29 April 2019 to 4 May 2019
Erice
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

81 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrien Dartiguelongue SCK•CEN
Alberto Andrighetto INFN - Laboratori di Legnaro
Alexander Gottberg TRIUMF (CA)
Alexandra Litvinenko
Alice D'Onofrio Centro de Ciências e Tecnologias Nucleares, Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa - Lisboa
Amirreza Jalilian Radioisotope Products and Radiation Technology Section, Department of Nuclear Sciences and Applications, International Atomic Energy Agency
Angelo Bella National Physical Laboratory
Anita Wolfer CHUV
Annie Ringvall Moberg CERN
Antonio Paulo Instituto Superior Técnico
António Pereira Gonçalves Instituto Superior Técnico
Atsushi Kitagawa National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Te
Ayash Alrashdi National Center for Accelerator Technology (NCAT), Director
Bernard PONSARD SCK.CEN - BR2 REACTOR
Cathy Cutler Brookhaven National Laboratory
Charles-Olivier Bacri CNRS-CSNSM
Claus Schmitzer EBG MedAustron
Clemens Decristoforo Medical University of Innsbruck
Cristina Ferrari MEDICIS-Promed/CERN
Elisabeth de Vries University Medical Center Groningen
Emmanuel Deshayes ICM/Val D'Aurelle
Ferid Haddad ARRONAX / Université de Nantes
Fiona Reid Medicis Promed/University of Oxford/UCL
Francesca Borgna Paul Scherrer Institut
Francesco Cicone CHUV, Lausanne
Frank Bruchertseifer JRC-Karlsruhe
Frealle Louis Radiochemistry
Gregory Severin Michigan State University
Grigory Karateev EPFL
Ilyes Zahi Advanced Accelerator Applications
IOANNA PRIONISTI UNIGE & HUG
Irwin Cassells KU Leuven/ SCKCEN
Jarno Van de Walle Ion Beam Applications, Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium
Joao Pedro Ramos KU Leuven (BE), CERN
John Prior Lausanne University Hospital
Jose Sanchez-Segovia University of Huelva (ES)
Karin Michaelsen Nielsen Technical Univeristy of Denmark, Risoe Campus, Hevesy Laboratory
Keith Kershaw CERN
Kirsten Leufgen SCIPROM
Klaus Wendt University of Mainz
Kristof Dockx KU Leuven (BE)
Kyungdon Choi Italian National Hadrontherapy ctr.
Liviu Penescu Abstract Landscapes
Maija Radzina Riga Stradins university
Marco Durante GSI
Marco Pullia Fondazione CNAO
Michele Ballan INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics
Mumun Gencoglu IFPMA
Nathalie Michel Université de Nantes
Nhat-Tan Vuong EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH) - CERN
Paul Rene Michel Lecoq CERN
Peter Ivanov NPL
Philippe Lambin
Pil Fredericia Technical University of Denmark
PIRIYA KAEOPOOKUM Medizinische Universität Innsbruck
Rebecca Todd Longwall Venture Partners
Robert Shearman National Physical Laboratory (NPL)
Roberto Formento Cavaier Advanced Accelerator Applications
Samer Ezziddin Saarland University
Simon Thomas Stegemann KU Leuven
Sophia Pells The University of Manchester
Stavroula Pallada CERN
stefaan vandenberghe Ugent
Steffen Happel TrisKem International
Stephen Ahenkorah KU Leuven
Sunniva Siem University of Oslo
Thibaut Denoël CHUV
Thierry Stora CERN
Thomas Schreiner EBG MedAustron
Thomas Sounalet CNRS
Thomas Elias Cocolios KU Leuven - IKS
Ulli Köster Institut Laue Langevin
Ulrich Ratzinger Goethe-University Frankfurt
Uwe Haberkorn University of Heidelberg
Vadim Gadelshin Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz
Vasileios Samothrakis Ministere des affaires etrangeres et europeennes (FR)
Vicky Caveliers UZ Brussel - VUB
Yisel Martinez KU Leuven
Yisel Martinez Palenzuela KU Leuven
Yong Joong Lee European Spallation Source ERIC
Zeynep Talip Paul Scherrer Institute