18-22 March 2019
THOMAS JEFFERSON NATIONAL ACCELERATOR FACILITY
US/Eastern timezone

Contribution List

147 / 147
Amber Boehnlein (Jefferson Lab)
18/03/2019, 09:00
Dr Stuart Henderson
18/03/2019, 09:10
Maarten Litmaath (CERN)
18/03/2019, 10:00
Davide Costanzo (University of Sheffield (GB))
18/03/2019, 10:20
Tommaso Boccali (Universita & INFN Pisa (IT))
18/03/2019, 11:10
Concezio Bozzi (CERN and INFN Ferrara)
18/03/2019, 11:30
Andrew McNab (University of Manchester), Heidi Marie Schellman (Oregon State University (US))
18/03/2019, 11:50
Dr Chistopher Tunnell (Rice University)
18/03/2019, 14:00
Markus Diefenthaler (Jefferson Lab)
18/03/2019, 14:20
Dr Yusra AlSayyad (Princeton University)
18/03/2019, 14:40
Frank Wuerthwein (Univ. of California San Diego (US))
18/03/2019, 15:00
Dr Garrett Granroth (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
18/03/2019, 15:20
Benedikt Riedel (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
18/03/2019, 15:40
Helge Meinhard (CERN), Shawn Mc Kee (University of Michigan (US))
19/03/2019, 09:00

