26-30 October 2020
Europe/Rome timezone
There is a live webcast for this event.

Session

Parallel

27 Oct 2020, 12:30

Conveners

Parallel: Precision Higgs I

  • Sarah Heim (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
  • Bernhard Mistleberger (SLAC)
  • Alicia Calderon Tazon (Universidad de Cantabria and CSIC (ES))

Parallel: Di-Higgs and self-coupling I

  • Katharine Leney (Southern Methodist University (US))
  • Mauro Donega (ETH Zurich (CH))
  • Christoph Peter Englert (University of Glasgow (GB))

Parallel: Yukawa couplings I

  • Chris Palmer (Princeton University (US))
  • Yotam Soreq (Technion- Israel Institute of Technology (IL))
  • Tamara Vazquez Schroeder (CERN)

Parallel: Yukawa couplings II

  • Yotam Soreq (Technion- Israel Institute of Technology (IL))
  • Chris Palmer (Princeton University (US))
  • Tamara Vazquez Schroeder (CERN)

Parallel: Precision Higgs II

  • Sarah Heim (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
  • Bernhard Mistleberger (SLAC)
  • Alicia Calderon Tazon (Universidad de Cantabria and CSIC (ES))

Parallel: Di-Higgs and self-coupling II

  • Katharine Leney (Southern Methodist University (US))
  • Christoph Peter Englert (University of Glasgow (GB))
  • Mauro Donega (ETH Zurich (CH))

Parallel: Beyond the Standard Model I

  • Cecile Sarah Caillol (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))
  • stefania gori (UC Santa Cruz)
  • Jana Schaarschmidt (University of Washington (US))

Parallel: Effective Field Theory I

  • Brivio Ilaria (Heidelberg University)
  • Andrew Gilbert (Northwestern University (US))
  • Nicolas Berger (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))

Parallel: Precision Higgs III

  • Sarah Heim (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
  • Alicia Calderon Tazon (Universidad de Cantabria and CSIC (ES))
  • Bernhard Mistleberger (SLAC)

Parallel: Beyond the Standard Model II

  • Jana Schaarschmidt (University of Washington (US))
  • stefania gori (UC Santa Cruz)
  • Cecile Sarah Caillol (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))

Parallel: Precision Higgs IV

  • Sarah Heim (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
  • Alicia Calderon Tazon (Universidad de Cantabria and CSIC (ES))
  • Bernhard Mistleberger (SLAC)

Parallel: Effective Field Theory II

  • Andrew Gilbert (Northwestern University (US))
  • Ilaria Brivio (Heidelberg University)
  • Nicolas Berger (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))

Parallel: Di-Higgs and self-coupling III

  • Mauro Donega (ETH Zurich (CH))
  • Katharine Leney (Southern Methodist University (US))
  • Christoph Peter Englert (University of Glasgow (GB))

Parallel: Beyond the Standard Model III

  • Jana Schaarschmidt (University of Washington (US))
  • stefania gori (UC Santa Cruz)
  • Cecile Sarah Caillol (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))

Parallel: Yukawa couplings III

  • Chris Palmer (Princeton University (US))
  • Tamara Vazquez Schroeder (CERN)
  • Yotam Soreq (Technion- Israel Institute of Technology (IL))

