20-24 May 2018
Other Institutes
America/Puerto_Rico timezone

Participant List

60 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation Country
Ahmad RESLAN Lebanese Atomic Energy Commission (LAEC)- CNRSL Lebanon
Ahmed Al-Mashhadani Iraq Iraq
Alexej Grudiev CERN Switzerland
Andreas Kyritsakis Helsinki Institute of Physics Finland
Andrew Fierro Sandia National Laboratories United States
Anton Saressalo Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI) Finland
Antonio De Lorenzi Consorzio RFX Italy
Antti Meriläinen Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI) Finland
Ashish Jindal Sandia National Laboratories United States
Chris Moore Sandia National Labs United States
Edward Barnat Sandia National Laboratories United States
Eli Engelberg Hebrew University of Jerusalem Israel
Emel Sokullu SOLAB Turkey
Enrique Rodriguez Castro CERN Spain
Ezra Bussmann Sandia National Laboratories United States
Faya Wang SLAC, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Flyura Djurabekova Helsinki Institute of Physics, University of Helsinki Finland
Hao Zha Tsinghua University China
Harold Hjalmarson Sandia National Labs United States
Hui Ma Xi'an Jiaotong University China
Iaroslava Profatilova CERN Switzerland
Inna Popov The Hebrew University of Jerusalem Israel
Itay Nachshon Hebrew University Israel
Jan Paszkiewicz University of Oxford (GB) United Kingdom
Jiaru Shi Tsinghua University China
Jim Norem Nano Synergy, Inc. United States
John Verboncoeur Michigan State University United States
Josh Young University of North Texas United States
Jyri Lahtinen Helsinki Institute of Physics Finland
Kai Nordlund University of Helsinki Finland
kwame appiah ghana atomic energy commission Ghana
Lijun Wang Xi'an Jiaotong University China
Liqiong SUN Xi'an Jiaotong University China
Maomao Peng Tsinghua University China
Marek Jacewicz Uppsala University (SE) Sweden
Markus Aicheler Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI) Finland
Matthew Hopkins Sandia National Laboratories United States
Mihkel Veske University of Helsinki Finland
Morgann Berg Sandia National Laboratories United States
Nikolay Nikitenkov Tomsk Polytechnic University Russian Federation
Paul Clem Sandia National Laboratories United States
Peter Schultz Sandia National Laboratories United States
Ritika Kamtam Student India
Sergey Baryshev Michigan State University United States
Sergey Gortschakow Leibniz institute for plasma science and technology Germany
Sergio Calatroni CERN Switzerland
Shane Sickafoose Sandia National Laboratories United States
silvia spagnolo consorzio rfx Italy
Simon Vigonski University of Tartu Estonia
Tetsuo Abe KEK Japan
Todd Byers University of North Texas United States
Valerian Nemchinsky Keiser University United States
Valery Dolgashev SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory United States
Ville Jansson University of Helsinki Finland
Vladimir Kolobov CFD Research Corporation United States
Walter Wuensch CERN Switzerland
Yasuo Higashi KEK Japan
Yinon Ashkenazy Hebrew University of jerusalem Israel
Zeke Insepov Purdue University United States
Zhiyuan Liu Xi'an Jiaotong University China
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×