Quick overview of this session

Frank Würthwein (UCSD)
19/03/2019, 09:00
OSG
Shigeki Misawa (BNL)
19/03/2019, 09:30
Brian Hua Lin (University of Wisconsin - Madison)
19/03/2019, 09:40
OSG
Edoardo Martelli (CERN), Rolf Seuster (University of Victoria (CA))
19/03/2019, 09:55
Lauren Michael (University of Wisconsin–Madison)
19/03/2019, 10:00
OSG
Dirk Hufnagel (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
19/03/2019, 11:00
David Stern (University of Wisconsin–Madison)
19/03/2019, 11:00
OSG
Alessandro Peri (University of Colorado Boulder)
19/03/2019, 11:30
OSG
Burt Holzman (Unknown), Gavin McCance (CERN)
19/03/2019, 14:00
Thomas Britton (Jefferson Lab)
19/03/2019, 14:00
OSG
Dr Charles Leggett (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab (US))
19/03/2019, 14:00
Christopher Jones (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
19/03/2019, 14:25
Doug Benjamin (Argonne National Laboratory (US))
19/03/2019, 14:30
Dr Kenneth Richard Herner (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (US)), Andrew Norman (Fermilab)
19/03/2019, 14:30
OSG
David Rohr (CERN)
19/03/2019, 14:50
Andrej Filipcic (Jozef Stefan Institute (SI))
19/03/2019, 15:00
Roel Aaij (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
19/03/2019, 15:15
Matti Kortelainen (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
19/03/2019, 16:00
Maarten Litmaath (CERN), Romain Wartel (CERN)
19/03/2019, 16:00
Junichi Kanzaki (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK)), Junichi Kanzaki (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP))
19/03/2019, 16:25
Michael Benedetto (American Museum of Natural History)
19/03/2019, 16:30
OSG
David Crooks (Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB))
19/03/2019, 16:40
Philippe Canal (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
19/03/2019, 16:50
19/03/2019, 17:15
Victor Daniel Elvira (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
20/03/2019, 09:00
Jeffrey Michael Dost (Univ. of California San Diego (US))
20/03/2019, 09:00
OSG
Shawn McKee (University of Michigan)
20/03/2019, 09:20
OSG
Michael Kirby (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
20/03/2019, 09:25
Dr Sanjay Padhi (Amazon Web Services)
20/03/2019, 09:40
OSG
Witold Pokorski (CERN)
20/03/2019, 09:50
Roel Aaij (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
20/03/2019, 10:05
OSG
Vincent Pascuzzi (University of Toronto (CA))
20/03/2019, 10:15
Paul James Laycock (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
20/03/2019, 11:00
Dr Paschalis Paschos (University of Chicago)
20/03/2019, 11:00
OSG
Johannes Elmsheuser (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
20/03/2019, 11:20
Graham Heyes (Jefferson Lab)
20/03/2019, 11:30
OSG
Andrea Rizzi (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)
20/03/2019, 11:40
Dr All
20/03/2019, 12:00
Richard Jones (University of Connecticut)
20/03/2019, 12:00
OSG
Margaret Johnson (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
20/03/2019, 14:00
OSG
Alessandra Forti (University of Manchester (GB)), Brian Paul Bockelman (University of Nebraska Lincoln (US))
20/03/2019, 14:00
David Rohr (CERN)
20/03/2019, 14:20
Oliver Keeble (CERN), Paul Millar
20/03/2019, 14:30
William Kalderon (Lund University (SE))
20/03/2019, 14:40
Frank Wurthwein (UCSD), Ilija Vukotic (University of Chicago (US)), Markus Schulz (CERN), Stephane Jezequel (LAPP-Annecy CNRS/USMB (FR)), Xavier Espinal (CERN)
20/03/2019, 15:00
Prof. Duncan Brown (Syracuse University)
20/03/2019, 15:00
OSG
David Sperka (Boston University (US))
20/03/2019, 15:00
Frank Wurthwein (UCSD), Stephane Jezequel (LAPP-Annecy CNRS/USMB (FR))
20/03/2019, 16:00
Henry Fredrick Schreiner (University of Cincinnati (US))
20/03/2019, 16:00
Lauren Michael (University of Wisconsin–Madison)
20/03/2019, 16:00
OSG
Mario Lassnig (CERN), Martin Barisits (CERN)
20/03/2019, 16:15
Kevin Pedro (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
20/03/2019, 16:20
Brian Paul Bockelman (University of Nebraska Lincoln (US))
20/03/2019, 16:30
OSG
Federico Stagni (CERN)
20/03/2019, 16:35
Dr Veronique Ziegler (Jefferson Lab)
20/03/2019, 16:40
Fernando Harald Barreiro Megino (University of Texas at Arlington)
20/03/2019, 16:55
Benedikt Riedel (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
20/03/2019, 17:00
Miron Livny (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
20/03/2019, 17:00
OSG
Ben Couturier (CERN)
21/03/2019, 09:00
david swanson (CMS)
21/03/2019, 09:00
OSG
Brian Hua Lin (University of Wisconsin - Madison)
21/03/2019, 09:00
OSG
Frank Wuerthwein (Univ. of California San Diego (US))
21/03/2019, 09:05
OSG
Nick Smith (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
21/03/2019, 09:20
Andrei Gheata (CERN)
21/03/2019, 09:25
Amber Boehnlein (Jefferson Lab)
21/03/2019, 09:30
OSG
Stefan Wunsch (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))
21/03/2019, 09:40
Tadej Novak (Jozef Stefan Institute (SI))
21/03/2019, 09:50
david swanson (CMS)
21/03/2019, 09:50
OSG
Peter Elmer (Princeton University (US))
21/03/2019, 10:00
OSG
Dr All
21/03/2019, 10:00
Kevin Pedro (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
21/03/2019, 10:05
21/03/2019, 10:20
david swanson (CMS)
21/03/2019, 10:20
OSG
Jeffrey Michael Dost (Univ. of California San Diego (US))
21/03/2019, 11:00
OSG
Brian Hua Lin (University of Wisconsin - Madison)
21/03/2019, 11:00
OSG
Albert Puig Navarro (Universität Zürich (CH))
21/03/2019, 11:00
Frank Wuerthwein (Univ. of California San Diego (US))
21/03/2019, 11:20
OSG
David Lange (Princeton University (US))
21/03/2019, 11:20
Sudhir Malik (University of Puerto Rico (PR))
21/03/2019, 11:40
david swanson (CMS)
21/03/2019, 11:50
OSG
Ole Hansen (Jefferson Lab)
21/03/2019, 12:00
david swanson (CMS)
21/03/2019, 12:10
OSG
Nick Smith (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
21/03/2019, 14:00
Julia Andreeva (CERN)
21/03/2019, 14:00
Jonathan Helmus (Anaconda)
21/03/2019, 14:20
Alessandro Di Girolamo (CERN), Prof. Daniele Bonacorsi (University of Bologna), Federica Legger (Universita e INFN Torino (IT)), Ilija Vukotic (University of Chicago (US)), Mario Lassnig (CERN), Martin Barisits (CERN)
21/03/2019, 14:20
  • Introduction
  • CMS experience
  • ATLAS experience
  • Rucio experience
  • discussion
Henry Fredrick Schreiner (University of Cincinnati (US))
21/03/2019, 14:40
Jonas Eschle (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
21/03/2019, 14:50
Matthew Bellis (Cornell University/Siena College (US))
21/03/2019, 15:00
Scott Snyder (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
21/03/2019, 16:00
Maarten Litmaath (CERN)
21/03/2019, 16:15
Christopher Jones (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
21/03/2019, 16:15
Andrew McNab (University of Manchester), Daniele Spiga (Universita e INFN, Perugia (IT))
21/03/2019, 16:20
Graeme A Stewart (CERN)
21/03/2019, 16:30
Rob Gardner, Robert William Gardner Jr (University of Chicago (US))
21/03/2019, 16:30
Maarten Litmaath (CERN), Mayank Sharma (CERN), Eraldo Silva Junior (CBPF - Brazilian Center for Physics Research (BR))
21/03/2019, 16:40
Alaettin Serhan Mete (University of California Irvine (US)), Giulio Eulisse (CERN), Martin Ritter (LMU / Cluster Universe)
21/03/2019, 16:45
Peter Clarke (The University of Edinburgh (GB))
22/03/2019, 09:15
Peter Elmer (Princeton University (US))
22/03/2019, 09:30
Amber Boehnlein (Jefferson Lab)
22/03/2019, 10:00