Apr 25 – 29, 2022
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

329 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abel Cabezas Alonso CERN
Abhishek Lekshmanan CERN
Achim Gsell Paul Scherrer Institute
Adrian Marszalik ACC Cyfronet AGH
Ahmed KHOUDER CC-IN2P3
Ajit Mohapatra UW-Madison
Akram Khan Brunel University (GB)
Al Lilianstrom FNAL
Alba Vendrell Moya CERN
ALBERT ROSSI Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Aleksandra Wardzinska CERN
Alexander Finch Lancaster University
Alexander Trautsch DESY
Alexandr Zaytsev Brookhaven National Laboratory (BNL)
Alison Packer STFC
Alison Peisker FNAL
Andre Ihle DESY Hamburg
Andrea Chierici Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)
Andrea Sciabà CERN
Andreas Haupt Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
Andreas Klotz HIFIS Cloud/HZB
Andreas Petzold KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Andreas Wagner CERN
Andreas Joachim Peters CERN
Andrei Dumitru CERN
Andreu Pacheco Pages Institut de Física d'Altes Energies - Barcelona (ES)
Andrew Pickford Nikhef
Andrew Bohdan Hanushevsky SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Anil Panta University of Mississippi
Anirudh Goel CERN
Antonín Dvořák Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences
Aresh Vedaee Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Artur Il Darovic Gottmann KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Attilio De Falco CLASSE - Cornell University
Bas Kreukniet Network & Security Specialist
Bastian Neuburger GSI
Benjamin Mare CEA
Benjamin Smith TRIUMF
Benoit DELAUNAY Centre de Calcul IN2P3
Benoit Million CERN
Bertrand SIMON IN2P3 Computing Center
Birgit Lewendel DESY
Bo Jayatilaka Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Bonnie King FNAL
Brian Davies UKRI-STFC-RAL
Bruno Hoeft Karlsruhe institute of Technology
Bryan Hess Jefferson Lab
Caio Costa CERN
Carles Acosta-Silva pic
Carlos Perez Dengra PIC-CIEMAT
Carmelo Pellegrino INFN-CNAF
Cedric Caffy CERN
chaoqi guo The Institute of High Energy Physics of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chris Prosser RAL
Christian Wolbert GSI
Christine Apfel DESY
Christoph Beyer DESY HH
Christopher Hollowell Brookhaven National Laboratory
Christopher Huhn GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
Dagmar Adamova NPI of the Czech Academy of Sciences (CZ)
Daniel Fischer CERN
Daniel Juarez CERN
Daria Phoebe Brashear AuriStor Inc
Dario Graña Port d'Informació Científica - Institute of Space Science & IATE-Conicet
David Cohen Technion- Israel Institute of Technology (IL)
David Crooks UKRI STFC
David Kelsey Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
David Southwick CERN
Dejan Lesjak Jožef Stefan Institute
Denis Pugnere Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Dennis van Dok Nikhef
Derek Feichtinger Paul Scherrer Institute (CH)
Devin Bougie Cornell Laboratory for Accelerator-based ScienceS and Education
Di Qing TRIUMF (CA)
Diego Morenza Vazquez Universidad de Oviedo (ES)
Dino Conciatore CSCS (Swiss National Supercomputing Centre)
Dirk Hagemann DESY
Dirk Jahnke-Zumbusch Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Dmitry Litvintsev Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Domenico Giordano CERN
Dorin Lobontu KIT
Doris Ressmann Karlsruher Institute of Technology
Doug Benjamin Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Edith Knoops CPPM, CNRS/IN2P3, Aix-Marseille Université (FR)
Edmar Stiel GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Edoardo Martelli CERN
Eduard Cuba University of Zurich (CH)
Elena Gazzarrini CERN
Elena Planas PIC/IFAE - The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST) (ES)
Elisabet Carrasco Santos PIC-IFAE
Elizabeth Sexton-Kennedy Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Emil Kleszcz CERN
Enrico Bocchi CERN
Eric Fede Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Eric Grancher CERN
Eric Vaandering Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Eric Yen Academia Sinica Grid Computing Centre
Esther Accion IFAE
Eva Dafonte Perez CERN
Evelina Buttitta Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Fabien WERNLI CC-IN2P3
Fabrice Le Goff CERN
FEDERICO CALZOLARI Scuola Normale Superiore - CERN
Felix.hung-te Lee Academia Sinica (TW)
Fons Rademakers CERN
Francisco Centeno Universidade de Lisboa (PT)
Frederik Ferner Diamond Light Source
Frederique Chollet Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Gang Chen IHEP, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Garhan Attebury University of Nebraska-Lincoln
George Patargias STFC
Gerard Hand Lancaster University (GB)
German Cancio CERN
Gerry Seidman AuriStor
Gianfranco Sciacca Bern Universität
Gino Marchetti CNRS / CC-IN2P3
Giuseppe Lo Presti CERN
Glenn Cooper Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Go Iwai KEK
Gonzalo Menendez Borge CERN
Gonzalo Merino Arevalo PIC
Grzegorz Sułkowski ACC Cyfronet
Götz Waschk DESY
Harald Falkenberg DESY
Helge Meinhard CERN
Helmut Kreiser GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung Darmstadt
Hironori Ito Brookhaven National Laboratory
Horst Severini University of Oklahoma (US)
Ian Collier Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Ilona Neis GSI Helmholtzzentrum fuer Schwerionenforschung GmbH
Ingo Ebel DESY
Ivo Camargo Surf B.V.
