2019 Joint HSF/OSG/WLCG Workshop HOW2019

from Monday, March 18, 2019 (8:00 AM) to Friday, March 22, 2019 (1:00 PM)
THOMAS JEFFERSON NATIONAL ACCELERATOR FACILITY (Auditorium)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Mar 18, 2019
Mar 19, 2019
Mar 20, 2019
Mar 21, 2019
Mar 22, 2019
AM
8:00 AM --- Registration and welcome coffee ---
9:00 AM
Welcome (until 10:00 AM) (Auditorium)
9:00 AM Welcome and Logistics - Amber Boehnlein (Jefferson Lab)   (Auditorium)
9:10 AM Overview of Jefferson Lab - Dr Stuart Henderson   (Auditorium)
9:35 AM Computing Activities for the 12 GeV Science Program - Dr Raffaella De Vita   (Auditorium)
10:00 AM
Input from communities/experiments (until 10:40 AM) (Auditorium)
10:00 AM ALICE - Maarten Litmaath (CERN)   (Auditorium)
10:20 AM ATLAS - Davide Costanzo (University of Sheffield (GB))   (Auditorium)
10:40 AM --- Coffee & Doughnuts ---
11:10 AM
Input from communities/experiments (until 12:30 PM) (Auditorium)
11:10 AM CMS - Tommaso Boccali (Universita & INFN Pisa (IT))   (Auditorium)
11:30 AM LHCb - Concezio Bozzi (CERN and INFN Ferrara)   (Auditorium)
11:50 AM DUNE - Andrew McNab (University of Manchester) Heidi Marie Schellman (Oregon State University (US))   (Auditorium)
12:10 PM Belle II - Yuji Kato   (Auditorium)
8:30 AM --- Wake-up coffee ---
9:00 AM
Facilities and Technologies - Helge Meinhard (CERN) Shawn Mc Kee (University of Michigan (US)) (until 10:30 AM) (Auditorium)
9:00 AM Intro to Session - Shawn Mc Kee (University of Michigan (US)) Helge Meinhard (CERN)   (Auditorium)
9:05 AM Technology Watch on Computing - Andrea Sciabà (CERN)   (Auditorium)
9:30 AM Technology Watch on Storage - Shigeki Misawa (BNL)   (Auditorium)
9:55 AM Technology Watch on Networking - Rolf Seuster (University of Victoria (CA)) Edoardo Martelli (CERN)   (Auditorium)
10:20 AM Discussion of impacts on HEP, coming technologies and future work   (Auditorium)
9:00 AM
OSG - Brian Paul Bockelman (University of Nebraska Lincoln (US)) (until 10:30 AM) (F113)
9:00 AM The state of OSG - Frank Würthwein (UCSD)   (F113)
9:40 AM OSG Software: The year in review - Brian Hua Lin (University of Wisconsin - Madison)   (F113)
10:00 AM OSG’s impact to researchers and campuses - Lauren Michael (University of Wisconsin–Madison)   (F113)
10:30 AM --- Coffee & Doughnuts ---
11:00 AM
Facilities and Technologies - Maria Girone (CERN) Benedikt Hegner (CERN) (until 12:30 PM) (Auditorium)
11:00 AM Review on current workflows and production on HPC centres (20' + 10') - Dirk Hufnagel (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   (Auditorium)
11:30 AM Status and Plans for experiment software frameworks on heterogenous resources (20' + 10') - Graeme Stewart (CERN)   (Auditorium)
12:00 PM HPC for analysis workflows and analysis facilities (20' + 10') - Lukas Alexander Heinrich (CERN)   (Auditorium)
11:00 AM
OSG - Lauren Michael (University of Wisconsin–Madison) (until 12:30 PM) (F113)
11:00 AM Uncovering repeatable genetic mechanisms of biological invasions - David Stern (University of Wisconsin–Madison)   (F113)
11:30 AM Estimating dynamic structural models in Economics using OSG - Alessandro Peri (University of Colorado Boulder)   (F113)
12:00 PM Reliable measures of regional brain activity – towards neuroelectric diagnostics - Dr Don Krieger (University of Pittsburgh)   (F113)
8:30 AM --- Wake-up coffee ---
9:00 AM
HSF parallel - Witold Pokorski (CERN) Heather Gray (LBNL) Gloria Corti (CERN) (until 10:40 AM) (F113)
