18-22 March 2019
THOMAS JEFFERSON NATIONAL ACCELERATOR FACILITY
US/Eastern timezone

Session

WLCG parallel

20 Mar 2019, 09:00
Auditorium (THOMAS JEFFERSON NATIONAL ACCELERATOR FACILITY)

Auditorium

THOMAS JEFFERSON NATIONAL ACCELERATOR FACILITY

12000 Jefferson Avenue, Newport News, VA, USA

Conveners

WLCG parallel: Cost Model

  • Markus Schulz (CERN)
  • Andrea Sciabà (CERN)
  • Jose Flix Molina (Centro de Investigaciones Energéti cas Medioambientales y Tecno)

WLCG parallel: Cost Model

  • Jose Flix Molina (Centro de Investigaciones Energéti cas Medioambientales y Tecno)
  • Markus Schulz (CERN)
  • Andrea Sciabà (CERN)

WLCG parallel: DOMA

  • Maria Girone (CERN)
  • Simone Campana (CERN)

WLCG parallel: DOMA

  • Maria Girone (CERN)
  • Simone Campana (CERN)

WLCG parallel: Grid services and operations

  • Alessandra Forti (University of Manchester (GB))
  • Alessandro Di Girolamo (CERN)
  • Christoph Wissing (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
  • Julia Andreeva (CERN)
  • Federica Legger (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))

WLCG parallel: Grid services and operations

  • Julia Andreeva (CERN)
  • Christoph Wissing (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
  • Alessandra Forti (University of Manchester (GB))

WLCG parallel: WLCG Collaboration Board (closed)

  • There are no conveners in this block

Presentation Materials

Alessandra Forti (University of Manchester (GB)) , Brian Paul Bockelman (University of Nebraska Lincoln (US))
20/03/2019, 14:00
Oliver Keeble (CERN) , Paul Millar
20/03/2019, 14:30
Frank Wurthwein (UCSD) , Ilija Vukotic (University of Chicago (US)) , Markus Schulz (CERN) , Stephane Jezequel (LAPP-Annecy CNRS/USMB (FR)) , Xavier Espinal (CERN)
20/03/2019, 15:00
Frank Wurthwein (UCSD) , Stephane Jezequel (LAPP-Annecy CNRS/USMB (FR))
20/03/2019, 16:00
Mario Lassnig (CERN) , Martin Barisits (CERN)
20/03/2019, 16:15
Federico Stagni (CERN)
20/03/2019, 16:35
Fernando Harald Barreiro Megino (University of Texas at Arlington)
20/03/2019, 16:55
20/03/2019, 17:15
Julia Andreeva (CERN)
21/03/2019, 14:00
Alessandro Di Girolamo (CERN) , Prof. Daniele Bonacorsi (University of Bologna) , Federica Legger (Universita e INFN Torino (IT)) , Ilija Vukotic (University of Chicago (US)) , Mario Lassnig (CERN) , Martin Barisits (CERN)
21/03/2019, 14:20
  • Introduction
  • CMS experience
  • ATLAS experience
  • Rucio experience
  • discussion
Maarten Litmaath (CERN)
21/03/2019, 16:15
Andrew McNab (University of Manchester) , Daniele Spiga (Universita e INFN, Perugia (IT))
21/03/2019, 16:20
Rob Gardner, Robert William Gardner Jr (University of Chicago (US))
21/03/2019, 16:30
Maarten Litmaath (CERN) , Mayank Sharma (CERN) , Eraldo Silva Junior (CBPF - Brazilian Center for Physics Research (BR))
21/03/2019, 16:40
Building timetable...