6-12 January 2019
Alpine Ballroom, Pines Lodge
America/Denver timezone

Participant list

60 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
abinash pun Ohio University
Aihong Tang Brookhaven National Laboratory
Alexander Bazilevsky Brookhaven National Laboratory
Anders Garritt Knospe University of Houston (US)
Anthony Timmins University of Houston (US)
Boris Hippolyte IPHC / USIAS (Strasbourg, FR)
Claude Andre Pruneau Wayne State University (US)
Claudia Ratti University of Houston
Dimitar Lubomirov Mihaylov Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE)
Dmitri Kharzeev Stony Brook University and BNL
Edward Shuryak Stony Brook University
Elena Bratkovskaya GSI, Darmstadt
Erin Frances Gauger University of Texas at Austin (US)
Fernando Navarra University of Sao Paulo
Fuqiang Wang Huzhou University, Purdue University
Gokce Basar University of Illinois, Chicago
Haiwang Yu New Mexico State University
Hiroki Kato University of Tsukuba(JP)
Jacquelyn Noronha-Hostler Rutgers University
James Lawrence Nagle University of Colorado Boulder
Jaroslav Adam Creighton University (US)
Joerg Aichelin Subatech/CNRS
John Harris Yale University (US)
Jorge Noronha University of Sao Paulo
Jun Takahashi University of Campinas UNICAMP (BR)
Justin Frantz Ohio University
Klaus WERNER Univ. Nantes
Krista Smith Florida State University
Larry McLerran INT University of Washington
Laura Brittany Havener Columbia University (US)
Livio Bianchi Universita e INFN Torino (IT)
Marina Nielsen Universidade de São paulo
Mate Csanad Eotvos University, Budapest
matt posik Temple University
Ming Xiong Liu Los Alamos National Laboratory
Moritz Greif University of Frankfurt
Nathan Grau Augustana University
Niseem Abdelrahman University of Illinois at Chicago
Pengfei Wang USTC/BNL
Qiao Xu Vanderbilt University (US)
Rene Bellwied University of Houston (US)
Roy Lacey Stony Brook University
Saehanseul Oh Yale University - BNL
Sang Hoon Lim University of Colorado Boulder
Sho Uemura Los Alamos National Laboratory (US)
Shuai Yang Brookhaven National Laboratory
sookhyun lee Iowa State University
Sophia Sanchez-Maes Yale College
Soumya Mohapatra Columbia University (US)
Subhash Singha Kent State University
Takafumi Niida Wayne State University
Torsten Dahms Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE)
Valentina Mantovani Sarti Technische Universitaet Muenchen (DE)
Wenqing Fan Stony Brook University
Wolfgang Bauer Michigan State University
Xiaochun He Georgia State University
Xuan Li Los Alamos National Lab
Yota Kawamura University of Tsukuba (JP)
Zhenzhen YANG CCNU/LBNL
Zhongbo Kang UCLA
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×