9:00 AM Physics requirements for simulation - Victor Daniel Elvira (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   (F113)
9:25 AM Neutrino experiments simulation overview - Michael Kirby (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)   (F113)
9:50 AM Modernisation of simulation code - Witold Pokorski (CERN)   (F113)
10:15 AM Fast simulation - Vincent Pascuzzi (University of Toronto (CA))   (F113)
9:00 AM
OSG - Matyas Selmeci (OSG) (until 10:30 AM) (Auditorium)
9:00 AM Site-facing services for OSG resource providers - Jeffrey Michael Dost (Univ. of California San Diego (US))   (Auditorium)
9:20 AM OSG networking: Status, collaborations, and plans - Shawn McKee (University of Michigan)   (Auditorium)
9:40 AM Transforming research in collaboration with funding agencies - Dr Sanjay Padhi (Amazon Web Services)   (Auditorium)
10:05 AM Supporting large-scale e-science in the Netherlands - Roel Aaij (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (Auditorium)
9:00 AM
WLCG parallel - Jose Flix Molina (Centro de Investigaciones Energéti cas Medioambientales y Tecno) Markus Schulz (CERN) Dr Andrea Sciabà (CERN) (until 10:30 AM) (ARC)
9:00 AM Status and highlights of the working group - Jose Flix Molina (Centro de Investigaciones Energéti cas Medioambientales y Tecno)   (ARC)
9:15 AM Resource estimation: concepts and frameworks - David Lange (Princeton University (US))   (ARC)
9:40 AM Site cost estimates and TCO - Renaud Vernet (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))   (ARC)
10:10 AM Status of reference workloads, packaging and benchmarking - Dr Andrea Sciabà (CERN)   (ARC)
9:00 AM
WLCG parallel (until 10:30 AM) (F224/225)
10:30 AM --- Coffee & Doughnuts ---
11:00 AM
HSF parallel - Paul James Laycock (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)) Andrea Rizzi (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P) Danilo Piparo (CERN) (until 12:30 PM) (F113)
11:00 AM Analysis needs and how they are served today - Paul James Laycock (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))   (F113)
11:20 AM Evolution of HEP computing implications for analysis - Johannes Elmsheuser (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))   (F113)
11:40 AM What is missing today - Andrea Rizzi (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P)   (F113)
12:00 PM Discussion - Dr All   (F113)
11:00 AM
OSG - Brian Hua Lin (University of Wisconsin - Madison) (until 12:30 PM) (Auditorium)
11:00 AM Services in support of multi-institution science - Dr Paschalis Paschos (University of Chicago)   (Auditorium)
11:30 AM Computing for experimental nuclear physics at Jefferson Lab - Graham Heyes (Jefferson Lab)   (Auditorium)
12:00 PM GlueX experience with simulations on the OSG - Richard Jones (University of Connecticut)   (Auditorium)
11:00 AM
WLCG parallel - Jose Flix Molina (Centro de Investigaciones Energéti cas Medioambientales y Tecno) Markus Schulz (CERN) Andrea Sciabà (CERN) (until 12:30 PM) (ARC)
11:00 AM PrMon, Trident, passive and active performance evaluation - Alaettin Serhan Mete (University of California Irvine (US))   (ARC)
11:20 AM Storage modeling and data popularity - Dr Andrea Sciabà (CERN) Markus Schulz (CERN)   (ARC)
11:40 AM Update on potential gains - Markus Schulz (CERN)   (ARC)
12:00 PM Roadmap update - Dr Andrea Sciabà (CERN)   (ARC)
8:30 AM --- Wake-up coffee ---
9:00 AM
HSF parallel - Danilo Piparo (CERN) Andrea Rizzi (INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P) Paul James Laycock (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)) (until 10:30 AM) (ARC)