Jacek Chodak DESY IT-SCI
Jack Henschel CERN
Jahson BABEL CC-IN2P3
Jakub Granieczny CERN
James Acris STFC
James Adams STFC RAL
James Simone Fermilab
James Thorne Diamond Light Source
James Walder Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Jan Hornicek CESNET
Jan Iven CERN
Jan van Eldik CERN
Jaroslav Kalus CESNET
Javier Cacheiro López Galicia Supercomputing Centre (CESGA)
Jayaditya Gupta CERN
Jean-Michel Barbet Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Jeff Derbyshire Fermilab
Jeffrey Altman AuriStor, Inc
Jerome Pansanel Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Jingyan Shi IHEP
Jiri Chudoba Czech Academy of Sciences (CZ)
Joao Afonso CERN
Joao Pedro Lopes CERN
Joaquim Santos CERN
John Gordon STFC
Jordi Casals PIC
Jordi Salabert ALBA Synchrotron
Jorge Camarero Vera CERN
Jose Caballero Bejar Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Jose Flix Molina PIC/CIEMAT
Jose Carlos Luna CERN
joshua kitenge STFC
José Fernando Mandeur Díaz Universidad Autónoma de Aguascalientes
João Marques Trellix
Joël Surget CEA IRFU
Juan Manuel Guijarro CERN
Julien Leduc CERN
Jürgen Hannappel DESY
Karim El Aammari GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
Karl Amrhein SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Kars Ohrenberg DESY
Katy Ellis Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Kees de Jong SURF
Klaus Steinberger Ludwig Maximilians University, Faculty of Physics
Klemens Noga ACC Cyfronet AGH
Konstantin Olchanski TRIUMF
Krzysztof Oziomek ACK Cyfronet AGH
Kyle Pidgeon Science and Technology Facilities Council
Laura Hild TJNAF
Laurent Caillat-Vallet IN2P3-CC
Lea Morschel DESY
Lei Wang IHEP
Leslie Groer University of Toronto (CA)
Liam Atherton STFC
Liviu Valsan CERN
Lorena Lobato Pardavila Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Lubos Kopecky Cesnet
Luca Mascetti CERN
Ludovic DUFLOT IN2P3 CNRS
Maarten Litmaath CERN
Maciej Pawlik ACC Cyfronet UST
Manfred Alef Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Manuel Giffels KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Manuel Reis Universidade de Lisboa (PT)
Marco Mambelli Fermilab (US)
Marcus Ebert University of Victoria
Marek Szuba GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE)
Maria Arsuaga Rios CERN
Marina Sahakyan DESY
Markus Magdziorz IT DESY
Markus Schelhorn DESY Zeuthen
Martin Bly STFC-RAL
martin flemming DESY
Martin Gasthuber DESY
Mary Hester Nikhef
Matt Doidge Lancaster University (GB)
Matthew Heath STFC
Matthew Snyder Brookhaven National Lab
Matthias Jochen Schnepf KIT
Mattias Wadenstein University of Umeå (SE)
Mattieu Puel IN2P3/CC
Maurizio De Giorgi CERN
Max Fischer Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Michael Davis CERN
Michael Leech The University of Oxford
Michaela Barth PDC
Michal Strnad CESNET a.l.e.
