2019 UK HEP SYSMAN (with Security workshop)

Europe/London
CR03 R61 (Rutherford Appleton Laboratory)

CR03 R61

Rutherford Appleton Laboratory

Videoconference Rooms
UK_HEP_SYSMAN
Name
UK_HEP_SYSMAN
Description
UK HEP SYSMAN on Wednesday & Thursday Only
Extension
109318354
Owner
Gareth Smith
Auto-join URL
Useful links
Phone numbers
Registration
Participants
Participants
  • Alex Owen
  • Antonio Perez Fernandez
  • Brian Davies
  • Chris Brew
  • Cozmin Timis
  • Daniel Kouril
  • Daniel Traynor
  • Darren Moore
  • David Crooks
  • David Kelsey
  • Emanuele Simili
  • Ian Johnson
  • Ian Loader
  • Kashif mohammad
  • Linda Ann Cornwall
  • Martin Bly
  • Matt Doidge
  • Peter Gronbech
  • Raul Lopes
  • Rob Harper
  • Stephen Jones
  • Vip Davda
  • Winnie Lacesso
    • 09:30 11:00
      1: GridPP Security Processes and Procedures CR03 R61

      CR03 R61

      Rutherford Appleton Laboratory

      • 09:30
        EGI CSIRT & SVG 20m
      • 09:50
        SSC Update 20m
      • 10:10
        Processes and Procedures 20m
    • 11:00 11:30
      Coffee 30m CR03 R61

      CR03 R61

      Rutherford Appleton Laboratory

    • 11:30 12:30
      2: Site Security Operations CR03 R61

      CR03 R61

      Rutherford Appleton Laboratory

    • 12:30 13:30
      Lunch 1h
    • 13:30 15:00
      3: Forensics 1 CR03 R61

      CR03 R61

      Rutherford Appleton Laboratory

    • 15:00 15:30
      Tea 30m
    • 15:30 17:00
      4: Forensics CR03 R61

      CR03 R61

      Rutherford Appleton Laboratory

    • 19:00 21:30
      Dinner at Coseners House The Coseners House

      The Coseners House

      Abingdon
    • 09:00 10:00
      Morning Session 1 CR03 R61

      CR03 R61

      Rutherford Appleton Laboratory

      Site Reports

      • 09:00
        Welcome to HEPSYSMAN 5m
        Speaker: Peter Gronbech (University of Oxford (GB))
      • 09:05
        Liverpool Site Report 20m
        Speakers: Stephen Jones (Liverpool University), Stephen Philip Jones (CERN)
      • 09:25
        Brunel Site Report 20m
        Speaker: Raul Cardoso Lopes (Brunel University (GB))
    • 10:00 10:30
      Coffee 30m CR03 R61

      CR03 R61

      Rutherford Appleton Laboratory

    • 10:30 11:30
      Morning Session 2 CR03 R61

      CR03 R61

      Rutherford Appleton Laboratory

      • 10:30
        Site Report - QMUL 20m
        Speakers: Richard Alexander Owen (Queen Mary University of London), Richard Alexander Owen (University of London (GB))
      • 10:50
        RAL Tier-1 Report 30m
    • 11:30 12:30
      Lunch 1h
    • 12:30 14:15
      Afternoon Session 1 CR03 R61

      CR03 R61

      Rutherford Appleton Laboratory

      • 12:30
        HEPIX Report? 30m
      • 13:00
        Lancaster - Site report 20m
        Speakers: Matthew Doidge (Lancaster University), Matthew Steven Doidge (Lancaster University (GB))
      • 13:20
        RHUL - SIte Report 20m
        Speaker: Antonio Perez Fernandez (Royal Holloway University of London)
    • 14:15 14:45
      Tea 30m CR03 R61

      CR03 R61

      Rutherford Appleton Laboratory

    • 14:45 17:30
      Afternoon Session 2 CR03 R61

      CR03 R61

      Rutherford Appleton Laboratory

      • 14:45
        RALPP - Site Report 20m
        Speakers: Chris Brew (STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)), Ian Michael Loader, Ian Michael Loader
      • 15:05
        Oxford - SIte report 20m
        Speaker: Vipul Davda (University of Oxford)
      • 15:25
        Glasgow - Site report 20m
        Speaker: Emanuele Simili (University of Glasgow)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×