9:00 AM Present and Future Technologies for Data Analysis - Danilo Piparo (CERN)   (ARC)
9:20 AM Experience with python-based declarative analysis - Nick Smith (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   (ARC)
9:40 AM Declarative Analysis in C++ and Python with ROOT - Stefan Wunsch (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE))   (ARC)
10:00 AM Discussion - Dr All   (ARC)
9:00 AM
HSF parallel - Heather Gray (LBNL) Witold Pokorski (CERN) Gloria Corti (CERN) (until 10:30 AM) (F113)
9:00 AM Geometry tools - Ben Couturier (CERN)   (F113)
9:25 AM Vectorisation of simulation code - Andrei Gheata (CERN)   (F113)
9:50 AM Pile up handling - Tadej Novak (Jozef Stefan Institute (SI))   (F113)
10:05 AM New simulation code integration - Kevin Pedro (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   (F113)
10:20 AM Discussion   (F113)
9:00 AM
OSG - david swanson (CMS) (until 10:30 AM) (L102)
9:00 AM Initial matters - david swanson (CMS)   (L102)
9:05 AM State of OSG - Frank Wuerthwein (Univ. of California San Diego (US))   (L102)
9:30 AM Council Membership application (JLAB) - Amber Boehnlein (Jefferson Lab)   (L102)
9:50 AM Vote on JLab membership - david swanson (CMS)   (L102)
10:00 AM Council Membership application (includes IRIS-HEP) - Peter Elmer (Princeton University (US))   (L102)
10:20 AM Vote on Peter Elmer (IRIS-HEP) membership - david swanson (CMS)   (L102)
9:00 AM
OSG - Christina Koch (University of Wisconsin–Madison) (until 10:30 AM) (F224/225)
9:00 AM
OSG - Brian Hua Lin (University of Wisconsin - Madison) (until 10:30 AM) (Technical Engineering Division Building)
9:00 AM OSG Site Admin Training Pt. 1 - Brian Hua Lin (University of Wisconsin - Madison)   (Technical Engineering Division Building)
9:00 AM
OSG (until 10:30 AM) (Auditorium)
10:30 AM --- Coffee & Doughnuts ---
11:00 AM
HSF parallel - Sudhir Malik (University of Puerto Rico (PR)) (until 12:30 PM) (ARC)
11:00 AM Starter-Kit training program - Albert Puig Navarro (Universität Zürich (CH))   (ARC)
11:20 AM HSF Training survey - David Lange (Princeton University (US))   (ARC)
11:40 AM First-HEP training program - Sudhir Malik (University of Puerto Rico (PR))   (ARC)
12:00 PM Software and Computing Training at Jefferson Lab - Ole Hansen (Jefferson Lab)   (ARC)
12:20 PM Discussion items   (ARC)
11:00 AM
OSG - david swanson (CMS) (until 12:30 PM) (L102)
11:00 AM Operations transition - Jeffrey Michael Dost (Univ. of California San Diego (US))   (L102)
11:20 AM FoCaS - Frank Wuerthwein (Univ. of California San Diego (US))   (L102)
11:50 AM Discussion - david swanson (CMS)   (L102)
12:10 PM AOB, adjourn - david swanson (CMS)   (L102)
11:00 AM
OSG - Christina Koch (University of Wisconsin–Madison) (until 12:30 PM) (F224/225)
11:00 AM
OSG (until 12:30 PM) (Technical Engineering Division Building)
11:00 AM OSG Site Admin Training Pt. 2 - Brian Hua Lin (University of Wisconsin - Madison)   (Technical Engineering Division Building)
11:00 AM
OSG (until 12:30 PM) (Auditorium)
8:30 AM --- Wake-up coffee ---
9:00 AM
Forward look and close out (until 11:00 AM) (Auditorium)
9:00 AM DE Funding Initiative - Thomas Kuhr   (Auditorium)
9:15 AM UK IRIS Project - Peter Clarke (The University of Edinburgh (GB))   (Auditorium)
9:30 AM US IRIS-HEP Project - Peter Elmer (Princeton University (US))   (Auditorium)
9:45 AM Discussion   (Auditorium)
10:00 AM The Future of Scientific Computing - Amber Boehnlein (Jefferson Lab)   (Auditorium)
