Oct 18 – 22, 2021
America/New_York timezone

Session

Plenary

Oct 18, 2021, 9:25 AM

Conveners

Plenary: Opening

  • Viviana Cavaliere (Brookhaven National Lab)

Plenary: Opening 2

  • Maria Cepeda (CIEMAT)

Plenary: Young Scientist talks

  • Marc-Andre Pleier (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))

Plenary: Properties and Precision

  • Stefano Augusto Pozzorini (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))

Plenary: Flavor

  • Patrick Meade (Stony Brook University)

Plenary: DiHiggs

  • Elizabeth Brost (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))

Plenary: Young Scientist talks

  • Paul Grannis (Stony Brook University (US))

Plenary: BSM

  • Luca Cadamuro (University of Florida (US))

Plenary: EFT

  • Andrei Gritsan (Johns Hopkins University (US))

Plenary: Theory input & experimental tools

  • Michelangelo Mangano (CERN)

Plenary: Young Scientist talks

  • John David Hobbs (Stony Brook University (US))

Plenary: Future and closing remarks

  • Sally Dawson (BNL)

Description

Plenary ZOOM Meeting: 995 3901 6069
Passcode: [please register to get this information]
Mattermost channel for discussion for plenary Young Scientist Fora (all days): https://mattermost.web.cern.ch/higgs2021/channels/plenary-ysf-all-days

Mattermost channel for discussions for Monday plenary Opening 1&2 sessions: https://mattermost.web.cern.ch/higgs2021/channels/plenary-mon

Mattermost channel for discussions for Tuesday plenary Properties and Precision sessions: https://mattermost.web.cern.ch/higgs2021/channels/plenary-tue-precision

Mattermost channel for discussions for Tuesday plenary Flavor session: https://mattermost.web.cern.ch/higgs2021/channels/plenary-tue-flavor

Mattermost channel for discussions for Wednesday plenary DiHiggs session: https://mattermost.web.cern.ch/higgs2021/channels/plenary-wed-dihiggs

Mattermost channel for discussions for Wednesday plenary BSM session: https://mattermost.web.cern.ch/higgs2021/channels/plenary-wed-bsm

Mattermost channel for discussions for Thursday plenary EFT session: https://mattermost.web.cern.ch/higgs2021/channels/plenary-thu-eft

Mattermost channel for discussions for Thursday plenary Theory input and experimental tools session: https://mattermost.web.cern.ch/higgs2021/channels/plenary-thu-theoryexp-tools

Mattermost channel for discussions for Friday plenary Future and Closing session: https://mattermost.web.cern.ch/higgs2021/channels/plenary-fri

Presentation materials

Marc Escalier (IJCLab-Orsay)
10/18/21, 9:25 AM
Keti Kaadze (Kansas State University (US))
10/18/21, 9:55 AM
Gavin Salam (C), Gavin Salam (University of Oxford)
10/18/21, 10:25 AM
Scott Thomas (Rutgers University)
10/18/21, 11:30 AM
Quentin Buat (University of Washington (US))
10/18/21, 12:05 PM
Nicholas Wardle (Imperial College (GB))
10/18/21, 12:25 PM
Savvas Kyriacou (Johns Hopkins University (US))
10/19/21, 9:00 AM
Alexander Yohei Huss (CERN)
10/19/21, 9:30 AM
Rachel Jordan Hyneman (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))
10/19/21, 10:30 AM
Loukas Gouskos (CERN)
10/19/21, 11:30 AM
Martina Laura Ojeda (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
10/19/21, 12:00 PM
Clara Murgui, Clara Murgui
10/19/21, 12:30 PM
Petar Maksimovic (Johns Hopkins University (US))
10/20/21, 11:00 AM
Daniel Egana-Ugrinovic (Perimeter Institute)
10/20/21, 11:30 AM
Javier Mazzitelli (Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik (DE))
10/20/21, 12:00 PM
Scott Snyder (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
10/20/21, 2:30 PM
Fabio Ravera (Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US))
10/20/21, 3:00 PM
Zhen Liu (University of Minnesota)
10/20/21, 3:30 PM
Tim Cohen (University of Oregon)
10/21/21, 9:00 AM
Ilaria Brivio (University of Heidelberg)
10/21/21, 9:30 AM
Marco Battaglia (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))
10/21/21, 10:00 AM
Adinda De Wit (Universitaet Zuerich (CH)), Nicolas Morange (Université Paris-Saclay (FR))
10/21/21, 11:00 AM
Frank Siegert (Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE))
10/21/21, 11:40 AM
Simon Platzer (University of Vienna (AT))
10/21/21, 12:10 PM
Marumi Kado (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
10/22/21, 9:00 AM
Isobel Ojalvo (Princeton University (US))
10/22/21, 9:30 AM
Michelangelo Mangano (CERN)
10/22/21, 10:00 AM
Maria Cepeda (CIEMAT), Michael Duehrssen-Debling (CERN)
10/22/21, 10:30 AM
Paolo Francavilla (Universita & INFN Pisa (IT))
10/22/21, 10:35 AM
Building timetable...