24-28 September 2018
Other Institutes
Europe/Athens timezone

Session

Morning session

24 Sep 2018, 09:00
Other Institutes

Other Institutes

European Institute for Sciences and their Applications (EISA) National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (NKUA) National Technical University of Athens (NTUA) Municipality of Corfu

Presentation Materials

There are no materials yet.
Katarzyna Grebieszkow (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))
24/09/2018, 11:00
Jasmine Brewer (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
24/09/2018, 11:45
Boris Tomasik (Univerzita Mateja Bela (SK))
24/09/2018, 12:30
Anar Rustamov (National Nuclear Research Center (AZ))
24/09/2018, 12:45
Swagato Mukherjee (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
25/09/2018, 09:00
Claudia Ratti (University of Houston)
25/09/2018, 09:45
Frithjof Karsch (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
25/09/2018, 11:30
Georg Wolschin (Heidelberg University)
25/09/2018, 12:30
Alexandra Friesen (Joint Institute for nuclear research)
25/09/2018, 13:15
Prof. Jacquelyn Noronha-Hostler (Rutgers University)
26/09/2018, 09:00
Dr Marcus Bluhm (University of Wroclaw)
26/09/2018, 11:30
David Blaschke (University of Wroclaw)
26/09/2018, 12:00
Mr Anton Motornenko (Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies)
26/09/2018, 12:30
Volker Friese (GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE))
27/09/2018, 09:00
Tetyana Galatyuk (TU Darmstadt / GSI)
27/09/2018, 09:45
Mikhail Kapishin (Joint Inst. for Nuclear Research (JINR)-Unknown-Unknown)
27/09/2018, 11:00
Takao Sakaguchi (BNL)
27/09/2018, 11:45
Prof. Alexander Sorin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU))
27/09/2018, 12:15
Arkadiy Taranenko (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))
27/09/2018, 12:45
Ilya Selyuzhenkov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU))
28/09/2018, 09:00
Nikolaos Davis (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))
28/09/2018, 09:30
Jakub Cimerman (Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, Czech Technical University)
28/09/2018, 10:00
Gregory Ridgway (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
28/09/2018, 11:30
Dr Volodymyr Vovchenko (Goethe University Frankfurt)
28/09/2018, 12:00
Radka Sochorová (FNSPE, Czech Technical University Prague, Czech Republic)
28/09/2018, 12:30
Dániel Kincses (Eötvös Loránd University Budapest)
28/09/2018, 12:45
Anastasia Merzlaya (St Petersburg State University (RU), Jagiellonian University (PL))
28/09/2018, 13:00
Angelika Magdalena Tefelska (Warsaw University of Technology (PL))
28/09/2018, 13:15
Seweryn Kowalski (University of Silesia (PL)) , Seweryn Kowalski (University of Silesia (PL))
Building timetable...