11:00 AM --- A coffee for the road ---
PM
12:30 PM --- Lunch ---
2:00 PM
Input from communities/experiments (until 4:00 PM) (Auditorium)
2:00 PM Dark Matter - Dr Chistopher Tunnell (Rice University)   (Auditorium)
2:20 PM Electron-Ion Collider Software Consortium - Markus Diefenthaler (Jefferson Lab)   (Auditorium)
2:40 PM LSST - Dr Yusra AlSayyad (Princeton University)   (Auditorium)
3:00 PM LIGO/VIRGO - Frank Wuerthwein (Univ. of California San Diego (US))   (Auditorium)
3:20 PM Photon / Neutron Sources - Dr Garrett Granroth (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)   (Auditorium)
3:40 PM IceCube - Benedikt Riedel (University of Wisconsin-Madison)   (Auditorium)
4:00 PM --- Coffee & Doughnuts ---
4:30 PM
Evolution of the WLCG collaboration - Ian Bird (CERN) Simone Campana (CERN) (until 5:30 PM) (Auditorium)
6:00 PM
Social (until 8:00 PM) (Auditorium)
12:30 PM --- Lunch ---
2:00 PM
Facilities and Technologies - Gavin McCance (CERN) Burt Holzman (Unknown) Andrej Filipcic (Jozef Stefan Institute (SI)) (until 3:30 PM) (Auditorium)
2:00 PM Building access layers to cloud and HPC resources (20' + 10') - Burt Holzman (Unknown) Gavin McCance (CERN)   (Auditorium)
2:30 PM DOE and NSF Present and upcoming HPC facilities (20' + 10') - Doug Benjamin (Argonne National Laboratory (US))   (Auditorium)
3:00 PM EuroHPC Present and upcoming HPC facilities (20' + 10') - Andrej Filipcic (Jozef Stefan Institute (SI))   (Auditorium)
2:00 PM
HSF parallel - Graeme Stewart (CERN) David Lange (Princeton University (US)) Michel Jouvin (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)) (until 3:40 PM) (ARC)
2:00 PM Overview of Accelerator Technology - Dr Charles Leggett (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab (US))   (ARC)
2:25 PM Accelerator Integration in CMSSW - Christopher Jones (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   (ARC)
2:50 PM ALICE GPU Algorithms - David Rohr (CERN)   (ARC)
3:15 PM LHCb HLT1 GPU Project - Roel Aaij (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))   (ARC)
2:00 PM
OSG - Derek John Weitzel (University of Nebraska Lincoln (US)) (until 3:30 PM) (F113)
2:00 PM If you give a GlueX researcher a computer… - Thomas Britton (Jefferson Lab)   (F113)
2:30 PM Status and plans for the FIFE project and Fermilab IF experiments - Andrew Norman (Fermilab) Dr Kenneth Richard Herner (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (US))   (F113)
3:00 PM Plugging the OSG into Syracuse University’s research computing strategy - Eric Sedore (Syracuse University)   (F113)
3:30 PM --- Coffee & Doughnuts ---
4:00 PM
Facilities and Technologies - Romain Wartel (CERN) Maarten Litmaath (CERN) (until 5:30 PM) (Auditorium)
4:00 PM WLCG AAI update - Maarten Litmaath (CERN) Romain Wartel (CERN)   (Auditorium)
4:20 PM Improving interoperability and security operations with Sirtfi   (Auditorium)
4:40 PM Sharing practices for Security Operation Centres - David Crooks (Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB))   (Auditorium)
5:10 PM Addressing the OSG - EGI security cooperation issues - Romain Wartel (CERN)   (Auditorium)
4:00 PM
HSF parallel - Graeme Stewart (CERN) David Lange (Princeton University (US)) Michel Jouvin (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)) (until 5:30 PM) (ARC)
4:00 PM CMS Patatrack Project - Matti Kortelainen (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   (ARC)
