26-30 October 2020
Europe/Rome timezone
There is a live webcast for this event.

Contribution List

135 / 135
Paolo Meridiani (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
26/10/2020, 12:30
Anthony Morley (CERN)
26/10/2020, 13:00
Dr Pietro Vischia (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))
26/10/2020, 13:30
Daniel De Florian (Laboratorio de Fisica Teorica Departamento de Fisica)
26/10/2020, 14:20
Merijn Van De Klundert (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
26/10/2020, 15:20
Andrea Carlo Marini (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
26/10/2020, 16:10
Dr Luca Mastrolorenzo (Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE))
26/10/2020, 16:40
Jim Olsen (Princeton University (US))
26/10/2020, 17:30
Hitoshi Murayama (University of California Berkeley (US))
26/10/2020, 18:00
Elisa Fontanesi (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))
27/10/2020, 12:30
Precision Session
Fady Adibsamy Bishara (DESY)
27/10/2020, 12:30
Yukawa Session
Lata Panwar (Indian Institute of science (IN))
27/10/2020, 12:30
HH Session
Reina Coromoto Camacho Toro (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
27/10/2020, 12:50
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Jonas Lindert (University of Sussex)
27/10/2020, 12:50
Precision Session
Bowen Zhang (Nanjing University (CN))
27/10/2020, 12:50
HH Session
Bjorn Burkle (Brown University (US))
27/10/2020, 13:10
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Dr Rahool Kumar Barman (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Sciences, Kolkata, India)
27/10/2020, 13:10
HH Session
Milada Muhlleitner (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)), Milada Muhlleitner
27/10/2020, 13:30
Tanjona Radonirina Rabemananjara (CERN)
27/10/2020, 13:30
Davide Zuliani (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))
27/10/2020, 13:30
Yukawa Session
Joachim Brod (University of Cincinnati)
27/10/2020, 14:15
Yukawa Session
Jason Robert Veatch (Georg August Universitaet Goettingen (DE))
27/10/2020, 14:20
HH Session
Andrew David Loeliger (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))
27/10/2020, 14:35
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Dimitris Fassouliotis (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR))
27/10/2020, 14:40
Precision Session
Soumya Mukherjee (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))
27/10/2020, 14:40
HH Session
Yehonatan Viernik (Weizmann)
27/10/2020, 14:55
Yukawa Session
Arnd Behring (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))
27/10/2020, 15:00
Precision Session
Seraina Glaus (E), Seraina Glaus (KIT)
27/10/2020, 15:00
HH Session
Miha Muskinja (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))
27/10/2020, 15:15
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS)

Shireen Gangal
27/10/2020, 15:20
Precision Session
José Francisco Zurita (KIT)
27/10/2020, 15:20
HH Session
Jan Oliver Rieger (Hamburg University (DE))
27/10/2020, 15:30
Yukawa Session

EXP (CMS)

Zhijun Liang (Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN))
27/10/2020, 16:40
Valeria Botta (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
27/10/2020, 17:10
Simone Amoroso (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
27/10/2020, 17:40
Davide Pietro Mungo (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))
28/10/2020, 12:30
Precision Session
Brian Moser (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
28/10/2020, 12:30
EFT Session
Dominik Duda (Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik (DE))
28/10/2020, 12:52
BSM Session
Ashish Sharma (Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IN))
28/10/2020, 13:00
EFT Session
Alexander Karlberg (University of Copenhagen (DK))
28/10/2020, 13:10
Precision Session
Zhen Liu (U of Maryland)
28/10/2020, 13:14
BSM Session
Filippo Errico (University of Florida (US))
28/10/2020, 13:30
Precision Session
Michael Robert Trott (University of Copenhagen (DK))
28/10/2020, 13:30
EFT Session
Saereh Najjari
28/10/2020, 13:36
BSM Session
Danyer Perez Adan (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
28/10/2020, 14:20
BSM Session
Alexandre Salas-Bernárdez (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
28/10/2020, 14:20
EFT Session
Irene Dutta (California Institute of Technology (US))
28/10/2020, 14:20
Precision Session
Dr Lucian Harland-Lang (University of Oxford)
28/10/2020, 14:40
Precision Session
Dr Alexandros Attikis (University of Cyprus (CY))
28/10/2020, 14:42
BSM Session
Xing Wang (UC San Diego)
28/10/2020, 15:00
Precision Session
Samuel Homiller (Harvard)
28/10/2020, 15:00
EFT Session
Da Liu (UC, Davis)
28/10/2020, 15:04
BSM Session
Ulascan Sarica (Univ. of California Santa Barbara (US))
28/10/2020, 15:20
EFT Session
Brian Shuve (Harvey Mudd College)
28/10/2020, 15:26
BSM Session
28/10/2020, 15:40
EFT Session
Nathaniel Craig (UC Santa Barbara)
28/10/2020, 16:00

25' (5' discussion)

Verena Ingrid Martinez Outschoorn (University of Massachusetts (US))
28/10/2020, 16:30
Jessie Shelton (Yale University)
28/10/2020, 17:00
Benedikt Maier (Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US))
28/10/2020, 17:30
Konstantinos Nikolopoulos (University of Birmingham (GB))
29/10/2020, 12:30
HH Session
Ian Allan Connelly (University of Glasgow (GB))
29/10/2020, 12:30
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Arianna Rocchetti, Arianna Rocchetti (University of Freiburg)
29/10/2020, 12:30
BSM Session
Clara Ramon Alvarez (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))
29/10/2020, 12:50
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Samuel Ross Meehan (CERN)
29/10/2020, 12:52
BSM Session
Shankha Banerjee (CERN), Dr Shankha Banerjee (Institute for Particle Physics Phenomenology, Durham University, UK)
29/10/2020, 13:10
HH Session
Matthias Schlaffer (University of Chicago)
29/10/2020, 13:10
Yukawa Session
Prasanna Kumar Siddireddy (University of Notre Dame (US))
29/10/2020, 13:14
BSM Session
Andreas Crivellin (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
29/10/2020, 13:30
Yukawa Session
Barbara Mele (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
29/10/2020, 13:30
HH Session
Samuel Homiller (Harvard)
29/10/2020, 13:36
BSM Session
Elizabeth Brost (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
29/10/2020, 14:20
Agni Bethani (Universite Catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE))
29/10/2020, 14:50
Mohammadhassan Hassanshahi (Imperial College (GB))
29/10/2020, 16:00
YSF
Xunwu Zuo (University of Florida (US))
29/10/2020, 16:15
YSF
Francesco Riva (Universite de Geneve (CH))
29/10/2020, 16:30
Saskia Falke (CERN)
29/10/2020, 17:00
Oscar Jose Pinto Eboli (Federal University of of Rio de Janeiro (BR))
29/10/2020, 17:30
Kyle Stuart Cranmer (New York University (US))
30/10/2020, 12:30
Stefan Hoeche (Fermilab)
30/10/2020, 13:30
Caterina Vernieri (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))
30/10/2020, 14:00
Laura Reina (Florida State University (US))
30/10/2020, 15:00
Pierre Savard (University of Toronto (CA))
30/10/2020, 15:30
Christophe Grojean (DESY (Hamburg) and Humboldt University (Berlin))
30/10/2020, 16:00
Tilman Plehn
30/10/2020, 16:30
Arnd Behring (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))
Precision Session
Oscar Jose Pinto Eboli (Federal University of of Rio de Janeiro (BR))
Francesco Riva (Universite de Geneve (CH))