Michal Kamil Simon CERN
Michel Jouvin Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Michel Salim The CentOS Project
Michele Michelotto Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)
Miguel Angel Valero Navarro Scientific Associate
Mihai Patrascoiu CERN
Milan Danecek Data Storage Specialist
Milos Lokajicek Czech Academy of Sciences (CZ)
Miltiadis Gialousis CERN
Mouflier Guillaume CEA Saclay
Mozhdeh Farhadi KIT, SCC
Murray Collier Diamond Light Source
Mwai Karimi desy
Nadine Neyroud LAPP/CNRS & CTAO
Nikos Tsipinakis Harokopio University (GR)
Ofer Rind Brookhaven National Laboratory
Oleg Sadov ITMO University
Oliver Freyermuth University of Bonn (DE)
Oliver Keeble CERN
Olivier Restuccia STFC
Onno Zweers SURF
Owen Synge Yokel
Pablo Saiz CERN
Pascal Paschos University of Chicago
Patrick Ihle DESY Hamburg
Patrick Riehecky Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Patryk Lason Cyfronet
Peter Gronbech University of Oxford (GB)
Peter van der Reest Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
Peter Wienemann University of Bonn
Petya Vasileva University of Michigan (US)
Pierre Emmanuel BRINETTE IN2P3
Pierre-Francois Honore Irfu CEA Université Paris-Saclay
Preslav Konstantinov KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Qiulan Huang Brookhaven National Laboratory
Rafael Arturo Rocha Vidaurri Fermilab
Ramon Escribà ALBA Synchrotron
Randall Sobie University of Victoria
Richard Bachmann CERN
Richard Parke Diamond Light Source Ltd
Robert Appleyard STFC
Robert Frank University of Manchester
Robert Illingworth Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Robert Vasek CERN
Roberto Valverde Cameselle CERN
Robin Hofsaess KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Ron Trompert SURF
Rose Cooper STFC
Ruben Domingo Gaspar Aparicio CERN
Ryu Sawada University of Tokyo (JP)
sabah salih stfc
Samuel Ambroj Pérez Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Samuel Bernardo LIP
Saroj Kandasamy BNL
Sebastian Lopienski CERN
Sebastien Gadrat CCIN2P3 - Centre de Calcul (FR)
Sergey Chelsky SFU
Sergi Puso Gallart CELLS - ALBA Synchrotron
Shawn Mc Kee University of Michigan (US)
Shun Emilio Morishima Morelos Instituto Politecnico Nacional
Simon George Royal Holloway, University of London
Sokratis Papadopoulos CERN
Sophie Catherine Ferry Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Stefan Dietrich DESY
Stefan Lueders CERN
Stefan Piperov Purdue University (US)
Stefano Dal Pra Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)
Stephan Wiesand DESY
Svenja Meyer DESY
Thomas Bellman NSC / LiU
Thomas Birkett STFC
Thomas Hartland Diamond Light Source
Thomas Hartmann Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Thomas Kress Rheinisch Westfaelische Tech. Hoch. (DE)
Thomas Roth GSI Darmstadt
Tigran Mkrtchyan DESY
Tim Bell CERN
Tim Skirvin Fermilab
Tim Wetzel Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
Timothy Noble Science & Technology Facilities Council
Tina Friedrich University of Oxford
Tom Dack Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Tomas Lindén Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Tomoaki Nakamura KEK
Tony Cass CERN
Tony Wong Brookhaven National Laboratory
Tristan Sullivan University of Victoria (CA)
Trivan Pal PSI & CERN (Retired)
Troy Dawson Red Hat
Ulrich Schwickerath CERN
Vanessa Acín Portella IFAE
Vanessa HAMAR CC-IN2P3
Vicky HUANG Academia Sinica Grid Computing Centre (ASGC)
Victor Mendoza LPNHE - IN2P3
Vincent Garonne BNL
Volodymyr Savchenko EPFL
Wade Hong Carleton University
Wassef Karimeh Université Saint-Joseph de Beyrouth (LB)
Wayne Salter CERN
Wei Yang SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Werner Sun Cornell University
Xuantong Zhang IHEP, CAS
Yaosong Cheng Institute of High Energy Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yingzi Wu Brookhaven National Lab
Yujiang Bi Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yujun Wu Fermi National Accelerator Lab
Zacarias Benta LIP
Zhechka Toteva CERN
Zhihua Dong Brookhaven National Insititute
1 more participant