Oct 26 – 30, 2020
Europe/Rome timezone
There is a live webcast for this event.

Contribution List

138 / 138
Paolo Meridiani (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
10/26/20, 12:30 PM
Anthony Morley (CERN)
10/26/20, 1:00 PM
Dr Pietro Vischia (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))
10/26/20, 1:30 PM
Daniel De Florian (Laboratorio de Fisica Teorica Departamento de Fisica)
10/26/20, 2:20 PM
Merijn Van De Klundert (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
10/26/20, 3:20 PM
Andrea Carlo Marini (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
10/26/20, 4:10 PM
Dr Luca Mastrolorenzo (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))
10/26/20, 4:40 PM
Jim Olsen (Princeton University (US))
10/26/20, 5:30 PM
Hitoshi Murayama (University of California Berkeley (US))
10/26/20, 6:00 PM
Elisa Fontanesi (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))
10/27/20, 12:30 PM
Precision Session
Fady Adibsamy Bishara (DESY)
10/27/20, 12:30 PM
Yukawa Session
Lata Panwar (Indian Institute of science (IN))
10/27/20, 12:30 PM
HH Session
Reina Coromoto Camacho Toro (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
10/27/20, 12:50 PM
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Jonas Lindert (University of Sussex)
10/27/20, 12:50 PM
Precision Session
Bowen Zhang (Nanjing University (CN))
10/27/20, 12:50 PM
HH Session
Bjorn Burkle (Brown University (US))
10/27/20, 1:10 PM
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Dr Rahool Kumar Barman (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Sciences, Kolkata, India)
10/27/20, 1:10 PM
HH Session
Milada Muhlleitner (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)) , Milada Muhlleitner
10/27/20, 1:30 PM
Tanjona Radonirina Rabemananjara (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics) , Tanjona Radonirina Rabemananjara (CERN)
10/27/20, 1:30 PM
Davide Zuliani (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))
10/27/20, 1:30 PM
Yukawa Session
Joachim Brod (University of Cincinnati)
10/27/20, 2:20 PM
Yukawa Session
Jason Robert Veatch (Georg August Universitaet Goettingen (DE))
10/27/20, 2:20 PM
HH Session
Dimitris Fassouliotis (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR))
10/27/20, 2:40 PM
Precision Session
Soumya Mukherjee (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))
10/27/20, 2:40 PM
HH Session
Andrew David Loeliger (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))
10/27/20, 2:40 PM
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Arnd Behring (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))
10/27/20, 3:00 PM
Precision Session
Yehonatan Viernik (Weizmann)
10/27/20, 3:00 PM
Yukawa Session
Seraina Glaus (E) , Seraina Glaus (KIT)
10/27/20, 3:00 PM
HH Session
Miha Muskinja (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))
10/27/20, 3:20 PM
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS)

Shireen Gangal
10/27/20, 3:20 PM
Precision Session
José Francisco Zurita (KIT)
10/27/20, 3:20 PM
HH Session
Jan Oliver Rieger (Hamburg University (DE))
10/27/20, 3:35 PM
Yukawa Session

EXP (CMS)

