26-30 October 2020
Europe/Rome timezone
There is a live webcast for this event.

Session

Plenary

Oct 26, 2020, 12:30 PM

Conveners

Plenary: Opening Plenary (I)

  • Marco Pieri (Univ. of California San Diego (US))

Plenary: Precision Higgs physics (I)

  • Alicia Calderon (chair), Sarah Heim, Bernhard Mistleberger ()

Plenary: Plenary: Precision Higgs physics (II)

  • Alicia Calderon (chair), Sarah Heim, Bernhard Mistleberger ()

Plenary: Opening Plenary (II)

  • Sally Dawson ()

Plenary: Precision Higgs physics (III)

  • Alicia Calderon, Sarah Heim (chair), Bernhard Mistleberger, Chis Palmer, Tamara Vazquez Schroeder, Yotam Soreq ()

Plenary: Non-SM Higgs searches

  • Stefania Gori (chair), Cecile Caillol, Jana Schaarschmidt ()

Plenary: Di-Higgs and Higgs Self Coupling

  • Mauro Donega, Christoph Englert (chair), Katharine Leney, ()

Plenary: Effective Field Theory

  • Nicolas Berger, Ilaria Brivio, Andrew Gilbert (chair) ()

Plenary: Closing Plenary I

  • Luca Malgeri (CERN)

Plenary: Closing Plenary II

  • Karl Jakobs (Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE))

Description

https://cern.zoom.us/j/97061949349

Presentation materials

There are no materials yet.
Paolo Meridiani (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
10/26/20, 12:30 PM
Anthony Morley (CERN)
10/26/20, 1:00 PM
Dr Pietro Vischia (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))
10/26/20, 1:30 PM
Daniel De Florian (Laboratorio de Fisica Teorica Departamento de Fisica)
10/26/20, 2:20 PM
Merijn Van De Klundert (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
10/26/20, 3:20 PM
Andrea Carlo Marini (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
10/26/20, 4:10 PM
Dr Luca Mastrolorenzo (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))
10/26/20, 4:40 PM
Jim Olsen (Princeton University (US))
10/26/20, 5:30 PM
Hitoshi Murayama (University of California Berkeley (US))
10/26/20, 6:00 PM
Zhijun Liang (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
10/27/20, 4:40 PM
Valeria Botta (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
10/27/20, 5:10 PM
Simone Amoroso (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
10/27/20, 5:40 PM
Nathaniel Craig (UC Santa Barbara)
10/28/20, 4:00 PM

25' (5' discussion)

Verena Ingrid Martinez Outschoorn (University of Massachusetts (US))
10/28/20, 4:30 PM
Jessie Shelton (Yale University)
10/28/20, 5:00 PM
Benedikt Maier (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
10/28/20, 5:30 PM
Elizabeth Brost (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
10/29/20, 2:20 PM
Agni Bethani (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))
10/29/20, 2:50 PM
Francesco Riva (Universite de Geneve (CH))
10/29/20, 4:30 PM
Saskia Falke (CERN)
10/29/20, 5:00 PM
Oscar Jose Pinto Eboli (Federal University of of Rio de Janeiro (BR))
10/29/20, 5:30 PM
Kyle Stuart Cranmer (New York University (US))
10/30/20, 12:30 PM
Stefan Hoeche (Fermilab)
10/30/20, 1:30 PM
Caterina Vernieri (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))
10/30/20, 2:00 PM
Laura Reina (Florida State University (US))
10/30/20, 3:00 PM
Pierre Savard (University of Toronto (CA))
10/30/20, 3:30 PM
Christophe Grojean (DESY (Hamburg) and Humboldt University (Berlin))
10/30/20, 4:00 PM
Tilman Plehn
10/30/20, 4:30 PM
Oscar Jose Pinto Eboli (Federal University of of Rio de Janeiro (BR))
Francesco Riva (Universite de Geneve (CH))
Building timetable...