Cosmology and Particles, June 12-14

from Wednesday, June 12, 2019 (2:00 PM) to Friday, June 14, 2019 (12:15 PM)
UBB Chillan (Bldg E)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Jun 12, 2019
Jun 13, 2019
Jun 14, 2019
AM
9:00 AM
Thursday morn. (until 9:50 AM) (E2)
9:00 AM Amplitudes from first principles - Markos Maniatis (Departamento de Ciencias Basicas, UBB, Chillan, Chile)   (E2)
9:25 AM A chiral model using unconventional SUSY and its possible applications - Dr Alvarez Pedro (Universidad de Antofagasta)   (E2)
9:50 AM --- Coffee ---
10:05 AM
Thursday morn. (until 10:55 AM) (E2)
10:05 AM Skyrme model at finite density and Skyrme crystals: analytic results - Fabrizio Canfora   (E2)
10:30 AM Two dimensional chiral anomaly in Very Special Relativity - Alex Soto Villarroel   (E2)
10:55 AM --- Coffee ---
11:10 AM
Thursday morn. (until 12:00 PM) (E2)
11:10 AM Cosmological constant problem: deflation during inflation - Cristobal Laporte   (E2)
11:35 AM Odderon slope in non-perturbative QCD - Carlos Contreras (Santa Maria)   (E2)
9:00 AM
Friday morn. (until 9:50 AM) (E3)
9:00 AM TBA - Filipe Canales (PUC)   (E3)
9:25 AM Extending the momentum space topology from fermions to bosons - Dr Igor Justo (UACh)   (E3)
9:50 AM --- Coffee ---
10:05 AM
Friday morn. (until 10:55 AM) (E3)
10:05 AM Thermo-magnetic Corrections to π-π Scattering Lengths in the frame of the Linear Sigma Model - Marcelo Loewe (PUC)   (E3)
10:30 AM Five-loop massive tadpoles - York Schröder (UBB Chillán)   (E3)
10:55 AM --- Coffee ---
11:10 AM
Friday morn. (until 12:00 PM) (E3)
11:10 AM Quantization of Higher Derivative Maxwell Chern Simons Theory - Ricardo Avila (USACH)   (E3)
11:35 AM Electromagnetic fields induced by an electric charge near a Weyl semimetal - Mauro Cambiaso (Andres Bello)   (E3)
PM
2:00 PM
Wednesday aft. (until 2:50 PM) (E4)
2:00 PM Renormalization in a higher-order Lorentz symmetry breaking model - Marat Reyes (UBB)   (E4)
2:25 PM Including magnetic effects in QCD Finite Energy Sum Rules - Cristian Villavicencio   (E4)
2:50 PM --- Coffee ---
3:05 PM
Wednesday aft. (until 3:55 PM) (E4)
3:05 PM One-loop divergences in 7D Einstein and 6D Conformal Gravities - Danilo Diaz   (E4)
3:30 PM Bayesian Comparison of Cosmological Models - Antonella Cid   (E4)
3:55 PM --- Coffee ---
4:10 PM
Wednesday aft. (until 5:25 PM) (E4)
4:10 PM Emergent Universe by Tunneling in a Jordan-Brans-Dicke Theory - Pedro Labraña (UBB)   (E4)
4:35 PM TBA - Leandro Monje (PUC)   (E4)
5:00 PM Analytical solution to nonsinglet DGLAP}]{Analytical solution to DGLAP integro-differential equation with running gauge coupling - Igor Kondrashuk (UBB)   (E4)
5:25 PM --- Cocktail ---
12:00 PM Excursion   (Bldg E)