Indico has been upgraded to v2.3. Please see our blog for a list of improvements.
30 January 2019 to 3 February 2019
Schladming, Austria
Europe/Vienna timezone

Participant List

48 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alexander Andrianov Saint Petersburg State University
Andrey Kotov NRC "Kurchatov Institute" - ITEP
Angel Salvador Miramontes Lopez University of Graz
Anna Zuzana Dubnickova Comenius University (SK)
Arkaitz Rodas Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Bruna Folador Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS)
Carlos Naya INFN - Lecce
David Milstead Fysikum, Stockholms Universitet
Diana Laura Sirghi Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati
Dubravko Klabucar University of Zagreb
Elmar Biernat Universidade de Lisboa
Francesco Giacosa Kielce University
George Rupp CeFEMA/IST Lisbon
Jana Bielcikova Nuclear Physics Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences
Jelena Jovicevic TRIUMF (CA)
Jon-Ivar Skullerud National University of Ireland Maynooth
Jose R. Pelaez Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Laurin Pannullo Goethe University Frankfurt
Lukasz Bibrzycki Pedagogical University of Cracow
Madeleine Adrien University of Graz
Manfried Faber Technische Universität Wien
Mariana Araujo LIP Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental de Part
Marina Krstic Marinkovic Trinity College Dublin (IE)
Markus Huber Giessen University
Martin Rohrmoser University of Kielce
Mauro Papinutto Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Michael Doring George Washington University and Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility
Michael Schmelling MPI für Kernphysik
Michal Praszalowicz Jagiellonian University, Krakow
Nikita Astrakhantsev Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics
Olmo Francesconi Swansea University, LPMMC Grenoble
Paul Bühler Stefan-Meyer-Institut für subatomare Physik
Paul Christian Wallbott Justus Liebig University Giessen
Pedro Bicudo IST Lisboa
Predrag Milenovic University of Belgrade (RS)
Radim Slovak Charles University (CZ)
Robert Kaminski Institute of Nuclear Physics PAS
Roman Höllwieser Bergische Universität Wuppertal
Rudolf Golubich Technische Universität Wien
Sanjin Benic Yukawa Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyoto University
Savvas Zafeiropoulos Universität Heidelberg
Sergey Afonin Saint Petersburg State University
Sergey Shkarovskiy Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Silvia Martellotti INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT)
Stanislav Dubnicka Slovak Academy of Sciences (SK)
Thomas Cohen University of Maryland
Valerio Dao CERN
Wojciech Broniowski UJK & IFJ PAN