12-15 April 2021
Edinburgh
Europe/London timezone

Contribution List

190 / 190
Alex Murphy (The University of Edinburgh (GB))
12/04/2021, 09:45
Jonathan Butterworth (UCL)
12/04/2021, 10:00
Prof. David Ireland (University of Glasgow)
12/04/2021, 10:30
Evelina Mihova Gersabeck (University of Manchester (GB))
12/04/2021, 11:30
Stefano Vergani (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)
12/04/2021, 13:30
Jost Migenda (King’s College London)
12/04/2021, 13:30
Pedro Humberto Santa Rita Alcibia (University of Birmingham)
12/04/2021, 13:45
Lorna Waring (University of Liverpool)
12/04/2021, 13:45
Naomi Cooke (University of Birmingham (GB))
12/04/2021, 13:45
Tobias Fitschen (University of Birmingham (GB))
12/04/2021, 13:45
Callum Booth (Royal Holloway University of London)
12/04/2021, 13:45
Iwan Morton-Blake (University of Oxford)
12/04/2021, 14:00
Mr Alexios Stampekis (University of Birmingham (GB))
12/04/2021, 14:00
Patrick James Green (University of Manchester (GB))
12/04/2021, 14:00
Tom Parry (University of Surrey)
12/04/2021, 14:00
Yan Jie Schnellbach (University of Liverpool (GB))
12/04/2021, 14:00
Thomas Michael Carter (The University of Edinburgh)
12/04/2021, 14:15
Angus Hollands (University of Birmingham)
12/04/2021, 14:15
Razvan-Daniel Moise (Imperial College (GB))
12/04/2021, 14:15
Mr Michal Rigan (University of Sussex)
12/04/2021, 14:15
Patrick Ryan Knights (University of Birmingham (GB))
12/04/2021, 14:30
Emily Petrova Takeva (The University of Edinburgh (GB))
12/04/2021, 14:30
Joel Christopher Swallow (University of Birmingham (GB))
12/04/2021, 14:30
James Keeble (University of Surrey)
12/04/2021, 14:45
Ron Collins (University of Liverpool)
12/04/2021, 14:45
Aidan Sean Kelly (University College London (UK))
12/04/2021, 14:45
Dr Stephen Mcmahon (Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB))
12/04/2021, 15:15
Moritz Pascal Reiter (TITAN)
12/04/2021, 15:15
Prof. Michael Bentley (University of York)
12/04/2021, 15:45
Yanyan Gao (University of Edinburgh (GB))
12/04/2021, 15:45
Dr Carlo Barbieri (University of Surrey)
12/04/2021, 16:15
Philip Ilten (University of Cincinnati (US))
12/04/2021, 16:15
James Hough (University of Glasgow)
13/04/2021, 10:00
Prof. Paulo Giubellio
13/04/2021, 10:30
Yuri Litvinov (GSI, Darmstadt)
13/04/2021, 11:30
Kristin Lohwasser (University of Sheffield (GB))
13/04/2021, 11:30
13/04/2021, 12:00
Ruth Newton (University of York)
13/04/2021, 12:00
Andrew Weaver (University of Brighton)
13/04/2021, 14:45
Alexander Hall-Smith (University of York)
13/04/2021, 14:45
Adam James Ruby (University of Liverpool (GB))
13/04/2021, 15:00
Richard Tyson (University of Glasgow)
13/04/2021, 15:00
Calum Jones (University of Brighton)
13/04/2021, 15:00
Blaise Raheem Delaney (University of Cambridge (GB))
13/04/2021, 15:15
Shaheen Jazrawi (University of Surrey/National Physical Laboratory)
13/04/2021, 15:15
Simone Ragoni (University of Birmingham (GB))
13/04/2021, 15:15
Thomas Bache (University of Birmingham (GB))
13/04/2021, 15:15
Tom Neep (University of Birmingham (GB))
13/04/2021, 15:15
Cameron Angus (University of York )
13/04/2021, 15:30
Shriram Jois (Royal Holloway, University of London)
13/04/2021, 15:30
James Fitches (University of Glasgow)
13/04/2021, 15:30
Nicolas Angelides (University College London)
13/04/2021, 15:45
Daniel Pitman-Weymouth (University of Manchester)
13/04/2021, 16:00
Joseph McLaughlin (Royal Holloway, University of London)
13/04/2021, 16:00
Philip Adsley (Wits/iThemba LABS)
13/04/2021, 16:00
Dr Jenni Smillie
14/04/2021, 10:00
Mark Andrew Thomson, Mark Thomson (STFC)
14/04/2021, 10:30
Prof. Jon Lapington (University of Leicester)
14/04/2021, 13:30
Roxanne Guenette (Harvard University)
14/04/2021, 13:30
David Sharp (University of Manchester (GB))
14/04/2021, 14:00
Alfons Weber (STFC/RAL & Uni Oxford) , Prof. Alfons Weber (University of Oxford (GB))
14/04/2021, 14:00
Mark Andrew Thomson, Mark Thomson (STFC)
14/04/2021, 14:45
Nicole Ashman (STFC) , Tara Shears (University of Liverpool (GB))
14/04/2021, 15:15
Alex Martyniuk (UCL) , Benjamin Michael Wynne (The University of Edinburgh (GB)) , Xin Ran Liu (University College London) , Yanyan Gao (University of Edinburgh (GB))
14/04/2021, 18:30

Pub quiz - you need to bring your own beverages and snacks.

Laura Harkness (University of Liverpool)
15/04/2021, 10:00
Susanne Mertens (Max Planck Institute for Physics)
15/04/2021, 10:30
Mitchell Perry (University of Sheffield)
15/04/2021, 11:30
Stuart Fegan (University of York)
15/04/2021, 11:45
Sam Eriksen (University of Bristol)
15/04/2021, 11:45
Jose Gustavo Vega Romero (University of York)
15/04/2021, 11:45
Elena Michelle Villhauer (The University of Edinburgh (GB))
15/04/2021, 12:00
Samuel Hill (Royal Holloway, University of London)
15/04/2021, 12:00
Charlie Stuart Devlin (University of Liverpool (GB))
15/04/2021, 12:00
Filippos Papadakis (STFC Daresbury Laboratory (GB))
15/04/2021, 12:00
Adam Scaachi (University of London (GB))
15/04/2021, 12:15
Sara Elizabeth Mitchell (The University of Edinburgh (GB))
15/04/2021, 12:15
Jim Dobson
15/04/2021, 13:30
Alan Watson (University of Leeds)
15/04/2021, 14:45
Dr Xianguo Lu (University of Oxford)
15/04/2021, 14:45
David Evans (School of Physics and Astronomy-University of Birmingham) , David Evans (University of Birmingham (GB))
15/04/2021, 15:15
Emmanuel Olatunji Olaiya (Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB))
15/04/2021, 15:15
Dr Jack Henderson (University of Surrey)
15/04/2021, 15:45
k Mavrokoridis (University of Liverpool (GB))
15/04/2021, 15:45
k Mavrokoridis (University of Liverpool (GB))
Rebecca Chislett, Rebecca Thalatta Chislett (University of London (GB))
Dr David Sharp (University of Manchester (GB)) , David Sharp (The University of Manchester)
Antonin Vacheret (Imperial College London) , Dr Antonin Vacheret (Imperial College London)