February 28, 2019 to March 1, 2019
Hotel Scandic Holmenkollen Park
Europe/Oslo timezone

Participant List

66 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdulrahman Azab Mohamed University of Oslo (NO)
Alastair Dewhurst Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Alessandro Di Girolamo CERN
Andrea Manzi CERN
Andrej Filipcic Jozef Stefan Institute (SI)
Andrew Hanushevsky STANFORD LINEAR ACCELERATOR CENTER
Armin Nairz CERN
Artem Petrosyan Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Balazs Konya Lund University (SE)
Baptiste Grenier EGI Foundation
Bastien Gounon CC-IN2P3 / CNRS
Boris Bauermeister Stockholm University
Carlos Fernando Gamboa Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Cedric Serfon University of Innsbruck (AT)
Danila Oleynik Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
David Cameron University of Oslo (NO)
Dimitrios Christidis University of Texas at Arlington (US)
Dmytro Karpenko University of Oslo (NO)
Donata Mielaikaite Vilnius University (LT)
Eric Vaandering Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Erik Mattias Wadenstein University of Umeå (SE)
Fabio Hernandez IN2P3/CNRS Computing Centre
Farid Ould-Saada University of Oslo (NO)
Frank Berghaus University of Victoria (CA)
frederic Gillardo
Gancho Dimitrov CERN
Gard Thomassen University of Oslo
Hannes Jakob Hansen Universitaet Leipzig (DE)
Hironori Ito Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Igor Vasilyevich Mandrichenko Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Ilija Vukotic University of Chicago (US)
James Catmore University of Oslo (NO)
James Perry University of Edinburgh
Janusz Martyniak
Jaroslav Guenther CERN
Jens Henrik Larsson Lund University (SE)
Johannes Elmsheuser Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
John White White Nordic Data Grid Facility (NO)
Julien Leduc CERN
Katy Ellis Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Leon du Toit University of Oslo
Maiken Pedersen University of Oslo (NO)
Maria Francesca Iozzi Uninett Sigma2
Mario Lassnig CERN
Markus Elsing CERN
Martin Barisits CERN
Milen Kouylekov University of Oslo
Montañana Aliaga Jose Miguel HLRS-University Stuttgart
Nicolo Magini Iowa State University (US)
Oxana Smirnova Lund University (SE)
PATRICK MEADE University of Wisconsin-Madison
Paul Millar
Paul James Laycock Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Richard Hughes-Jones UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
Robert Illingworth Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Robert William Gardner Jr University of Chicago (US)
Rohini Joshi University of Manchester
Sabry Razick University of Oslo
Simone Campana CERN
Thomas Beermann University of Innsbruck (AT)
Tobias Wegner Bergische Universitaet Wuppertal (DE)
Tomas Javurek CERN
Vincent Garonne University of Oslo (NO)
Vitlacil Dejan KTH
Wei Yang SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Wilko Kroeger SLAC