4:25 PM MadGraph on GPU - Junichi Kanzaki (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)) Junichi Kanzaki (High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK))   (ARC)
4:50 PM Geant4 and effective use of Accelerators - Philippe Canal (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   (ARC)
5:15 PM Discussion   (ARC)
4:00 PM
OSG - Christina Koch (University of Wisconsin–Madison) (until 5:30 PM) (F113)
4:00 PM Building a distributed and shared computing facility for campus community – Rutgers’ initiatives and collaborations with OSG - Dr Bala Desinghu (Rutgers University)   (F113)
4:30 PM Dinos and data: Research computing at the American Museum of Natural History - Michael Benedetto (American Museum of Natural History)   (F113)
5:00 PM Support for campus-based digital resource creation through the Science Gateways Community Institute - Robert Quick (Indiana University)   (F113)
12:30 PM --- lunch ---
2:00 PM
HSF parallel - Caterina Doglioni (Lund University (SE)) David Lange (Princeton University (US)) Agnieszka Dziurda (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)) (until 3:30 PM) (ARC)
2:00 PM A comprehensive real-time analysis model at the LHCb experiment - Alex Pearce (CERN)   (ARC)
2:20 PM Real-time analysis model in ALICE - David Rohr (CERN)   (ARC)
2:40 PM Real-time analysis model in ATLAS - William Kalderon (Lund University (SE))   (ARC)
3:00 PM Real-time analysis model in CMS - David Sperka (Boston University (US))   (ARC)
3:20 PM Open discussion   (ARC)
2:00 PM
OSG - Tim Theisen (University of Wisconsin–Madison) (until 3:30 PM) (Auditorium)
2:00 PM Supporting experimental science at the National Center for Supercomputing Applications - Margaret Johnson (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)   (Auditorium)
2:30 PM Me, my friends, and everyone else — campuses and OSG - Dr david swanson (CMS)   (Auditorium)
3:00 PM Gravitational-wave astronomy on the OSG - Prof. Duncan Brown (Syracuse University)   (Auditorium)
2:00 PM
WLCG parallel - Simone Campana (CERN) Maria Girone (CERN) (until 3:30 PM) (F113)
2:00 PM TPC - Alessandra Forti (University of Manchester (GB)) Brian Paul Bockelman (University of Nebraska Lincoln (US))   (F113)
2:30 PM QoS - Paul Millar Oliver Keeble (CERN)   (F113)
3:00 PM ACCESS - Markus Schulz (CERN) Frank Wurthwein (UCSD) Xavier Espinal (CERN) Stephane Jezequel (LAPP-Annecy CNRS/USMB (FR)) Ilija Vukotic (University of Chicago (US))   (F113)
3:30 PM --- Coffee & Doughnuts ---
4:00 PM
HSF parallel - Agnieszka Dziurda (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)) David Lange (Princeton University (US)) Caterina Doglioni (Lund University (SE)) (until 5:30 PM) (ARC)
4:00 PM Machine Learning for the Primary Vertex reconstruction - Henry Fredrick Schreiner (University of Cincinnati (US))   (ARC)
4:20 PM Using FPGAs to accelerate machine learning inference - Kevin Pedro (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   (ARC)
4:40 PM Event reconstruction goals and challenges at JLab - Dr Veronique Ziegler (Jefferson Lab)   (ARC)
5:00 PM GPUs for IceCube (reconstruction/simulation/deployment) - Benedikt Riedel (University of Wisconsin-Madison)   (ARC)
5:20 PM Open discussion   (ARC)
4:00 PM
OSG - Frank Wurthwein (UCSD) (until 5:30 PM) (Auditorium)
4:00 PM Upcoming developments in support of researchers and campuses - Lauren Michael (University of Wisconsin–Madison)   (Auditorium)
4:30 PM Coming next in OSG Technology - Brian Paul Bockelman (University of Nebraska Lincoln (US))   (Auditorium)
