Sep 28 – 30, 2021
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

117 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Agustin Bruzzese PIC
Alastair Dewhurst Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Aman Goel University of Delhi
Andrea Manzi EGI Foundation
Andrea Rendina INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics
Andreas Haupt DESY
Andrew McNab University of Manchester
Andrew Bohdan Hanushevsky SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Anil Panta University of Mississippi
Antoon Prins SURFsara
Arfath Pasha mskcc.org
Armin Nairz CERN
Artem Petrosyan Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Barbara Borgia Serco
Benedikt Ziemons
Brandon White FNAL
Brian Yanny Fermilab
Catalin Condurache EGI Foundation
Cecilia Duran Osuna Northern Illinois University (US)
Cedric Serfon Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Chien-De Li Academia Sinica (TW)
Claudio Cacciari SURF
Crystal Michelle Chua
Daniela Bauer Imperial College (GB)
Dave Morris University of Edinburgh
David Cameron University of Oslo (NO)
David South Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
DEV MALIK
Dimitrios Christidis University of Texas at Arlington (US)
Dirk Hufnagel Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Doug Benjamin Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Erich Birngruber Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Etienne Lyard University of Geneva
Fabio Andrijauskas
Fabio Hernandez IN2P3 / CNRS computing centre
Federica Legger Universita e INFN Torino (IT)
Fernando GARZON MIGUEZ Intern
Frederic Gillardo Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Gabriele Gaetano Fronze' INFN Torino (IT) and LIGO-Virgo-Kagra Collaboration (US/IT/JP)
Gaia Cipolletta Serco
Gareth Hughes CTAO
Garyfallia Paspalaki Purdue University (US)
Gavin Biffar SDSC
Gernot Maier DESY
Gino Marchetti CNRS / CC-IN2P3
Giuseppe Andronico Universita e INFN, Catania (IT)
Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN
Gonzalo Merino PIC
Greg Daues NCSA
Heather Kelly SLAC
I Ueda KEK IPNS
Ilija Vukotic University of Chicago (US)
Ivan Glushkov University of Texas at Arlington (US)
James Walder Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
JJ Kavelaars Canadian Astronomy Data Centre
Johan AUSSENAC CNES
John Steven De Stefano Jr Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Judith Lorraine Stephen University of Chicago (US)
Kajal Dixit University of Delhi
Katy Ellis Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Kenny Lo SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Konstantinos Servis CSIRO - Pawsey
Lachlan Campbell Pawsey Supercomputing Centre
Lorena Lobato Pardavila Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Maithili Kalamkar Stam SURF
Marco Günter Leibniz-Institut fuer Sonnenphysik (KIS)
Marek Szuba GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE)
Mario Lassnig CERN
Marshall McDonnell Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Martin Barisits CERN
Matthew Snyder Brookhaven National Laboratory
Michelangelo Bottura
Michelle Butler NCSA
Mieke Bouwhuis
Muhammad Aleem Sarwar DESY
Natalie Danezi SURF
Nick Smith Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Olga Sergijenko Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Oliver Keeble CERN
Onno Zweers SURF
Pascal Paschos University of Chicago
Patrick Dowler Canadian Astronomy Data Centre
Paul Musset CC-IN2P3
Paul Nilsson Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Paul James Laycock Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Peter Caligari Leibniz-Institut fuer Sonnenphysik (KIS)
Radu Carpa CERN
Rahul Chauhan
Raymond Oonk SURF
Riccardo Bruno INFN
Riccardo Di Maria CERN
Rizart Dona CERN
Rob Barnsley SKAO
Robert Illingworth Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Robert Andrew Currie The University of Edinburgh (GB)
Rohini Joshi SKAO
Roland Walter University of Geneva
Ron Trompert SURF
Rosie Bolton SKAO
Ruslan Mashinistov BNL
sayanta neogi
Sayanta Neogi
Shishir Roy
Stefan Piperov Purdue University (US)
Steven Timm Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Tiansu Yu Merantix Labs GmbH
Timothy Noble STFC
Tuan Minh Pham University of Wisconsin Madison (US)
V.N. Pandey ASTRON, The Netherlands
Vasilka Chergarova CIARA FIU
Volodymyr Savchenko UniGe
Wei Yang SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Wenlong Yuan The University of Edinburgh (GB)
Wilko Kroeger SLAC
Yan Grange ASTRON, the Netherlands Institute for Radio Astronomy
Yuyi Guo Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
1 more participant