Description

Session A (Precision): https://cern.zoom.us/j/99197698239

Session B (Yukawa): https://cern.zoom.us/j/94061343557

Session C (HH):https://cern.zoom.us/j/94128951251

Session D (EFT):https://cern.zoom.us/j/94803863596

Session E (BSM):https://cern.zoom.us/j/91003003852

Presentation materials

There are no materials yet.
Elisa Fontanesi (Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT))
27/10/2020, 12:30
Precision Session
Fady Adibsamy Bishara (DESY)
27/10/2020, 12:30
Yukawa Session
Lata Panwar (Indian Institute of science (IN))
27/10/2020, 12:30
HH Session
Reina Coromoto Camacho Toro (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
27/10/2020, 12:50
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Jonas Lindert (University of Sussex)
27/10/2020, 12:50
Precision Session
Bowen Zhang (Nanjing University (CN))
27/10/2020, 12:50
HH Session
Bjorn Burkle (Brown University (US))
27/10/2020, 13:10
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Dr Rahool Kumar Barman (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Sciences, Kolkata, India)
27/10/2020, 13:10
HH Session
Milada Muhlleitner (KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)) , Milada Muhlleitner
27/10/2020, 13:30
Tanjona Radonirina Rabemananjara (INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics) , Tanjona Radonirina Rabemananjara (CERN)
27/10/2020, 13:30
Davide Zuliani (Universita e INFN, Padova (IT))
27/10/2020, 13:30
Yukawa Session
Joachim Brod (University of Cincinnati)
27/10/2020, 14:20
Yukawa Session
Jason Robert Veatch (Georg August Universitaet Goettingen (DE))
27/10/2020, 14:20
HH Session
Dimitris Fassouliotis (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR))
27/10/2020, 14:40
Precision Session
Soumya Mukherjee (Tata Inst. of Fundamental Research (IN))
27/10/2020, 14:40
HH Session
Andrew David Loeliger (University of Wisconsin Madison (US))
27/10/2020, 14:40
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Arnd Behring (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))
27/10/2020, 15:00
Precision Session
Yehonatan Viernik (Weizmann)
27/10/2020, 15:00
Yukawa Session
Seraina Glaus (E) , Seraina Glaus (KIT)
27/10/2020, 15:00
HH Session
Miha Muskinja (Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US))
27/10/2020, 15:20
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS)

Shireen Gangal
27/10/2020, 15:20
Precision Session
José Francisco Zurita (KIT)
27/10/2020, 15:20
HH Session
Jan Oliver Rieger (Hamburg University (DE))
27/10/2020, 15:35
Yukawa Session

EXP (CMS)

27/10/2020, 15:40
27/10/2020, 15:40
27/10/2020, 15:50
Davide Pietro Mungo (Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT))
28/10/2020, 12:30
Precision Session
Brian Moser (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
28/10/2020, 12:30
EFT Session
Doyeong Kim (KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY)
28/10/2020, 12:50
Precision Session
Dominik Duda (Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik (DE))
28/10/2020, 12:52
BSM Session
Ashish Sharma (Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IN))
28/10/2020, 13:00
EFT Session
Dr Alexander Karlberg (University of Oxford) , Alexander Karlberg (University of Copenhagen (DK))
28/10/2020, 13:10
Precision Session
Zhen Liu (U of Maryland)
28/10/2020, 13:14
BSM Session
Filippo Errico (University of Florida (US))
28/10/2020, 13:30
Precision Session
Michael Robert Trott (University of Copenhagen (DK))
28/10/2020, 13:30
EFT Session
28/10/2020, 13:50
Danyer Perez Adan (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
28/10/2020, 14:20
BSM Session
Alexandre Salas-Bernárdez (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
28/10/2020, 14:20
EFT Session
Irene Dutta (California Institute of Technology (US))
28/10/2020, 14:20
Precision Session
Dr Lucian Harland-Lang (University of Oxford)
28/10/2020, 14:40
Precision Session
Dr Alexandros Attikis (University of Cyprus (CY))
28/10/2020, 14:42
BSM Session
Xing Wang (UC San Diego)
28/10/2020, 15:00
Precision Session
Samuel Homiller (Harvard)
28/10/2020, 15:00
EFT Session
Da Liu (UC, Davis)
28/10/2020, 15:04
BSM Session
Ulascan Sarica (Univ. of California Santa Barbara (US))
28/10/2020, 15:20
EFT Session
Brian Shuve (Harvey Mudd College)
28/10/2020, 15:26
BSM Session
28/10/2020, 15:40
EFT Session
Konstantinos Nikolopoulos (University of Birmingham (GB))
29/10/2020, 12:30
HH Session
Ian Allan Connelly (University of Glasgow (GB))
29/10/2020, 12:30
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Arianna Rocchetti, Arianna Rocchetti (University of Freiburg)
29/10/2020, 12:30
BSM Session
Clara Ramon Alvarez (Universidad de Oviedo (ES))
29/10/2020, 12:50
Yukawa Session

EXP (ATLAS+CMS)

Samuel Ross Meehan (CERN)
29/10/2020, 12:52
BSM Session
Shankha Banerjee (CERN) , Dr Shankha Banerjee (Institute for Particle Physics Phenomenology, Durham University, UK)
29/10/2020, 13:10
HH Session
Matthias Schlaffer (University of Chicago)
29/10/2020, 13:10
Yukawa Session
Prasanna Kumar Siddireddy (University of Notre Dame (US))
29/10/2020, 13:14
BSM Session
Andreas Crivellin (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
29/10/2020, 13:30
Yukawa Session
Barbara Mele (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
29/10/2020, 13:30
HH Session
Samuel Homiller (Harvard)
29/10/2020, 13:36
BSM Session
Arnd Behring (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT))
Precision Session
EFT Session
Building timetable...