16-18 October 2019
Abingdon, U.K.
Europe/London timezone

Participant List

55 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Oeftiger GSI (Germany)
Andrzej Novak RWTH Aachen (DE)
Bart Pelssers Stockholm University
Ben CLIFFORD The Parsl Project
Ben Smart Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Benjamin Krikler University of Bristol (GB)
Beojan Stanislaus University of Oxford (GB)
Brett Mayes University of Sussex
Carl Gwilliam University of Liverpool (GB)
Chris Burr CERN
Diogo Castro CERN
Eduardo Rodrigues University of Cincinnati (US)
Emma Buchanan Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Emma Torro Pastor University of Washington (US)
Emmanuel Olaiya Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Gordon Watts University of Washington (US)
Hans Peter Dembinski Max-Planck-Institute for Nuclear Physics, Heidelberg
Helena Brandao Malbouisson Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (BR)
Henry Day-Hall University of Southampton
Henry Fredrick Schreiner Princeton University
Igor Volobouev Texas Tech University
Ilektra Christidi UCL
Jacob Julian Kempster University of Birmingham (GB)
James Pillow University of Warwick
James Walder Lancaster University (GB)
Jim Pivarski Princeton University
Jonas Eschle Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Joosep Pata California Institute of Technology (US)
Jordan Palmer Royal Holloway, University of London
Katerina Hladka Czech Technical University in Prague
Lindsey Gray Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Lukasz Kreczko University of Bristol (GB)
Martha Hilton University of Manchester (GB)
Martin Ritter LMU Munich
Martin Schwinzerl CERN, Universit of Graz
Mason Proffitt University of Washington (US)
Massimiliano Galli CERN
Matthew Feickert Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign (US)
Matthew Tan Oxford University
Migle Stankaityte University of Oxford
Miroslav Kubu Czech Technical University in Prague
Monika Wielers RAL (UK)
Philipp Rudiger Anaconda Inc.
Pieter David Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE)
Pratyush Das Institute of Engineering and Management, Kolkata
Ralf Kliemt GSI Darmstadt
Rob Taylor Imperial College London
Sam Mangham University of Southampton
Simone Bologna University of Bristol (GB)
Tim Adye Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Tim Martin University of Warwick (GB)
Todd Brian Huffman University of Oxford (GB)
Victor Daussy-Renaudin University of Oxford
Will Turner University of Liverpool
William Vinning University of Warwick