF
Nicanor COLINO CIEMAT
Patricia McBride Fermilab
Patrick Fassnacht CERN
Peter Schleper Hamburg University, Institute for Experimental Physics
Philippe REBOURGEARD DSM Irfu-Dir
Prasenjit Mukherjee Department of Atomic Energy
Quentin Ingram Nuclear and Particle Physics Department
Robert Cousins UCLA
Robert McLaren CERN
Robert McPherson University of Victoria
Ronald C Shellard CBPF
Sascha Marc Schmeling CERN
Saul Gonzalez U.S. Department of Energy
Sergio Novaes Universidade Estadual Paulista (UNESP)
Shih-Chang Lee Institute of Physics, Academia Sinica
Siegfried Bethke Max PLanck Institute for Physics
Simon C. LIN ASGC
Simone Giani CERN
Stefano Lami INFN
Sue Foffano CERN
Tamas Csorgo MTA KFKI RMKI
Tatsuo Kawamoto University of Tokyo, ICEPP
Tatsuya Nakada CHIPP representative
Tejinder Virdee CERN/Imperial College
Teodor Siemiarczuk Soltan Institute for Nuclear Studies
Teresa Rodrigo IFCA (CSIC-UC)
Tord Ekelöf Uppsala university
Umberto Dosselli INFN
Umberto Marconi INFN Sezione di Bologna
Vaclav Vrba Institute of Physics, Prague
Victor Savrin Institute of Nuclear Physics, Moscow State University
Volker Guelzow DESY
Walter Davidson National Research Council of Canada
Yinglan Zhang National Natural Science Foundation of China
Young-Il Choi Sungkyunkwan University
Yuri F. Kozlov Federal Agency of Science and Innovations
Yves Sirois LLR Ecole Polytechnique
Zheng Wang Institute of High Energy Physics, CAS, China
Zuzana HLAVACIKOVA Ministry of Education of the Slovak Republic