1-3 July 2019
BELLE EPOQUE HOTEL VICTORIA
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

61 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Akitaka Ariga Universitaet Bern (CH)
Alain Blondel CERN
Albert Puig Navarro Universität Zürich (CH)
Alessandro Manfredini University of Zurich
Alison Tully EPFL
Allan Clark Université de Genève
Andreas Crivellin UZH & PSI
Andreas Schopper CERN
Angela Benelli CHIPP
Anna Macchiolo Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Anna Sfyrla Universite de Geneve (CH)
Anna Soter Paul Scherrer Institut
Armin Fehr University of Bern
Aurelio Bay EPFL
Ben Kilminster University of Zurich
Bernhard Lauss Paul Scherrer Institut
Callum Wilkinson Universitaet Bern (CH)
Carmine Senatore University of Geneva
Christophorus Grab ETH Zurich (CH)
Claude Amsler UZH and OeAW-SMI
Danek Kotlinski Paul Scherrer Institut (CH)
Federico Sanchez Universite de Geneve (CH)
Federico Leo Redi EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)
Florencia Canelli University of Zurich
Frank Meier Paul Scherrer Institut
Fred Blanc EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)
Gh Saleh Saleh Research Center
Gino Isidori University of Zurich
Gregor Haefliger State Secretary SBFI, Vicedirector
Guenther Dissertori ETH Zurich (CH)
Igor Kreslo Uni-Bern
Jorgen D'Hondt Vrije Universiteit Brussel (BE)
Katharina Mueller University of Zurich
Klaus Kirch PSI -- ETHZ
Laura Baudis University of Zurich
Laurent Salzarulo State Secretariat for Education, Research and Innovation
Lenny Rivkin Paul Scherrer Institut (CH) and EPFL
Lesya Shchutska EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)
Malte Hildebrandt Paul Scherrer Institut
Marc Turler SCNAT
Maria Vieites Diaz EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)
Mauro Donega ETH Zurich (CH)
Michel De Cian EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)
Michele Weber Bern
Mike Seidel Paul Scherrer Institut
Olivier Schneider Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL)
Ott Hans-Rudolf ETHZ
Patrick Haworth Owen Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Philippe Jetzer University of Zurich
Philippe Mermod Universite de Geneve (CH)
Pietro Marino EPFL
Preema Rennee Pais EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)
Rafael Silva Coutinho Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Rainer Wallny ETH Zurich (CH)
Riccardo Rattazzi EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)
Saverio Braccini University of Bern
Stefanos Leontsinis Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Tatiana Pieloni EPF Lausanne
Tatsuya Nakada EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)
Tobias Golling Universite de Geneve (CH)
Xin Wu University of Geneva