Jun 10 – 14, 2019
Hotel Les Aiglons
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

77 participants

HG2019 Registration Form

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alejandro Castilla Loeza Lancaster University
Alexej Grudiev CERN
Alexia Augier CERN
Alysson Gold Stanford University
Anastasiya Magazinik Tampere University
Andreas Kyritsakis University of Helsinki
Anna Vnuchenko IFIC Valencia
Anton Saressalo HIP
Antonio De Lorenzi Consorzio RFX
Bas Eikelboom Jema Energy
Benito Gimeno IFIC Valencia
Bernard Mena Airbus
Bruno Spataro INFN-LNF
Bud Fogal Canadian Light Source
Carlo Rossi CERN
Chunguang Jing Euclid Techlabs LLC / ANL
Claudio Serpico Canadian Light Source
Clay Graf Canadian Light Source
David Alesini INFN-LNF
David Banon Caballero CERN / IFIC Valencia
Emilio Nanni SLAC
Enrique Rodriguez Castro CERN
Enrique Santiago Jema Energy
Flyura Djurabekova HIP
Frank Krawczyk LANL
Gerard McMonagle CERN
Gerardo D'Auria Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Graeme Campbell Burt Lancaster University
Guillaume Fourneaux Microwave Amps
Hikmet Bursali INFN Roma I
Huaibi Chen Tsinghua University
Jamie Clark Microwave Amps
Jan Paszkiewicz University of Oxford
Jianhao Tan SSRF/SARI/SINAP
Jingru Zhang IHEP
Joel Sauza Bedolla CERN
Kai Nordlund University of Helsinki
Kai Papke Lancaster University
Kamil Szypula CERN
Lee Millar Lancaster University
Louise Cowie STFC
Marçà Boronat IFIC Valencia
Marco Diomede INFN-LNF
Marek Jacewicz Uppsala University
Mari vd Linden VDL ETG
Markus Aicheler HIP
Markus Huening DESY
Matteo Volpi University of Melbourne
Michael Sullivan University of Manchester
Miranda van den Berg VDL ETG
Mitsuru Uesaka University of Tokyo
Muath Alkadi Paris Sud Université / LAL
Nathan Roche University of Manchester
Nuaman Shafqat Elettra
Nuria Catalan Lasheras CERN
Olivier Brunner CERN
Osamu Yushiro ScandiNova Systems
Peter Akersten Scandinova Systems
Riccardo Zennaro PSI
Richard Patrick TMD Technologies Ltd
Roberto Corsini CERN
Sam Pitman CERN
Shengchang Wang IHEP
Tatsuya Takikawa Sumitomo Corp.
Tetsuo Abe KEK
Thomas Lucas ARCNL / TUe
Toshiro Anno ETD Canon
Toshiyasu Higo KEK
Valery Dolgashev SLAC
Volodymyr Baturin IAP NAS of Ukraine
Walter Wuensch CERN
Wencheng Fang SSRF/SARI/SINAP
Xiangyun Chang Omega-P R&D, Inc.
Xiaowei Wu CERN
Yasuo Hiigashi KEK
Yelong Wei CERN
Yinon Ashkenazy HUJI