Jun 10 – 14, 2019
Hotel Les Aiglons
Europe/Paris timezone

Participant List

77 participants

HG2019 Registration Form

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Tetsuo Abe KEK
Markus Aicheler HIP
Peter Akersten Scandinova Systems
David Alesini INFN-LNF
Muath Alkadi Paris Sud Université / LAL
Toshiro Anno ETD Canon
Yinon Ashkenazy HUJI
Alexia Augier CERN
David Banon Caballero CERN / IFIC Valencia
Volodymyr Baturin IAP NAS of Ukraine
Marçà Boronat IFIC Valencia
Olivier Brunner CERN
Hikmet Bursali INFN Roma I
Graeme Campbell Burt Lancaster University
Alejandro Castilla Loeza Lancaster University
Nuria Catalan Lasheras CERN
Xiangyun Chang Omega-P R&D, Inc.
Huaibi Chen Tsinghua University
Jamie Clark Microwave Amps
Roberto Corsini CERN
Louise Cowie STFC
Gerardo D'Auria Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Antonio De Lorenzi Consorzio RFX
Marco Diomede INFN-LNF
Flyura Djurabekova HIP
Valery Dolgashev SLAC
Bas Eikelboom Jema Energy
Wencheng Fang SSRF/SARI/SINAP
Bud Fogal Canadian Light Source
Guillaume Fourneaux Microwave Amps
Benito Gimeno IFIC Valencia
Alysson Gold Stanford University
Clay Graf Canadian Light Source
Alexej Grudiev CERN
Toshiyasu Higo KEK
Yasuo Hiigashi KEK
Markus Huening DESY
Marek Jacewicz Uppsala University
Chunguang Jing Euclid Techlabs LLC / ANL
Frank Krawczyk LANL
Andreas Kyritsakis University of Helsinki
Thomas Lucas ARCNL / TUe
Anastasiya Magazinik Tampere University
Gerard McMonagle CERN
Bernard Mena Airbus
Lee Millar Lancaster University
Emilio Nanni SLAC
Kai Nordlund University of Helsinki
Kai Papke Lancaster University
Jan Paszkiewicz University of Oxford
Richard Patrick TMD Technologies Ltd
Sam Pitman CERN
Nathan Roche University of Manchester
Enrique Rodriguez Castro CERN
Carlo Rossi CERN
Enrique Santiago Jema Energy
Anton Saressalo HIP
Joel Sauza Bedolla CERN
Claudio Serpico Canadian Light Source
Nuaman Shafqat Elettra
Bruno Spataro INFN-LNF
Michael Sullivan University of Manchester
Kamil Szypula CERN
Tatsuya Takikawa Sumitomo Corp.
Jianhao Tan SSRF/SARI/SINAP
Mitsuru Uesaka University of Tokyo
Anna Vnuchenko IFIC Valencia
Matteo Volpi University of Melbourne
Shengchang Wang IHEP
Yelong Wei CERN
Xiaowei Wu CERN
Walter Wuensch CERN
Osamu Yushiro ScandiNova Systems
Riccardo Zennaro PSI
Jingru Zhang IHEP
Miranda van den Berg VDL ETG
Mari vd Linden VDL ETG