Apr 19 – 21, 2010
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of all registrants

128 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Albert De Roeck CERN
Alexander Vodopyanov JINR
Amber (EXCUSED) Boehnlein U.S. Department of Energy
Anders Oskarsson Lund University
Andrea Vacchi INFN Italy
Andreas Schopper CERN
Andrei Golutvin CERN, Imperial College
Andrew James Lankford Department of Physics - University of California
Andrzej Charkiewicz CERN
Antony (EXCUSED) Medland STFC
Arjen (EXCUSED) van Rijn Nikhef
Atul Gurtu TIFR
Austin Ball CERN
Barbara Erazmus IN2P3/CNRS
Bernd Loehr DESY
Bjørn (EXCUSED) Jacobsen The Research Council of Norway
Catherine DECOSSE CERN
Catherine Newman-Holmes Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (Fermilab)
Claudia Wulz Institute of High Energy Physics
D'Ambrosio Carmelo CERN
Dan-Olof (EXCUSED) Riska Helsinki Institute of Physics
Daniel Denegri Repr. Ministry of Science and Technology
Daniele Bonacorsi Univ. of Bologna, Italy
David Charlton Birmingham
Dell Higgie Mission to the U.N.
Dieter Müller GSI-PT / BMBF
Dusan Bruncko Institute of Experimental Physics SAS
Elie Aslanides CPPM, CNRS/IN2P3
Eliezer (EXCUSED) Rabinovici Hebrew University
Emmanuel Tsesmelis CERN
Eric Lancon CEA/DSM/IRFU/SPP
Ernst Radermacher CERN
Etienne Augé CNRS/IN2P3
Evangelos Gazis National Technical University of Athens
Fabiola Gianotti CERN
Fairouz Malek CNRS/IN2P3
Fernando (EXCUSED) Ferroni Universita' Sapienza e INFN Roma
Florin-Dorian Buzatu Institute of Atomic Physics
Frédéric Hemmer CERN
Gennady Zinovjev Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics
Geoff (EXCUSED) Hall Imperial College London
Geoffrey Taylor University of Melbourne
George Wei-Shu (EXCUSED) Hou National Taiwan University (NTU)
Graziano Fortuna INFN
Gregor Herten University of Freiburg, Physics Department
Grzegorz Polok H.Niewodniczanski Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences
Guido Tonelli CERN/Universita' degli Studi di Pisa-INFN, Sezione di Pisa-
Hanna (EXCUSED) Mahlke PT-DESY
Hiroshi Fukuda KEK
Hiroshi KAMIYAMA Permanent Mission of Japan
Howard (EXCUSED) Gordon Department of Physics
Ian Bird CERN
Ian Fisk Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory (FNAL)
Igor Golutvin JINR
In-Kwon (EXCUSED) Yoo Pusan National University
Iouri KOULTCHITSKI IP National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
Jacques (EXCUSED) Lemonne FWO
James Shank Boston University
Jan Ridky Institute of Physics AS CR
Jeff (EXCUSED) Porter LBNL
Jemal Khubua HEPI Tb.SU
Joel Butler Fermilab
Jorma Tuominiemi Helsinki Institute of Physics HIP
Joseph Incandela CERN Switzerland/UCSB-US, CMS Deputy Spokesperson
Juan (EXCUSED) Fuster MICINN
Jurgen Schukraft CERN
Jørn Dines Hansen Niels Bohr Institute
K Bos ATLAS-CERN-NIKHEF
Klaus (EXCUSED) Ehret DESY
Klaus-Peter Mickel KIT / GridKa
Ladislav Sandor Institute of Experimental Physics
Lorne (EXCUSED) Levinson Weizmann Institute of Science
Lu Feng IHEP,CAS
Lucia Silvestris Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare (INFN)
Marcella (EXCUSED) Diemoz INFN Roma
Mariam Gersamia Georgia National Science Foundation
Marko Mikuz Univ. Ljubljana / Jozef Stefan Inst.
Maurizio Basile INFN and University of Bologna
Michael Procario US Department of Energy
Michal (EXCUSED) Sumbera Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR
Michal Turala IFJ PAN
Milos (EXCUSED) Lokajicek Institute of Physics AS CR
Moishe (EXCUSED) Pripstein NATIONAL SCIENCE FOUNDATION
Monica Pepe-Altarelli CERN
N. Russakovich (Rep. A. Sissakian) JINR
Nicanor (EXCUSED) COLINO CIEMAT
Nicolas ALAMANOS CEA/DSM/IRFU/DIR
Ovsat Abdinov Institute of Pysics
Per (EXCUSED) Karlsson Swedish Research Council
Petar (EXCUSED) Adzic VINCA Institute and Faculty of Physics of University of Belgrade
Peter (EXCUSED) Maettig Bergische Universitaet Wuppertal
Philip Michael (EXCUSED) Tuts Physics Dept., Pupin Physics Lab.-Columbia University-Unknown
Philippe (EXCUSED) CHOMAZ CEA/DSM/IRFU/DIR
Prasenjit (EXCUSED) Mukherjee Government of India, Department of Atomic Energy
Quentin Ingram PSI
Robert (EXCUSED) McPherson UVic/IPP
Ronald Cintra (EXCUSED) Shellard CBPF/Brasil
Sascha Marc Schmeling CERN
Saul (EXCUSED) Gonzalez U.S. Department of Energy
Sergio Novaes Universidade Estadual Paulista (UNESP)
Simon C. LIN Academia Sinica
Snezana (EXCUSED) Pajovic Ministry of Science of Serbia
Stefan Kern BMBF
Sue Foffano CERN
Takahiko Kondo KEK
Tamas (EXCUSED) CSORGO KFKI
Tatsuo Kawamoto University of Tokyo, ICEPP
Tatsuya Nakada EPFL
Teodor Siemiarczuk Soltan Institute for Nuclear Studies
Teresa (EXCUSED) Rodrigo Universidad de Cantabria
Timothy (EXCUSED) Hallman Office of Science, US Department of Energy
Tord Ekelöf Uppsala university
Torre Wenaus BNL
Ueli Straumann Uni Zuerich
Umberto (EXCUSED) Dosselli INFN
Umberto Marconi INFN Sezione di Bologna
Vaclav Vrba Institute of Physics, AS CR
Victor Matveev Institute for Nuclear Research
Victor Savrin Institute of Nuclear Physics, Moscow State University
Vladimir Karjavin JINR
Volker (EXCUSED) Guelzow DESY
Walter (EXCUSED) Davidson NRC
Werner Witzeling CERN
Yinglan (EXCUSED) Zhang National Natural Science Foundation of China
Young-Il (EXCUSED) Choi Sungkyunkwan University
Yuri F. (EXCUSED) Kozlov Federal Agency of Science and Innovations
yves sirois LLR Ecole Polytechnique
Zuzana HLAVACIKOVA Ministry of Education of the Slovak Republic