Oct 26 – 30, 2020
Europe/Rome timezone
There is a live webcast for this event.

Session

Parallel

Oct 27, 2020, 12:30 PM

Conveners

Parallel: Precision Higgs I

  • Sarah Heim (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
  • Bernhard Mistleberger (SLAC)
  • Alicia Calderon Tazon (Universidad de Cantabria and CSIC (ES))

Parallel: Di-Higgs and self-coupling I

  • Katharine Leney (Southern Methodist University (US))
  • Mauro Donega (ETH Zurich (CH))
  • Christoph Peter Englert (University of Glasgow (GB))

Parallel: Yukawa couplings I

  • Chris Palmer (Princeton University (US))
  • Yotam Soreq (Technion- Israel Institute of Technology (IL))
  • Tamara Vazquez Schroeder (CERN)

Parallel: Yukawa couplings II

  • Yotam Soreq (Technion- Israel Institute of Technology (IL))
  • Chris Palmer (Princeton University (US))
  • Tamara Vazquez Schroeder (CERN)

Parallel: Precision Higgs II

  • Sarah Heim (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
  • Bernhard Mistleberger (SLAC)
  • Alicia Calderon Tazon (Universidad de Cantabria and CSIC (ES))

Parallel: Di-Higgs and self-coupling II

  • Katharine Leney (Southern Methodist University (US))
  • Christoph Peter Englert (University of Glasgow (GB))
  • Mauro Donega (ETH Zurich (CH))

Parallel: Beyond the Standard Model I

  • Cecile Sarah Caillol (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))
  • stefania gori (UC Santa Cruz)
  • Jana Schaarschmidt (University of Washington (US))

Parallel: Effective Field Theory I

  • Brivio Ilaria (Heidelberg University)
  • Andrew Gilbert (Northwestern University (US))
  • Nicolas Berger (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))

Parallel: Precision Higgs III

  • Sarah Heim (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
  • Alicia Calderon Tazon (Universidad de Cantabria and CSIC (ES))
  • Bernhard Mistleberger (SLAC)

Parallel: Beyond the Standard Model II

  • Jana Schaarschmidt (University of Washington (US))
  • stefania gori (UC Santa Cruz)
  • Cecile Sarah Caillol (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))

Parallel: Precision Higgs IV

  • Sarah Heim (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
  • Alicia Calderon Tazon (Universidad de Cantabria and CSIC (ES))
  • Bernhard Mistleberger (SLAC)

Parallel: Effective Field Theory II

  • Andrew Gilbert (Northwestern University (US))
  • Ilaria Brivio (Heidelberg University)
  • Nicolas Berger (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))

Parallel: Di-Higgs and self-coupling III

  • Mauro Donega (ETH Zurich (CH))
  • Katharine Leney (Southern Methodist University (US))
  • Christoph Peter Englert (University of Glasgow (GB))

Parallel: Beyond the Standard Model III

  • Jana Schaarschmidt (University of Washington (US))
  • stefania gori (UC Santa Cruz)
  • Cecile Sarah Caillol (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))

Parallel: Yukawa couplings III

  • Chris Palmer (Princeton University (US))
  • Tamara Vazquez Schroeder (CERN)
  • Yotam Soreq (Technion- Israel Institute of Technology (IL))

