Jan 21 – 25, 2019
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone
There is a live webcast for this event.

Session

Accelerator Session

Jan 21, 2019, 2:00 PM
Several rooms (CERN)

Several rooms

CERN

Conveners

Accelerator Session: X-Band Technologies and Technical Development

  • Nuria Catalan Lasheras (CERN)
  • Walter Wuensch (CERN)

Accelerator Session: Beam-Dynamics, System-tests, ATF2

  • Daniel Schulte (CERN)

Accelerator Session: X-Band Technologies and Technical Development

  • Nuria Catalan Lasheras (CERN)
  • Walter Wuensch (CERN)

Accelerator Session: Beam-Dynamics, System-tests, ATF2

  • Daniel Schulte (CERN)

Accelerator Session: Beam-Dynamics, System-tests, ATF2

  • Daniel Schulte (CERN)

Accelerator Session: X-Band Technologies and Technical Development

  • Nuria Catalan Lasheras (CERN)
  • Walter Wuensch (CERN)

Accelerator Session: Power Sources

  • Igor Syratchev (CERN)

Accelerator Session: Advanced Accelerator Technologies

  • Erik Adli (University of Oslo (NO))

Presentation materials

There are no materials yet.
Andrii Pastushenko (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))
1/21/19, 2:00 PM
Vera Cilento (Universita del Sannio (IT))
1/21/19, 2:15 PM
Wencheng Fang (Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics)
1/21/19, 2:25 PM
Ryan Michael Bodenstein (John Adams Institute - Oxford)
1/21/19, 2:45 PM
Nuria Catalan Lasheras (CERN)
1/21/19, 2:50 PM
Thibaut Lefevre (CERN)
1/21/19, 3:00 PM
Chetan Gohil (University of Oxford (GB))
1/21/19, 3:15 PM
Manoel Conde (Argonne National Laboratory)
1/21/19, 3:15 PM
Dominik Arominski (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))
1/21/19, 4:00 PM
Dr Tetsuo Abe (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK))
1/21/19, 4:10 PM
Dominik Arominski (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))
1/21/19, 4:15 PM
Eduardo Marin Lacoma (CERN)
1/21/19, 4:30 PM
Yannis Papaphilippou (CERN)
1/21/19, 4:45 PM
Anna Vnuchenko (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))
1/21/19, 5:00 PM
Mr Lee Millar (Lancaster University (GB))
1/21/19, 5:25 PM
Helene Mainaud Durand (CERN)
1/22/19, 9:00 AM
Jiaru Shi (Tsinghua University)
1/22/19, 9:00 AM
Masamitsu Aiba (Paul Scherrer Institut (CH))
1/22/19, 9:20 AM
Jan Paszkiewicz (University of Oxford (GB))
1/22/19, 9:25 AM
Carlo Rossi (CERN)
1/22/19, 9:40 AM
Mr David Banon Caballero (CERN - IFIC - University of Valencia (ES))
1/22/19, 9:50 AM
Chetan Gohil (University of Oxford (GB))
1/22/19, 10:00 AM
Dr Marca Boronat (Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES))
1/22/19, 10:15 AM
Carlo Rossi (CERN)
1/22/19, 10:15 AM
Toshiyuki Okugi (KEK)
1/22/19, 11:00 AM
Antti Meriläinen (Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI))
1/22/19, 11:10 AM
Dr Jim Alexander Ogren (CERN)
1/22/19, 11:25 AM
Xiaowei Wu (CERN)
1/22/19, 11:35 AM
Pierre Korysko (University of Oxford (GB))
1/22/19, 11:45 AM
Paul Conrad Vaagen Thrane (NTNU)
1/22/19, 12:05 PM
Yuliang Jiang
1/22/19, 12:25 PM
Michele Bergamaschi (CERN)
1/22/19, 2:00 PM
Joel Sauza Bedolla (CERN)
1/22/19, 2:00 PM
Douglas Robert Bett (CERN), Dr Douglas Robert Bett (University of Oxford)
1/22/19, 2:40 PM
Alex Vamvakas (National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR))
1/22/19, 2:50 PM
Gael Balik (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)), Laurent Brunetti (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
1/22/19, 2:55 PM
Alexey Lyapin (RHUL), Manuel Cargnelutti (Instrumentation Technologies), Manuel Cargnelutti
1/22/19, 3:10 PM
Juha Kemppinen (Eidgenoessische Technische Hochschule Zuerich (ETHZ) (CH))
1/22/19, 4:10 PM
Odei Rey Orozco (Universitaet Stuttgart (DE))
1/22/19, 4:25 PM
Sebastian Richter
1/22/19, 4:35 PM
Kyrre Ness Sjobaek (University of Oslo (NO))
1/22/19, 4:45 PM
Neven Blaskovic Kraljevic (CERN)
1/22/19, 5:05 PM
Risto Montonen (Helsinki Institute of Physics)
1/22/19, 5:50 PM
Philipp Roloff (CERN)
1/23/19, 8:30 AM
Igor Guzilov (VDBT)
1/23/19, 8:30 AM
Erik Adli (University of Oslo (NO))
1/23/19, 9:00 AM
Toshiro Anno (ETD Canon)
1/23/19, 9:00 AM
Carl Andreas Lindstrom
1/23/19, 9:15 AM
Akira Yamamoto (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP))
1/23/19, 9:30 AM
Jian Bin Ben Chen (University of Oslo (NO))
1/23/19, 9:45 AM
Igor Syratchev (CERN)
1/23/19, 10:00 AM
Sebastien Corde
1/23/19, 10:45 AM
Jeff Neilson (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory)
1/23/19, 11:00 AM
Patric Muggli (Max Planck Institute for Physics)
1/23/19, 11:15 AM
1/23/19, 11:45 AM
Andrea Passarelli (Universita e sezione INFN di Napoli (IT))
Building timetable...