18-22 March 2019
THOMAS JEFFERSON NATIONAL ACCELERATOR FACILITY
US/Eastern timezone

Session

HSF parallel

19 Mar 2019, 14:00
Auditorium (THOMAS JEFFERSON NATIONAL ACCELERATOR FACILITY)

Auditorium

THOMAS JEFFERSON NATIONAL ACCELERATOR FACILITY

12000 Jefferson Avenue, Newport News, VA, USA

Conveners

HSF parallel: Software on Accelerators

  • David Lange (Princeton University (US))
  • Graeme Stewart (CERN)
  • Michel Jouvin (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))

HSF parallel: Software on Accelerators

  • Graeme Stewart (CERN)
  • David Lange (Princeton University (US))
  • Michel Jouvin (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))

HSF parallel: Detector Simulation WG

  • Gloria Corti (CERN)
  • Witold Pokorski (CERN)
  • Heather Gray (LBNL)

HSF parallel: Data Analysis WG

  • Paul James Laycock (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
  • Danilo Piparo (CERN)
  • Andrea Rizzi (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)

HSF parallel: Reconstruction and Software Triggers WG

  • Agnieszka Dziurda (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))
  • Caterina Doglioni (Lund University (SE))
  • David Lange (Princeton University (US))

HSF parallel: Reconstruction and Software Triggers WG

  • Caterina Doglioni (Lund University (SE))
  • Agnieszka Dziurda (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))
  • David Lange (Princeton University (US))

HSF parallel: Detector Simulation WG

  • Witold Pokorski (CERN)
  • Heather Gray (LBNL)
  • Gloria Corti (CERN)

HSF parallel: Data Analysis WG

  • Danilo Piparo (CERN)
  • Andrea Rizzi (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)
  • Paul James Laycock (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))

HSF parallel: Education and Training

  • Sudhir Malik (University of Puerto Rico (PR))

HSF parallel: PyHEP

  • Eduardo Rodrigues (University of Cincinnati (US))
  • Chistopher Tunnell (Rice University)

HSF parallel: Software Development Tools

  • Martin Ritter (LMU / Cluster Universe)
  • Giulio Eulisse (CERN)
  • Alaettin Serhan Mete (University of California Irvine (US))

Presentation Materials

Dr Charles Leggett (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab (US))
19/03/2019, 14:00
Christopher Jones (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
19/03/2019, 14:25
David Rohr (CERN)
19/03/2019, 14:50
Roel Aaij (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
19/03/2019, 15:15
Matti Kortelainen (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
19/03/2019, 16:00
Junichi Kanzaki (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)), Junichi Kanzaki (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK))
19/03/2019, 16:25
Philippe Canal (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
19/03/2019, 16:50
19/03/2019, 17:15
Victor Daniel Elvira (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
20/03/2019, 09:00
Michael Kirby (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
20/03/2019, 09:25
Witold Pokorski (CERN)
20/03/2019, 09:50
Vincent Pascuzzi (University of Toronto (CA))
20/03/2019, 10:15
Paul James Laycock (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
20/03/2019, 11:00
Johannes Elmsheuser (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
20/03/2019, 11:20
Andrea Rizzi (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)
20/03/2019, 11:40
Dr All
20/03/2019, 12:00
David Rohr (CERN)
20/03/2019, 14:20
William Kalderon (Lund University (SE))
20/03/2019, 14:40
David Sperka (Boston University (US))
20/03/2019, 15:00
20/03/2019, 15:20
Henry Fredrick Schreiner (University of Cincinnati (US))
20/03/2019, 16:00
Kevin Pedro (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
20/03/2019, 16:20
Dr Veronique Ziegler (Jefferson Lab)
20/03/2019, 16:40
Benedikt Riedel (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
20/03/2019, 17:00
20/03/2019, 17:20
Ben Couturier (CERN)
21/03/2019, 09:00
Danilo Piparo (CERN)
21/03/2019, 09:00
Nick Smith (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
21/03/2019, 09:20
Andrei Gheata (CERN)
21/03/2019, 09:25
Stefan Wunsch (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))
21/03/2019, 09:40
Tadej Novak (Jozef Stefan Institute (SI))
21/03/2019, 09:50
Dr All
21/03/2019, 10:00
Kevin Pedro (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
21/03/2019, 10:05
21/03/2019, 10:20
Albert Puig Navarro (Universität Zürich (CH))
21/03/2019, 11:00
David Lange (Princeton University (US))
21/03/2019, 11:20
Sudhir Malik (University of Puerto Rico (PR))
21/03/2019, 11:40
Ole Hansen (Jefferson Lab)
21/03/2019, 12:00
21/03/2019, 12:20
Nick Smith (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
21/03/2019, 14:00
Jonathan Helmus (Anaconda)
21/03/2019, 14:20
Henry Fredrick Schreiner (University of Cincinnati (US))
21/03/2019, 14:40
Jonas Eschle (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
21/03/2019, 14:50
Matthew Bellis (Cornell University/Siena College (US))
21/03/2019, 15:00
21/03/2019, 15:10
Scott Snyder (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
21/03/2019, 16:00
Christopher Jones (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
21/03/2019, 16:15
Graeme A Stewart (CERN)
21/03/2019, 16:30
Alaettin Serhan Mete (University of California Irvine (US)), Giulio Eulisse (CERN), Martin Ritter (LMU / Cluster Universe)
21/03/2019, 16:45
Building timetable...