25-30 May 2020
Europe/Paris timezone
There is a live webcast for this event.

Committees

International Advisory Committee

  • Torsten Åkesson (Lund University)
  • Federico Antinori (INFN Padova)
  • Pietro Antonioli (INFN Bologna)
  • Patrizia Azzi (INFN Padova)
  • Irais Bautista Guzmán (BUAP)
  • Gregorio Bernardi (LPNHE)
  • Florencia Canelli (Zurich University)
  • Roberto Carlin (Universita di Padova)
  • Zaida Conesa del Valle (IPN Orsay)
  • Eckhard Elsen (CERN)
  • Arturo Fernández Téllez (BUAP)
  • Paolo Giacomelli (INFN Bologna)
  • Rohini Godbole (IISc) 
  • Christophe Grojean (DESY)
  • Karl Jakobs (Freiburg University)
  • Alison Lister (UBC)
  • Leif Lönnbland (Lund University)
  • Guenakh Mitselmakher (UFL)
  • Margarete Mühlleitner (KIT)
  • Aleandro Nisati (INFN Roma) Deputy Chair
  • James Olsen (Princeton University) Chair
  • Giovanni Passaleva (INFN Firenze)
  • Monica Pepe-Altarelli (CERN)
  • Laura Reina (FSU)
  • Marie-Hélène Schune (LAL)
  • Jin Shan (IHEP)
  • Roberto Tenchini (INFN Pisa)
  • Katsuo Tokushuku (KEK)
  • Uta Klein (Liverpool)
  • Isabelle Wingerter-Seez (LAPP)
  • Haijun Yang (SJTU)

 

Conference chairs

  • Tulika Bose (University of Wisconsin - Madison)
  • Bruno Mansoulié (CEA - Saclay)
  • Giovanni Marchiori (LPNHE - Paris)
  • Roberto Salerno (LLR - Palaiseau)

 

Social media communication team

  • Yasmine Amhis (LAL - Orsay)
  • Zaida Conesa del Valle (IPN - Orsay)
  • Laure Massacrier (IPN - Orsay) 

 

Proceedings coordination, statistics

  • Émilie Maurice (LLR - Palaiseau)
  • Marco Bomben (LPNHE - Paris)

 

Scientific secretariat

  • Yasmine Amhis (LAL)
  • Zaida Conesa del Valle (IPNO)

 

Program Committee

  • Wolfgang Adam (HEPHY)
  • Johannes Albrecht (TU Dortmund)
  • Ralf Averbeck (GSI)
  • Matteo Cacciari (LPTHE)
  • Gabriella Catanesi (INFN Bari)
  • Claude Charlot (LLR)
  • Lydia Iconomidou-Fayard (LAL)
  • Daniel de Florian (ICAS)
  • Marie-Hélène Genest (LPSC)
  • Stefania Gori (USCS)
  • Gautier Hamel de Monchenault (CEA) Co-Chair
  • Gudrun Hiller (TU Dortmund)
  • Marco van Leeuwen (Nikhef)
  • Katharina Müller (UZH)
  • Gilad Perez (Weizmann Institute of Science)
  • Pierre Savard (Toronto University) Co-Chair
  • Urs Wiedemann (CERN)

 

Technical support and secretariat

  • Thomas Baron (CERN)
  • Jonathan Coloigner (CERN)
  • Michel Hoarau (LLR - Palaiseau)
  • Dawn Hudson (CERN)
  • Evelyne Mephane (LPNHE - Paris)
  • Connie Potter (CERN)
  • Sylvie Teulet (LAL - Orsay)