May 27 – 29, 2019
Physicum
Europe/Helsinki timezone

Participant List

77 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdelhak Djouadi Unite Reseaux du CNRS (FR)
Alex Stendahl
Ana Peñuelas IFIC - UV (CSIC)
Andi Hektor National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics (EE)
Andreas Ekstedt
Arcadi Santamaria IFIC, University of Valencia-CSIC
Arttu Ponni
Belen Gavela Universidad Autonoma de Madrid (ES)
Benjamin Fuks LPTHE / Sorbonne U.
Bettina Schillinger
Biswarup Mukhopadhyaya
Bogumila Swiezewska Utrecht University
Christophe Grojean DESY (Hamburg) and Humboldt University (Berlin)
Daniel Cutting University of Sussex
Eemeli Tomberg University of Helsinki
Elba Granados Escartin
Essi Vilhonen
Francesco Sannino
Glenn Robbins NICPB/KBFI
Hamed Bouzari Nezhad University of Helsinki
Hanna Lempiäinen University of Helsinki
Harri Waltari University of Southampton & Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Howard Haber University of California, Santa Cruz
Jaakko Annala
Jarkko Jarvela
Javier Rubio Helsinki Institute of Physics
Jere Remes
Jong-Hyun Yoon University of Helsinki
Joonas Hirvonen
Jose Miguel No Redondo IFT-UAM/CSIC
Jose Ramon Espinosa Sedano IFT UAM/CSIC, MAdrid
Kalle Ala-Mattinen University of Helsinki
Katri Huitu Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Kei Yagyu Osaka University
Kimmo Kainulainen
Kristjan Kannike National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics (EE)
Lauri Niemi University of Helsinki
Luca Panizzi Uppsala University
Mads Frandsen
Malcolm Fairbairn
Marc Sher William and Mary
Margarete Muhlleitner
Mark Hindmarsh University of Helsinki
Martti Raidal National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics (EE)
Matias Sappi
Matti Heikinheimo Helsinki Institute of Physics
Michael Ramsey-Musolf U. Massachusetts Amherst & T.D. Lee Institute/Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Nazila Mahmoudi Lyon University
Oleg Lebedev University of Helsinki
Oliver Gould University of Helsinki
Oscar Henriksson
Rachid Benbrik Cadi Ayyad University
Rikard Enberg Uppsala University
Rui Santos ISEL and CFTC-UL
RUIWEN OUYANG National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics
Sami Nurmi
Sami Raatikainen University of Helsinki
Satumaaria Sukuvaara
Shaaban Khalil Ibrahim Zewail City of Science and Technology
Shinya Kanemura
Sofie Koksbang
Stefano Moretti Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Stephan Huber
Subhadeep Mondal
Sven Heinemeyer CSIC (Madrid, ES)
Syksy Räsänen University of Helsinki
Tania Robens Rudjer Boskovic Institute (HR)
Timo Kärkkäinen University of Helsinki
Tobias Rindlisbacher University of Helsinki
Tommi Alanne MPIK Heidelberg
Tommi Tenkanen Johns Hopkins University
Toni Makela
Tuomas Tenkanen
Valtteri Lindholm
Venus Keus University of Helsinki
Vera-Maria Enckell
Victor Miralles IFIC