21-24 January 2020
Athens, Greece
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

51 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation Country
Alejandro Castilla Lancaster University/CERN United Kingdom
Andrea Latina CERN Switzerland
Andrea Mostacci Sapienza, University of Rome Italy
Angeliki Karagiannaki Athens University of Economics and Business Greece
Anna Giribono INFN LNF Italy
Avni Aksoy Ankara University Institute of Accelerator Technologies (TR) Turkey
Axel Bernhard Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) Germany
Bruno Spataro Italy
Carlo ROSSI CERN Switzerland
CATERINA Tabacco Elettra -Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A. Italy
Claude Van Daele CPI International Inc. Belgium
Cristina Vaccarezza INFN-LNF Italy
Daniel González Universitat de Valencia Spain
Edu Marin Cells Spain
Eleni Adamidi Greece
Evangelos Gazis National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR) Greece
Federico Nguyen ENEA Italy
Francis Perez ALBA-CELLS Spain
Gerardo D'Auria Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste Italy
Hans Priem VDL Netherlands
Hector Mauricio Castaneda Cortes STFC (UK Research and Innovation) United Kingdom
Igor Syratchev CERN Switzerland
Irene Telali National Technical University of Athens Greece
Jessica Scifo INFN-LNF Italy
Jim Clarke STFC Daresbury Laboratory United Kingdom
Jordi Marco Ruzafa ALBA - CELLS Spain
Julian Gethmann Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Germany
Katerina Pramatari Athens University of Economics and Business Greece
Katerina Tzanetou National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR) Greece
Laurence Nix University of Strathclyde United Kingdom
Marco Diomede INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics Italy
Marek Jacewicz Uppsala University Sweden
Marie Emmanuelle Couprie France
Markus Aicheler Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI) Finland
Massimo Ferrario INFN-LNF Italy
Mathieu Breukers VDL ETG Precision Netherlands
Michele Croia INFN - LNF Italy
Miranda van den Berg VDL ETG Netherlands
Nick Gazis European Spallation Source - ESS ERIC Sweden
Rafaella Eleni Kotitsa National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR) Greece
Raffaella Geometrante Kyma Srl Italy
Regina Alexandra Rochow Carbone Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste Italy
Simone Di Mitri Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste Italy
Sven Reiche PSI Switzerland
Thomas Schmidt PSI Switzerland
Vitaliy Goryashko Uppsala University Sweden
Walter Wuensch CERN Switzerland
Xiaowei Wu CERN Switzerland
Xingguang Liu CERN Switzerland
Yanliang Han CNRS France
Zafer Nergiz Nigde Omer Halisdemir University Turkey