Description

Session A (Precision): https://cern.zoom.us/j/99197698239

Session B (Yukawa): https://cern.zoom.us/j/94061343557

Session C (HH):https://cern.zoom.us/j/94128951251

Session D (EFT):https://cern.zoom.us/j/94803863596

Session E (BSM):https://cern.zoom.us/j/91003003852

Presentation materials

There are no materials yet.
Elisa Fontanesi (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))
10/27/20, 12:30 PM
Precision Session
Fady Adibsamy Bishara (DESY)
10/27/20, 12:30 PM
Yukawa Session
Lata Panwar (Indian Institute of science (IN))
10/27/20, 12:30 PM
HH Session
Reina Coromoto Camacho Toro (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
10/27/20, 12:50 PM
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Jonas Lindert (University of Sussex)
10/27/20, 12:50 PM
Precision Session
Bowen Zhang (Nanjing University (CN))
10/27/20, 12:50 PM
HH Session
Bjorn Burkle (Brown University (US))
10/27/20, 1:10 PM
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Dr Rahool Kumar Barman (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Sciences, Kolkata, India)
10/27/20, 1:10 PM
HH Session
Milada Muhlleitner (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)) , Milada Muhlleitner
10/27/20, 1:30 PM
Tanjona Radonirina Rabemananjara (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics) , Tanjona Radonirina Rabemananjara (CERN)
10/27/20, 1:30 PM
Davide Zuliani (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))
10/27/20, 1:30 PM
Yukawa Session
Joachim Brod (University of Cincinnati)
10/27/20, 2:20 PM
Yukawa Session
Jason Robert Veatch (Georg August Universitaet Goettingen (DE))
10/27/20, 2:20 PM
HH Session
Dimitris Fassouliotis (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR))
10/27/20, 2:40 PM
Precision Session
Soumya Mukherjee (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))
10/27/20, 2:40 PM
HH Session
Andrew David Loeliger (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))
10/27/20, 2:40 PM
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Arnd Behring (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))
10/27/20, 3:00 PM
Precision Session
Yehonatan Viernik (Weizmann)
10/27/20, 3:00 PM
Yukawa Session
Seraina Glaus (E) , Seraina Glaus (KIT)
10/27/20, 3:00 PM
HH Session
Miha Muskinja (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))
10/27/20, 3:20 PM
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS)

Shireen Gangal
10/27/20, 3:20 PM
Precision Session
José Francisco Zurita (KIT)
10/27/20, 3:20 PM
HH Session
Jan Oliver Rieger (Hamburg University (DE))
10/27/20, 3:35 PM
Yukawa Session

EXP (CMS)

10/27/20, 3:40 PM
10/27/20, 3:40 PM
10/27/20, 3:50 PM
Davide Pietro Mungo (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))
10/28/20, 12:30 PM
Precision Session
Brian Moser (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
10/28/20, 12:30 PM
EFT Session
Doyeong Kim (KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY)
10/28/20, 12:50 PM
Precision Session
Dominik Duda (Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik (DE))
10/28/20, 12:52 PM
BSM Session
Ashish Sharma (Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IN))
10/28/20, 1:00 PM
EFT Session
Dr Alexander Karlberg (University of Oxford)
10/28/20, 1:10 PM
Precision Session
Zhen Liu (U of Maryland)
10/28/20, 1:14 PM
BSM Session
Filippo Errico (University of Florida (US))
10/28/20, 1:30 PM
Precision Session
Michael Robert Trott (University of Copenhagen (DK))
10/28/20, 1:30 PM
EFT Session
10/28/20, 1:50 PM
Danyer Perez Adan (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
10/28/20, 2:20 PM
BSM Session
Alexandre Salas-Bernárdez (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
10/28/20, 2:20 PM
EFT Session
Irene Dutta (California Institute of Technology (US))
10/28/20, 2:20 PM
Precision Session
Dr Lucian Harland-Lang (University of Oxford)
10/28/20, 2:40 PM
Precision Session
Dr Alexandros Attikis (University of Cyprus (CY))
10/28/20, 2:42 PM
BSM Session
Xing Wang (UC San Diego)
10/28/20, 3:00 PM
Precision Session
Samuel Homiller (Harvard)
10/28/20, 3:00 PM
EFT Session
Da Liu (UC, Davis)
10/28/20, 3:04 PM
BSM Session
Ulascan Sarica (Univ. of California Santa Barbara (US))
10/28/20, 3:20 PM
EFT Session
Brian Shuve (Harvey Mudd College)
10/28/20, 3:26 PM
BSM Session
10/28/20, 3:40 PM
EFT Session
Konstantinos Nikolopoulos (University of Birmingham (GB))
10/29/20, 12:30 PM
HH Session
Ian Allan Connelly (University of Glasgow (GB))
10/29/20, 12:30 PM
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Arianna Rocchetti , Arianna Rocchetti (University of Freiburg)
10/29/20, 12:30 PM
BSM Session
Clara Ramon Alvarez (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))
10/29/20, 12:50 PM
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Samuel Ross Meehan (CERN)
10/29/20, 12:52 PM
BSM Session
Shankha Banerjee (CERN) , Dr Shankha Banerjee (Institute for Particle Physics Phenomenology, Durham University, UK)
10/29/20, 1:10 PM
HH Session
Matthias Schlaffer (University of Chicago)
10/29/20, 1:10 PM
Yukawa Session
Prasanna Kumar Siddireddy (University of Notre Dame (US))
10/29/20, 1:14 PM
BSM Session
Andreas Crivellin (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
10/29/20, 1:30 PM
Yukawa Session
Barbara Mele (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
10/29/20, 1:30 PM
HH Session
Samuel Homiller (Harvard)
10/29/20, 1:36 PM
BSM Session
Arnd Behring (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))
Precision Session
EFT Session
Building timetable...