Sep 15 – 19, 2019
Orto Botanico - Padova
Europe/Rome timezone

Participant List

80 participants

Last Name First Name Affiliation
Ashkenazy Yinon The Hebrew University of Jerusalem (IL)
Baibuz Ekaterina University of Helsinki
Banon Caballero David CERN - IFIC - University of Valencia (ES)
Behling Rolf Philips
Benilov Mikhail Universidade da Madeira
Bentz Brian Sandia National Laboratories
Bettini Paolo Consorzio RFX
Borburgh Jan CERN
Calatroni Sergio CERN
Casagrande Riccardo Ghent University
Catalan Lasheras Nuria CERN
Cavazzana Roberto Consorzio RFX
Cavenago Marco INFN-LNL
Chitarin Giuseppe Consorzio RFX and University of Padova
Cordaro Luigi Consorzio RFX
Croci Gabriele Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT)
Dan Mattia Consorzio RFX
Darby Mark AWE
De Lorenzi Antonio Consorzio RFX
Djurabekova Flyura Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Engelberg Eli Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Faircloth Dan STFC
Faust Adam Applied Materials PDC
Forbes Richard University of Surrey
Gortschakow Sergey Leibniz Inst. for Plasma Sci. and Tech.
Graneau Neal AWE
Green Roger AWE PLC
Guo Xiaoli TU Delft
Hollinger Ralph GSI
Hopkins Matthew Sandia National Laboratories
Jacewicz Marek Uppsala University (SE)
Jia Shenli Xi'an Jiaotong University
Jindal Ashish Sandia National Laboratories
Jung Bongki Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
Kaufmann Helena Univ. of Madeira, Dep. Física, FCEE
kharicha Abdellah CDLAB Metallurgical applications of MHD
Kimari Jyri Helsinki Institute of Physics
Knapp Wolfram Otto-von-Guericke-Univ Magdeburg
Kojima Atsushi National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology
Kolobov Vladimir CFD Research Corporation
Kyritsakis Andreas University of Helsinki
Lachmann Sagy Itschak Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Lebedynska Yuliia Sumy State Pedagogical Univ. - A. S. Makarenko
Macrillo Dave Mevex Corporation
Maistrello Alberto Consorzio RFX
Marconato Nicolò Consorzio RFX - Università di Padova
Marcoux Giulia D-Pace
Martines Emilio Consorzio RFX
McCormack Oisin INFN
Millar Lee Lancaster University (GB)
Mofakhami Darius Centrale Supelec
Moore Chris Sandia National Labs
Muraro Andrea CNR-ISTP
Nordlund Kai University of Helsinki
Norem Jim Argonne Labs (retired)
Park Min Korea Atomic Energy Res Ins (KAERI)
Paszkiewicz Jan University of Oxford (GB)
Patton Tommaso Consorzio RFX
Peacock Ruth Lancaster University (GB)
Peruzzo Simone Consorzio RFX
Pilan Nicola Consorzio RFX
Popov Inna The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Pretelli Miguel OCEM Power Electronics
Profatilova Iaroslava CERN
Saressalo Anton Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Serianni Gianluigi Consorzio RFX
Sjobaek Kyrre Ness University of Oslo (NO)
Spada Emanuele Consorzio RFX
Spagnolo Silvia Consorzio RFX
Taylor Erik Siemens AG
Toigo Vanni Consorzio RFX
Vezeau Nigel Mevex Corporation
Wang Yajun Institute of Electronic Engineering, China Academy of Engineering Physics
Wang Zhenxing Xi'an Jiaotong University
Wuensch Walter CERN
Xu Ao China Academy of Eng. Physics
Zadin Vahur University of Tartu (EE)
Zamengo Andrea Consorzio RFX
Zhou Zhipeng University of Helsinki
Zuin Matteo Consorzio RFX