11-13 November 2019
Volkshotel, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Participant List

93 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
A. Kalaja University of Groningen
Adam Coogan University of Amsterdam
Aleksandr Chatrchyan Institute for Theoretical Physics, Heidelberg University
Alexander Jenkins King's College London
Alice Garoffolo Leiden University
Amelia Drew University of Cambridge
Andi Hektor NICPB, Tallinn, Estonia
Andrea Bertoldi Institut d'Optique - LP2N
Andreas Guerra GRAPPA, University of Amsterdam
Andrew Tolley Imperial College London
Anish Ghoshal LNF-INFN and University Roma Tre
Anna Puecher Nikhef
Anna Watts API, University of Amsterdam
Anuradha Samajdar Nikhef
Anwesh Majumder GRAPPA, University of Amsterdam
Archisman Ghosh Leiden University and University of Amsterdam
Banafshe Shiralilou University of Amsterdam
Benjamin Stefanek JGU Mainz
Bert Vercnocke KU Leuven
Bradley Kavanagh GRAPPA, University of Amsterdam
Christoffel Doorman University of Amsterdam
Christoph Weniger GRAPPA, University of Amsterdam
Dan Stinebring Oberlin College
Daniel Baumann University of Amsterdam
Deyan Mihaylov Albert Einstein Institute
Djuna Croon TRIUMF
Eduard Masso Soler Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona (ES)
Eric Madge Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Eugene Lim King's College London
Florian Kühnel Stockholm University
Gastón Creci Keinbaum Utrecht University
Geert Raaijmakers University of Amsterdam
Giacomo Bruno UCLouvain
Gianfranco Bertone GRAPPA, U. of Amsterdam
Giovanni Tambalo SISSA
Guadalupe Cañas Herrera Lorentz Institute for Theoretical Physics
Helvi Witek KCL
Joachim Kopp CERN
John Stout University of Amsterdam
Jonathon Baird Universite Paris Diderot
Jose Agustin Lozano Torres Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg
Kamile Lukosiute University of Amsterdam
Kenny Chun Yu Ng GRAPPA, University of Amsterdam
Khun Sang Phukon Nikhef
Kristjan Kannike National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics (EE)
Kwinten Fransen KU Leuven
Laura Sagunski RWTH Aachen University
Leïla Haegel University of Balearic Islands
Lorenzo Küchler
Lukas Mittnacht Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz
M.K. Haris
Maarten van de Meent AEI Potsdam
Mairi Sakellariadou University of London (GB)
Marco Chianese GRAPPA, University of Amsterdam
Maria Ramos LIP
Marieke Postma nikhef
Marta Volonteri IAP
Masha Okounkova Flatiron Institute
Massimo Mannarelli INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics
Matteo Biagetti University of Amsterdam (NL)
Moritz Breitbach University Mainz
Neal Dalal Perimeter Institute
Omar Contigiani Leiden University
Otto Hannuksela National Institute for Subatomic Physics (Nikhef)
Paolo Pani Sapienza University of Rome
Pedro Klaus Schwaller Mainz University
Peter Johansson University of Helsinki
Peter Tsun Ho Pang Nikhef
Qin Tan Lanzhou University
Rafael Porto DESY
Ranjan Laha CERN
Rob Tielemans KU Leuven Association
Ryan Magee Pennsylvania State University
Samaya Nissanke
Sarah Caudill Nikhef
Serguei Ossokine Max Planck Institute for Gravitational Physics
Shin'ichiro Ando University of Amsterdam
Siyuan Chen NRT Nancay, CNRS Orleans, France
Stephen Feeney University College London
Subodh Patil Niels Bohr Institute (DK)
Sumedha Biswas Nikhef
Suvodip Mukherjee Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris
Sébastien Clesse UCLouvain
Tanja Hinderer University of Amsterdam
Tessa Baker Queen Mary University of London
Thomas Edwards
Tim Dietrich Nikhef
Ulrich Sperhake University of Cambridge
Vitor Cardoso Instituto Superior Técnico
Wolfram Ratzinger Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz
Yevgeny Stadnik Kavli IPMU, University of Tokyo
Zeyd Sam University of Southampton/Amsterdam
Zheng-Quan Cui Lanzhou University