14-18 May 2018
University of Wisconsin-Madison
America/Chicago timezone

List of Participants

There are 93 registered participants.
 

Salutation First Name Last Name Institution
Mr. James Adams STFC RAL
Mr. Asier Aguado Corman CERN / University of Oviedo
Mr. Jeffrey Altman AuriStor, Inc
Mr. Garhan Attebury University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Mr. Balázs Bagó Wigner Datacenter
Mr. Vladimir Bahyl CERN
Dr. Robert Ball University of Michigan/AGLT2
Mr. Zbigniew Baranowski CERN
Dr. James Bellinger University of Wisconsin
Mr. Christoph Beyer DESY
Mr. Martin Bly STFC-RAL
Mr. Dan Bradley University of Wisconsin-Madison
Mr. Vladimir Brik Wisconsin IceCube Particle Astrophysics Center
Dr. Jiri Chudoba FZU Prague
Mr. David Cohen Technion
Mr. Ian Collier STFC-Rutherford Appleton Lsaboratory
Mr. Dennis Comerford WIPAC, UW-Madison
Mr. Dino Conciatore CSCS
Dr. Stefano Dal Pra INFN-CNAF
Prof. Sridhara Dasu University of Wisconsin -- Madison
Mr. Zhihua Dong Brookhaven National Laboratory
Dr. Thomas Downes University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Mr. Andrei-Daniel Dumitru CERN
Dr. Timm Essigke DESY
Mr. Edgar Fajardo University of California San Diego
Dr. Josep Flix Molina PIC/CIEMAT
Mr. Nicolas Fournials CC-IN2P3
Mr. Fernando Furusato CENTRO NACIONAL DE PESQUISA EM ENERGIA E MATERIAIS
Dr. SÉBASTIEN GADRAT CC-IN2P3 / CNRS
Mr. Peter Gronbech University of Oxford
Mr. SHANE Guyette Dell/EMC
Prof. XUEHAI HONG Institute of Computing Technology, CAS
  Andreas Haupt DESY
Mr. Bo Jayatilaka Fermilab
Dr. David Kelsey STFC-RAL
  Yves Kemp Kemp DESY
Dr. Ahmed Khouder CCIN2P3
Ms. Bonnie King Fermilab
Mr. Paul Kuipers Nikhef
Mr. JINGJING LI Computer Network Information Center, CAS
Dr. Eric Lancon BNL
Mr. Daniel Lanza CERN
Dr. Stefan Lueders CERN
Dr. GINO MARCHETTI CC-IN2P3 / CNRS
Dr. Shawn McKee University of Michigan Physics
Ms. Cherire McKenney Dell EMC
Mr. Michael Meffie Sine Nomine Associates
  Helge Meinhard CERN
Mr. Gonzalo Merino University of Wisconsin Madison
Mr. Michele Michelotto INFN
Ms. Ally Miller Morgridge Institute for Research
Mr. Aaron Moate Center for High Throughput Computing (CHTC)
Dr. Ajit Mohapatra University of Wisconsin-Madison
Dr. Jakub Moscicki CERN
Dr. Servesh Muralidharan CERN
Dr. Tomoaki Nakamura KEK
Mr. Gene Oleynik Fermilab
Mr. Andreas Petzold Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Mr. Stefan Piperov Purdue University
Ms. Shashwitha Puttaswamy Caltech
Mr. Johnathan Quansum LBNL
Mr. Maxime REIS CERN
Mr. Georg Rath NERSC
Mr. Patrick Riehecky Fermilab
Dr. Ofer Rind BNL
Ms. Szilvia Rácz MTA Wigner FK DATACENTER
Dr. TAKASHI SASAKI KEK/Soukendai
Mr. Wayne/SALTER Salter CERN
Mr. David Schultz UW-Madison
Mr. Chad Seys UW-Madison Physics
Dr. Jingyan Shi INSTITUTE OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS
Mr. Tim Skirvin Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Mr. Tim Slauson Center for High THroughput Computing (CHTC)
Dr. Rob Snihur University of Wisconsin - Madison
Mr. William Strecker-Kellogg Brookhaven National Lab
Mr. Tristan Suerink NIKHEF
Mr. Jan Erik Sundermann Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Dr. Soh Suzuki KEK
  Wataru Takase KEK
Mr. Todd Tannenbaum University of Wisconsin-Madison
Mr. James Thorne Diamond Light Source
Mr. Spyridon Trigazis CERN
Dr. Carl Vuosalo University of Wisconsin-Madison
Dr. Antonio Wong Brookhaven National Laboratory
Mr. John Wu King Star Computer
Dr. WANG YANG Computer Network Information Center, CAS
Mr. David Yu Brookhaven National Lab
Dr. SHAN ZENG IHEP
Dr. Xin Zhao BNL
Dr. Margarete Ziemer Sine Nomine Associates
Mr. Dennis van Dok Nikhef
Mr. Peter van der Reest Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
Mr. Bart van der Wal Nikhef