5:00 PM The future of OSG - Miron Livny (University of Wisconsin-Madison)   (Auditorium)
4:00 PM
WLCG parallel - Simone Campana (CERN) Maria Girone (CERN) (until 5:30 PM) (F113)
4:00 PM Data Provisioning for non Grid Resources (HPCs, Clouds) - Frank Wurthwein (UCSD) Stephane Jezequel (LAPP-Annecy CNRS/USMB (FR))   (F113)
4:15 PM Rucio in the DOMA ecosystem - Martin Barisits (CERN) Mario Lassnig (CERN)   (F113)
4:35 PM Data Management Interfaces in Dirac - Federico Stagni (CERN)   (F113)
4:55 PM Google Data Ocean - Fernando Harald Barreiro Megino (University of Texas at Arlington)   (F113)
5:15 PM Discussion   (F113)
6:00 PM
Social (until 9:00 PM) ()
12:30 PM --- Lunch ---
2:00 PM
HSF parallel -Dr Chistopher Tunnell (Rice University) Eduardo Rodrigues (University of Cincinnati (US)) (until 3:30 PM) (ARC)
2:00 PM Coffea - Nick Smith (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   (ARC)
2:20 PM Anaconda - numba, packaging - Jonathan Helmus (Anaconda)   (ARC)
2:40 PM Conda: a complete reproducible ROOT environment in under 5 minutes - Henry Fredrick Schreiner (University of Cincinnati (US))   (ARC)
2:50 PM The zfit package - Jonas Eschle (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))   (ARC)
3:00 PM lichen and h5hep: mimicking ROOT functionality with python-only libraries - Matthew Bellis (Cornell University/Siena College (US))   (ARC)
3:10 PM Open discussion   (ARC)
2:00 PM
OSG (until 3:30 PM) (Auditorium)
2:00 PM
WLCG parallel - Federica Legger (Universita e INFN Torino (IT)) Alessandra Forti (University of Manchester (GB)) Julia Andreeva (CERN) Christoph Wissing (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Alessandro Di Girolamo (CERN) (until 3:30 PM) (F113)
2:00 PM WLCG IS Evolution - Julia Andreeva (CERN)   (F113)
2:20 PM Operational intelligence - Martin Barisits (CERN) Federica Legger (Universita e INFN Torino (IT)) Prof. Daniele Bonacorsi (University of Bologna) Ilija Vukotic (University of Chicago (US)) Mario Lassnig (CERN) Alessandro Di Girolamo (CERN)   (F113)
3:30 PM --- Coffee & Doughnuts ---
4:00 PM
HSF parallel - Giulio Eulisse (CERN) Dr Martin Ritter (LMU / Cluster Universe) Alaettin Serhan Mete (University of California Irvine (US)) (until 5:30 PM) (ARC)
4:00 PM Performance Monitors/Profilers - Scott Snyder (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))   (ARC)
4:15 PM Static Analyzers - Christopher Jones (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))   (ARC)
4:30 PM Packaging - Graeme A Stewart (CERN)   (ARC)
4:45 PM Open Discussion - Martin Ritter (LMU / Cluster Universe) Alaettin Serhan Mete (University of California Irvine (US)) Giulio Eulisse (CERN)   (ARC)
4:00 PM
OSG (until 5:30 PM) (Auditorium)
4:00 PM
WLCG parallel - Christoph Wissing (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)) Alessandra Forti (University of Manchester (GB)) Julia Andreeva (CERN) (until 5:30 PM) (Auditorium)
4:00 PM Discussion on long term future of the storage services at T2s - Simone Campana (CERN)   (Auditorium)
4:15 PM Lightweight sites - introduction - Maarten Litmaath (CERN)   (Auditorium)
4:20 PM Vacuum models (DODAS,Vac,Vcycle) - Daniele Spiga (Universita e INFN, Perugia (IT)) Andrew McNab (University of Manchester)   (Auditorium)
4:30 PM SLATE + PRP - Rob Gardner Robert William Gardner Jr (University of Chicago (US))   (Auditorium)
4:40 PM SIMPLE - Mayank Sharma (CERN) Eraldo Silva Junior (CBPF - Brazilian Center for Physics Research (BR)) Maarten Litmaath (CERN)   (Auditorium)
4:50 PM Discussion   (Auditorium)