Nov 20 – 25, 2020
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

70 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Cross University of Strathclyde
Alejandro Castilla Loeza Lancaster University (GB)
Alessandro Cianchi University of Rome Tor Vergata and INFN
Alessandro Gallo INFN LNF
Andrea Latina CERN
Angeles Faus-Golfe IJClab - CNRS Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Anna Giribono INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics
Avni Aksoy Ankara University Institute of Accelerator Technologies (TR)
Axel Bernhard Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Ben Shepherd STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Benito Gimeno University of Valencia - IFIC
Boris Militsyn STFC
Bruno Spataro Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare (IT)
Carlo Rossi CERN
Cristina Vaccarezza INFN LNF
Daniel Gonzalez Iglesias Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)
Daniel González Univ. of Valencia and CSIC (ES)
Dave Dunning Science and Technology Facilities Council
David Alesini
David Zhu Australian Synchrotron
Dimosthenis Kotsopoulos Athens University of Economics and Business
Emmanouil Trachanas European Spallation Source
Eugene Tanke European Spallation Source - ESS ERIC
Evangelos Gazis National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR)
Federico Nguyen ENEA-Frascati
Francis Perez ALBA Synchrotron - CELLS
Gerardo D'Auria Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste ScpA (IT)
Graeme Campbell Burt Lancaster University (GB)
Hans Priem VDL
Hector Mauricio Castaneda Cortes Science and Technology Facilities Council
Igor Syratchev CERN
Jessica Scifo INFN-LNF
Jim Clarke STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Jinchi Cai Lancaster University (GB)
Jordi Marcos ALBA
Katerina Tzanetou National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR)
Laurence Nix Strathclyde
Liang Zhang University of Strathclyde
Luca Piersanti INFN-LNF
Marco Diomede INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics
Marco Zangrando Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste and IOM-CNR
Marek Jacewicz Uppsala University (SE)
Marie-Emmanuelle Couprie Synchrotron SOLEIL
Markus Aicheler Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
massimo ferrario INFN-LNF
Mathieu Breukers VDL ETG
Minerva Maheshwari Science and Technology Facilities Council
Miranda van den Berg VDL ETG
Mirko Kokole Kyma Tehnologija d.o.o.
Nick Gazis European Spallation Source - ESS ERIC
Paolo Delgiusto Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste S.c.p.A.
Philipp Revilak Bilfinger Noell GmbH
Raffaella Geometrante Kyma S.r.l.
Raquel Munoz Horta Alba Synchrotron
Rebecca Auchettl ANSTO
Regina Alexandra Rochow-Carbone Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Roger Ruber Uppsala University (SE)
Ronnie Hoekstra University of Groningen
Sebastian Richter CERN / KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Simone Di Mitri Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Steinar Stapnes CERN
Sverker Werin Lund University
Tessa Charles University of Liverpool (GB)
Thomas Lucas Eindhoven University of Technology
Thomas Schmidt Paul Scherrer Institut
Vitaliy Goryashko Uppsala University
Walter Wuensch CERN
Wolfgang Eberhardt DESY
Xiaowei Wu CERN
Zafer Nergiz Ankara University Institute of Accelerator Technologies (TR)