2-3 November 2019
University of Adelaide, North Terrace campus
Australia/Adelaide timezone

Participant List

Alessandra Forti, University of Manchester (GB)
Alessandro Di Girolamo, CERN
Alex Sim, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Andrea Ceccanti, "Universita e INFN,  Bologna (IT)"
Andrea Dell'Acqua, CERN
Andrea Rizzi, University and INFN Pisa
Andrea Sciabà, CERN
Andrea Valassi, CERN
Andreas Heiss, KIT
Andreas Joachim Peters, CERN
Andrew Bohdan Hanushevsky, SLAC National Accelerator  Laboratory (US)
Andrew Melo, Vanderbilt University
Anna Mullin, University of Adelaide
Antonio Boveia, Ohio State University
Antonio Delgado Peris, CIEMAT
Antonio Perez-Calero Yzquierdo, CIEMAT - PIC
Antonín Květoň, Charles University in Prague
Attila Krasznahorkay, CERN
BENDA XU, Tsinghua University
Ben Couturier, CERN
Benjamin Krikler, University of Bristol (GB)
Brian Bockelman, Morgridge Institute for Research
Bruno Hoeft, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Carlos Fernando Gamboa, Brookhaven National Laboratory
Caterina Doglioni, Lund University
Catherine Biscarat, "LPSC Grenoble,  IN2P3/CNRS"
Chris Burr, CERN
Chris Pinkenburg, BNL
Christian Schmitt, Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet  Mainz (DE)
Christoph Wissing, Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Chun-Yu Lin, National Center for High-Performance Computing
Concezio Bozzi, INFN Ferrara
Curtis Abell, University of Adelaide
Damir Duvnjak, University of Adelaide
Daniel Peter Traynor, Queen Mary University of London
Daniele Spiga, "Universita e INFN,  Perugia (IT)"
Danila Oleynik, Joint Institute for  Nuclear Research (RU)
David Britton, University of Glasgow (GB)
David Cameron, University of Oslo (NO)
David Crooks, Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
David Kelsey, Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
David Lange, Princeton University (US)
David Michael South, Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Dennis Noll, RWTH Aachen University (DE)
Dmitriy Maximov, Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics (RU)
Doris Kim, Soongsil University
Doug Benjamin, Argonne National Laboratory (US)
Eduardo Rodrigues, University of Cincinnati (US)
Elizabeth Sexton-Kennedy, Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Emily Filmer, University of Adelaide (AU)
Emma Torro Pastor, University of Washington (US)
Eric Vaandering, Fermilab
Fabio Hernandez, IN2P3 / CNRS computing centre
Farid Ould-Saada, University of Oslo (NO)
Federico Stagni, CERN
Frank Berghaus, University of Victoria (CA)
Frank Gaede, Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Gang Chen, Institute of High Energy Physics
Gerardo Ganis, CERN
Ghita Rahal, CNRS - CC-IN2P3
Gianfranco Sciacca, LHEP - University of Bern
Giuseppe Andronico, INFN Sez CT
Go Iwai, KEK
Gordon Watts, University of Washington (US)
Graeme A Stewart, CERN
Grigoriy RYBKIN, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Hannah Short, CERN
Haykuhi Musheghyan, KIT
Heidi Marie Schellman, Oregon State University (US)
Henry Fredrick Schreiner, Princeton University
Horst Severini, University of Oklahoma (US)
Ian Bird, CERN
Ian Collier, Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
James Collinson, SKA Organisation
Jason Oliver, University of Adelaide
Jeff Porter, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
Jim Pivarski, Princeton University
Jiri Chudoba, Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Johannes Elmsheuser, Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Jonas Eschle, Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Jose Flix Molina, PIC/CIEMAT
Jose Hernandez, CIEMAT
Julia Andreeva, CERN
Julius Hrivnac, LAL Orsay
Katy Ellis, Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Kenneth Richard Herner, Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Lu Wang, "Institute of High Energy Physics, CAS"
Luca dell'Agnello, INFN
Manfred Peter Fackeldey, RWTH Aachen University (DE)
Manuel Giffels, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Marco Cattaneo, CERN
Marco Clemencic, CERN
Maria Girone, CERN
Mario Lassnig, CERN
Mark Neubauer, Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US)
Martin Gasthuber, DESY
Martin Ritter, LMU Munich / Origins Cluster
Martin White, University of Adelaide
Mason Proffitt, University of Washington (US)
Max Fischer, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Michal Svatos, "Institute of Physics,  Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)"
Michel Jouvin, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Michiru Kaneda, The University of Tokyo
Milos LOKAJICEK, Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences
Minh Tan Ha, University of Adelaide
Mischa Batelaan, University of Adelaide
Mohammad Al-Turany, GSI - Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE)
Nick Smith, Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Oleg Samoylov, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Oliver Gutsche, Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Oxana Smirnova, Lund University
Patrick Fuhrmann, Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Paul Jackson, University of Adelaide
Paul James Laycock, Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Paul Nilsson, Brookhaven National Laboratory
Peter Elmer, Princeton University (US)
Peter Love, Lancaster University (GB)
Reda Tafirout, TRIUMF
Remi Ete, DESY
Remi Mommsen, Fermilab
Rene Caspart, KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of  Technology (DE)
Richard Hughes-Jones, GEANT Association
Robert William Gardner Jr, University of Chicago (US)
Roger Jones, Lancaster University (GB)
Romain Wartel, CERN
Ruth Weiss Babai, "Ben-Gurion University,  Beer-Sheva,  Israel"
Ryan Taylor, University of Victoria
Sang Un Ahn, Korea Institute of Science &  Technology Information (KR)
Santiago Gonzalez De La Hoz, Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)
Scott Snyder, Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Sergey Gorbunov, Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE)
Shanette De La Motte, University of Adelaide
Shawn McKee, University of Michigan
Siarhei Padolski, BNL
Simone Campana, CERN
Stefan Roiser, CERN
Stefano Dal Pra, INFN
Stephane Jezequel, LAPP-Annecy CNRS/USMB (FR)
Tadeas Bilka, "Chareles University,  Prague"
Teng Jian Khoo, Université de Genève
Thomas Hartmann, DESY
Tigran Mkrtchyan, DESY
Tomas Howson, University of Adelaide
Tomas Lindén, Helsinki Institute of Physics
Tommaso Boccali, Universita & INFN Pisa (IT)
Tomoaki Nakamura, KEK
Tomoe Kishimoto, University of Tokyo (JP)
Tony Cass, CERN
Venkitesh Ayyar, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Walter Lampl, University of Arizona (US)
Waseem Kamleh, University of Adelaide
Wei Yang, SLAC National Accelerator  Laboratory (US)
Weidong Li, "IHEP/UCAS,  Beijing"
Wenhao Huang, Shandong University
Xavier Espinal, CERN
Xiaomei Zhang, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Xiaowei Jiang, IHEP(中国科学院高能物理研究所)
Xin Zhao, Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Xingtao Huang, Shandong University
Zeno Kordov, University of Adelaide
iris sabo napadensky, Soreq Nuclear Research Center
jan balewski, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
laura perini, University and INFN Milano
markus schulz, CERN