9-11 November 2019
The PIT
America/New_York timezone

Participant List

103 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abasi Brown The Ohio State University
Adrian Thompson Texas A&M University
Adryanna Smith Duke University
Aleksey Shakirov NRNU MEPhI
Alexander Bolozdynya NRNU MEPhI
alexander khromov MEPhI
Alexander Kumpan NRNU MEPhI
Alexey Konovalov ITEP / MEPhI
Alfredo Galindo-Uribarri Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Andrew Kubik Texas A&M University
Anton Lukyashin M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University
Aurélie Bonhomme MPIK Heidelberg
Baran Bodur Duke University
Benjamin Suh Indiana University, Bloomington
Bhaskar Dutta Texas A&M University
Brandon Becker University of Tennessee
Brian Lenardo Stanford University
Carlo Giunti INFN Torino
Christopher Leitz MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Claudio Savarese Princeton University
Connor Awe Duke University
Corey Gilbert Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Crystal Burgos Duke University
Daine Danielson The University of Chicago
Dan Javorsek DARPA
Daniel Pershey Duke University
Danielle Norcini University of Chicago
David Hervas Aguilar University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
David Trimas University of Michigan
Diane Markoff NC Central University/ TUNL
Diego Aristizabal UTFSM
DIego Venegas Vargas University of Tennessee Knoxville/ Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Dimitrios Papoulias IFIC CSIC/UV Valencia
Dmirty Akimov NRNU MEPhI & NRC "Kurchatov institute" - ITEP
Dmitry Chernyak The University of South Dakota
Dmitry Rudik ITEP/MEPhI
Doojin Kim Texas A&M University
Edward Dunton Columbia University
Emmanuele Picciau University of Cagliari
Enectali Figueroa-Feliciano Northwestern University
Erem Ujah
Erin Conley Duke University
Ferenc Dalnoki-Veress Middlebury Institute of International Studies
Francesca Dordei INFN, Cagliari (IT)
Gleb Sinev Duke University
Grayson Rich University of Chicago
Guillermo Fernandez Moroni Fermilab
Ian Shoemaker Virginia Tech
Jacob Daughhetee University of Tennessee
Jacob Zettlemoyer Indiana University
James Dent Sam Houston State University
James (Jay) Runge Duke/TUNL
Janina Hakenmüller Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Jason Newby Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Jeffrey Berryman U. Kentucky/UC Berkeley
Jing Liu University of South Dakota
Jingke Xu Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Joel Walker Sam Houston State University
Johnathon Jordan University of Michigan
Jordan Sibley
Jorge Piekarewicz Florida State University
Jouni Suhonen University of Jyväskylä
Julia Gehrlein Brookhaven National Laboratory
Juliette Mammei University of Manitoba
Justin Raybern Duke University
KAIXUAN NI UC San Diego
Karla Tellez-Giron-Flores Virginia Tech
Karthik Ramanathan University of Chicago, KICP
Kate Scholberg Duke University
Kentaro Miuchi Kobe University
Lea Di Noto University of Genova and INFN
Long Li Duke University
Louis Strigari Texas A&M
Luca Pattavina TUM / INFN-LNGS
Marcel Demarteau Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Marie Vidal Queen's University
Martin Hoferichter University of Washington
Matteo Cadeddu INFN, Cagliari (IT)
Matthew Green North Carolina State University / ORNL
Matthew Heath Oak Ridge National Lab
Michael Febbraro Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Nathaniel Bowden Lawrence Livermore National Lanoratory
Neil Spooner University of Sheffield
Patrick deNiverville Los Alamos National Laboratory
Patrick Huber Virginia Tech
Patrick Stengel Stockholm University
Phil Barbeau Duke/TUNL
Pilar Coloma IFIC
Raimund Strauss Technical University of Munich
Rebecca Rapp Carnegie Mellon University
Rex Tayloe Indiana University
Runze Ren Northwestern University
Rupak Mahapatra Texas A&M University
Samuel Hedges Duke University
Sergey Pereverzev LLNL
Shu Liao Texas A&M University
Steven Weber MIT Lincoln Lab
Tyler Johnson Duke University
Valentina De Romeri IFIC CSIC/UV Valencia
Vladimir Belov ITEP/MEPhI Moscow
Xiaobin Lu University of Tennessee, Knoxville, ORNL
Yuri Efremenko
Ziqing Hong Northwestern University