10/27/20, 3:40 PM
10/27/20, 3:40 PM
Zhijun Liang (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
10/27/20, 4:40 PM
Valeria Botta (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
10/27/20, 5:10 PM
Simone Amoroso (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
10/27/20, 5:40 PM
Davide Pietro Mungo (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))
10/28/20, 12:30 PM
Precision Session
Brian Moser (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
10/28/20, 12:30 PM
EFT Session
Dominik Duda (Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik (DE))
10/28/20, 12:52 PM
BSM Session
Ashish Sharma (Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IN))
10/28/20, 1:00 PM
EFT Session
Dr Alexander Karlberg (University of Oxford) , Alexander Karlberg (University of Copenhagen (DK))
10/28/20, 1:10 PM
Precision Session
Zhen Liu (U of Maryland)
10/28/20, 1:14 PM
BSM Session
Filippo Errico (University of Florida (US))
10/28/20, 1:30 PM
Precision Session
Michael Robert Trott (University of Copenhagen (DK))
10/28/20, 1:30 PM
EFT Session
Danyer Perez Adan (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
10/28/20, 2:20 PM
BSM Session
Alexandre Salas-Bernárdez (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
10/28/20, 2:20 PM
EFT Session
Irene Dutta (California Institute of Technology (US))
10/28/20, 2:20 PM
Precision Session
Dr Lucian Harland-Lang (University of Oxford)
10/28/20, 2:40 PM
Precision Session
Dr Alexandros Attikis (University of Cyprus (CY))
10/28/20, 2:42 PM
BSM Session
Xing Wang (UC San Diego)
10/28/20, 3:00 PM
Precision Session
Samuel Homiller (Harvard)
10/28/20, 3:00 PM
EFT Session
Da Liu (UC, Davis)
10/28/20, 3:04 PM
BSM Session
Ulascan Sarica (Univ. of California Santa Barbara (US))
10/28/20, 3:20 PM
EFT Session
Brian Shuve (Harvey Mudd College)
10/28/20, 3:26 PM
BSM Session
10/28/20, 3:40 PM
EFT Session
Nathaniel Craig (UC Santa Barbara)
10/28/20, 4:00 PM

25' (5' discussion)

Verena Ingrid Martinez Outschoorn (University of Massachusetts (US))
10/28/20, 4:30 PM
Jessie Shelton (Yale University)
10/28/20, 5:00 PM
Benedikt Maier (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
10/28/20, 5:30 PM
Luciano Maiani (Unknown) , Luciano Maiani (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
10/28/20, 6:00 PM
Konstantinos Nikolopoulos (University of Birmingham (GB))
10/29/20, 12:30 PM
HH Session
Ian Allan Connelly (University of Glasgow (GB))
10/29/20, 12:30 PM
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Arianna Rocchetti, Arianna Rocchetti (University of Freiburg)
10/29/20, 12:30 PM
BSM Session
Clara Ramon Alvarez (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))
10/29/20, 12:50 PM
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Samuel Ross Meehan (CERN)
10/29/20, 12:52 PM
BSM Session
Shankha Banerjee (CERN) , Dr Shankha Banerjee (Institute for Particle Physics Phenomenology, Durham University, UK)
10/29/20, 1:10 PM
HH Session
Matthias Schlaffer (University of Chicago)
10/29/20, 1:10 PM
Yukawa Session
Prasanna Kumar Siddireddy (University of Notre Dame (US))
10/29/20, 1:14 PM
BSM Session
Andreas Crivellin (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
10/29/20, 1:30 PM
Yukawa Session
Barbara Mele (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
10/29/20, 1:30 PM
HH Session
Samuel Homiller (Harvard)
10/29/20, 1:36 PM
BSM Session
Elizabeth Brost (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
10/29/20, 2:20 PM
Agni Bethani (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))
10/29/20, 2:50 PM
Mohammadhassan Hassanshahi (Imperial College (GB))
10/29/20, 4:00 PM
YSF
Xunwu Zuo (University of Florida (US))
10/29/20, 4:15 PM
YSF
Francesco Riva (Universite de Geneve (CH))
10/29/20, 4:30 PM
Saskia Falke (CERN)
10/29/20, 5:00 PM
Oscar Jose Pinto Eboli (Federal University of of Rio de Janeiro (BR))
10/29/20, 5:30 PM
Kyle Stuart Cranmer (New York University (US))
10/30/20, 12:30 PM
Stefan Hoeche (Fermilab)
10/30/20, 1:30 PM
Caterina Vernieri (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))
10/30/20, 2:00 PM
Laura Reina (Florida State University (US))
10/30/20, 3:00 PM
Pierre Savard (University of Toronto (CA))
10/30/20, 3:30 PM
Christophe Grojean (DESY (Hamburg) and Humboldt University (Berlin))
10/30/20, 4:00 PM
Tilman Plehn
10/30/20, 4:30 PM
Arnd Behring (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))
Precision Session
Oscar Jose Pinto Eboli (Federal University of of Rio de Janeiro (BR))
Francesco Riva (Universite de Geneve (CH))